Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Sha Tin
Wednesday, April 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, April 11
Sha Tin
Thursday, April 8
Happy Valley
Monday, April 5
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 31
Sha Tin
Sunday, March 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, March 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, March 21
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, January 16

Race 1 - Bowrington Hcp (C4) (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:17.92 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
4/5F
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (55.5)
4/5F
4g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Spirits, Top Of The Range, Wicker,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (53)
9/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (53)
9/1
8g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (55)
20/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x asiana (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
1.8
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (57)
10/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
5.5
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (51.5)
15/2
5g darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
7
5.8
15/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/4
6g shamardal (USA) x marine city (JPN) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Canal Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:57.88 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
6/1
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (57.5)
6/1
6g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Winning siblings: Magic Temple, Niamh, She's Got The Look,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x arms wide open (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (57)
25/1
8g sandtrap (USA) x allaboutme (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.8
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (58.5)
7/2
5g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
2.3
6/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53.5)
6/1
4g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (53.5)
8/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.5
3/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
3/1F
8
3.6
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/1
5g wanted (AUS) x emma princess (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
4.3
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5
60/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (50)
60/1
5g happy giggle (AUS) x out there (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
6.5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (59)
12/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 3 - Percival Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.29 (24.30)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (55)
11/4
5g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (55)
16/1
3
1.8
10/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
10/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/2
4g makfi (GB) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
5
3.5
5/4F
T: K H Ting
R: S De Sousa (56)
5/4F
7g high chaparral (IRE) x ursula minor (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
7.5
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
50/1
6g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
8.5
11/1
T: J Moore
R: D Whyte (57)
11/1
3g denman (AUS) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.5
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
150/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
14.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
10/1
5g acclamation (GB) x moment juste (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
16.8
50/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
50/1
4g daiwa major (JPN) x caldine (ARG) (roman ruler (USA))
11
21.8
150/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (50)
150/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Percival Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.41 (24.07)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
9/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gardens,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
5/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
3
3.1
7/2
T: K H Ting
R: H T Mo (51)
7/2
7g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
4
3.8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (58)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (55)
9/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
6
4.6
Gentry (10)
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (52)
25/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.3
80/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (50)
80/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x cyclone stacey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.8
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (59)
13/2
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
14.3
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (59.5)
16/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
11
21.3
7/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (55.5)
7/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x without precedent (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
Race 5 - Craigengower Cricket Club (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.40 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
Navas (1)
13/4F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Crowley,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (55.5)
5/1
6g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.2
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
11/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
4
0.3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58)
8/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
0.5
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53)
5/1
5g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
1.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (60)
20/1
7
2.3
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (54)
25/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x hint of glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
3
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (59.5)
25/1
6g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58)
25/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
7.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (53.5)
25/1
6g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
11
9.8
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
6/1
6g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Wong Nai Chung Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.86 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
9/4F
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x awjila (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Waldorf (10)
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53)
13/4
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$175,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
1.4
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (52)
8/1
5g zacinto (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
4
1.5
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/4
5g frankel (GB) x heaven sent (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
2.8
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54)
10/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.3
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (57)
150/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x meeting in paris (IRE) (dutch art (GB))
7
4.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: D Whyte (58.5)
200/1
3g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (49.5)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
9
6.5
300/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (52.5)
300/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x strictly time (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.8
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (55)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
11
7.8
20/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55.5)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
12
8.8
Eagle (3)
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: S De Sousa (57.5)
10/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x hush up (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Wong Nai Chung Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.01 (23.97)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
16/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x at ease (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (55)
12/1
6g magnus (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
0.6
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
5/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
0.8
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51)
40/1
5
1
11/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
11/1
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
6
1.1
20/1
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (56)
20/1
7
1.5
15/8F
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (57)
15/8F
4g power (GB) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
2.5
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
150/1
4g commands (AUS) x irish dream (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
2.6
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (58.5)
12/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
2.8
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
4/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
11
2.9
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
9/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
12
17.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
25/1
6g strategic (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Sports Road Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.91 (24.77)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
40/1
4g vocalised (USA) x heir today (IRE) (princely heir (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60)
7/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
1
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50)
16/1
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2
11/4
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
11/4
5g raven's pass (USA) x mowazana (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52.5)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.3
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H T Mo (49)
100/1
7g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (54)
12/1
8
3
15/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52)
15/1
4g dutch art (GB) x girl power (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
9
5.5
13/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
13/4
5g hat trick (JPN) x asuncion (USA) (powerscourt (GB))
10
6.3
Spirit (6)
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55.5)
66/1
11
8.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
25/1
12
26.3
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Sanna (60.5)
50/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x celebria (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.