Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 6

Race 1 - Lockhart Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.64 (24.44)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
9/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (54.5)
9/1
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/8F
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (60)
15/8F
5g frankel (GB) x drops (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
3
2.6
15/4
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (52.5)
15/4
7g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (58)
8/1
5
3.3
Bonito (9)
12/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (52)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
13/2
6g roderic o'connor (IRE) x tea chest (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
4.5
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (51.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
12/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8.5
66/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (54.5)
66/1
4g showcasing (GB) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
8.6
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
40/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
10
Triumph (12)
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
50/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
12
17.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (55)
25/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Johnston Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.98 (23.73)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/2
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (57)
11/2
6g reset (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exelant Mosh,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56)
10/9F
6g shamardal (USA) x cape dollar (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
6g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
4
3.5
15/4
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (60)
15/4
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.8
16/1
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (56.5)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x brave and bold (AUS) (timber country (USA))
6
4
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x set (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
5.3
50/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (57)
50/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
7
12/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (51.5)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
100/1
10
9
15/1
T: W Y So
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
15/1
5g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
28.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
20/1
5g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
Race 3 - Johnston Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.29 (23.83)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (56)
9/2
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (49)
13/8F
3
1.6
15/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
15/1
4
1.7
20/1
T: L Ho
R: W M Lai (54.5)
20/1
5
2.5
11/2
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
2.6
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
10/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (55.5)
40/1
4g lethal force (IRE) x cool catena (GB) (one cool cat (USA))
8
3.4
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (58)
25/1
6g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
4
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (58)
12/1
4g siyouni (FR) x doubrovska (FR) (vettori (IRE))
10
5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
40/1
6g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
11
5.3
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57)
9/1
6g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
12
5.4
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59)
60/1
4g camelot (GB) x kiss me goodbye (GB) (raven's pass (USA))
Race 4 - Jaffe Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:41.03 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (56)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57)
2/1F
5g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
5/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (57.5)
5/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
7/1
5
4
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (58)
30/1
5g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
6
4.8
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
40/1
9g elusive city (USA) x lucky norwegian (IRE) (almutawakel (GB))
7
5
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (52.5)
25/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
5.3
6/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: S De Sousa (56)
6/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x she's due (USA) (devil his due (USA))
9
5.4
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (57.5)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
5.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (55)
12/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
6
66/1
T: K L Man
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
66/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
8
80/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56)
80/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x she's the one (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Gloucester Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.99 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
5/2
T: L Ho
R: T H So (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: My Choice,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (58)
5/4F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (52)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
4
2
Sarri (1)
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (60.5)
100/1
4g siyouni (FR) x anjella (GER) (monsun (GER))
5
2.5
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56)
25/1
5g famous name (GB) x agnetha (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
6
3
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.1
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52.5)
80/1
8
3.5
12/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (57)
12/1
6g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.3
Amazing (10)
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
14/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x pouter (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
10
4.5
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (53.5)
9/1
5g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
9.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Martin Harley (59)
100/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
9.6
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (52.5)
20/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 6 - The Police Cup (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:48.93 (24.28)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (57.5)
6/4F
6g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: H T Mo (50)
7/2
5g lord of england (GER) x shokogirl (GER) (sholokhov (IRE))
3
3.8
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.9
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (59.5)
6/1
5g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: T H So (50.5)
20/1
6
4.1
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (50)
9/1
7
4.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
40/1
6g visionaire (USA) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
8
6.5
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
15/2
5g husson (ARG) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.3
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (54)
16/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
10
11.5
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59.5)
25/1
8g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
15.3
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
60/1
Race 7 - Fenwick Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.16 (23.42)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: Martin Harley (60.5)
100/1
7g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Copy Watch, Lady Wynette, Tic Tock Man,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Alcari (5)
13/2
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.3
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (52)
5/2
4
0.8
7/4F
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (53)
7/4F
3g the factor (USA) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
25/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
1.6
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
25/1
7
2
6/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (56)
6/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
2.8
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56)
50/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
2.9
80/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (51)
80/1
10
3
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
9/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x ditas (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
11
4
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H T Mo (50)
50/1
4g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
6.8
16/1
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (55)
16/1
4g sebring (AUS) x keeper quiet (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
Race 8 - Arsenal Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.68 (23.80)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (50.5)
50/1
4g french fifteen (FR) x ammia (IRE) (medicean (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (56.5)
15/2
3
3.3
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
40/1
6g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
3.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (59)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mimi lebrock (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
4
11/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/2
6
4.5
66/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (52.5)
66/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
7
4.6
9/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (52.5)
9/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
4.8
9/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (54)
9/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x isn't she fabulous (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.5
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (56)
5/1
4g your song (AUS) x quality coup (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
8
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (52)
14/1
11
9.8
5/2F
T: J J Size
R: N Callan (60.5)
5/2F
3g starcraft (NZ) x moonrush (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
20.3
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: H T Mo (49)
9/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.