Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 1
Sha Tin
Saturday, June 26
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 23
Happy Valley

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - Cornwall Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.30 (23.67)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
11/2
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (52.5)
11/2
7g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Bonito (10)
5/2F
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
5/2F
6g o'reilly (NZ) x lafleur (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (59)
25/1
4
2.5
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
8/1
5
4.3
9/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (55)
9/1
5g bernardini (USA) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (56)
30/1
4g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
30/1
5g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
8
6.5
10/1
T: K H Ting
R: T H So (57.5)
10/1
7g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
9
8.3
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (60.5)
11/2
4g mastercraftsman (IRE) x royal ambition (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
10
9
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Wong (55.5)
15/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x hayley's thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
9.4
Wicker (2)
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (60)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
13.5
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
15/1
7g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 2 - Dorset Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.88 (23.49)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
8/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
Winning siblings: Liffy, Quench, Therese, Velocity Impact,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Junzi (11)
25/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
25/1
6g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.3
2/5F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58.5)
2/5F
3g savabeel (AUS) x schooner bay (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
1.4
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (55)
40/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
50/1
5g casamento (IRE) x three times (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
6
2.5
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K Teetan (58.5)
9/1
5g showcasing (GB) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (51)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (59.5)
30/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (56.5)
50/1
5g stryker (AUS) x leica gossip (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
30/1
4g commands (AUS) x brave and bold (AUS) (timber country (USA))
11
9.8
E Star (1)
10/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
10/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
10.3
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (56.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Lancashire Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.31 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
Win Win (10)
3/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (54.5)
3/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (55)
15/1
4g zebedee (GB) x barathea dancer (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
3
2
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
25/1
4g keeper (AUS) x madame rouge (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
4
2.8
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
6g big bad bob (IRE) x dreamaway (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
5
3
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (56.5)
12/1
5g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
6
3.5
13/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (59)
13/2
5g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
30/1
8
4.3
30/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (51.5)
30/1
6g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (57.5)
8/1
10
5.5
7/4F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: J Moreira (56)
7/4F
5h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
11
9.5
80/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (56)
80/1
7g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (60.5)
20/1
4g showcasing (GB) x schlague (FR) (pulpit (USA))
Race 4 - Dorset Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.91 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
6/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Pendeloque, Say Good Night,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
2
1.5
12/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (53.5)
12/1
6g compton place (GB) x heliograph (GB) (ishiguru (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2.5
15/2
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
15/2
5
2.8
7/2
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (54.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x invest (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Ng (51)
50/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x former glory (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
3.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (55)
30/1
8
4.8
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
9/1
6g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.8
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (52)
13/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x candy ride (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
10
7.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (51)
30/1
7g elusive city (USA) x dolly disaster (AUS) (twenty four karat (USA))
11
9.5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (53.5)
40/1
12
9.6
200/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (55)
200/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x raewyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - St George's Challenge Cup (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.17 (24.26)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60)
15/2
7g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (59.5)
16/1
5h holy roman emperor (IRE) x sarada (BRZ) (new colony (USA))
3
0.4
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53)
11/2
4g makfi (GB) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
4
1.5
14/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
14/1
5g more than ready (USA) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
15/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x la serenissime (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
6
2.5
11/2
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (56)
11/2
5g hussonet (USA) x grantsville (GER) (trempolino (USA))
7
2.8
Gentry (9)
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
9/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x sogno (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (56)
30/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.3
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
20/1
10
4
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (58)
8/1
8g danzero (AUS) x supernal (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
11
6
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: C Wong (58)
9/4F
5g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Norfolk Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/8F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (57)
11/8F
4g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (55)
5/2
5g denman (AUS) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
15/4
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (55)
15/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x aussie christmas (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (57.5)
50/1
5
3.5
15/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (55)
15/1
4g commands (AUS) x adulterer (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
3.6
40/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
4g hard spun (USA) x toko yuzuki (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
7
3.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
12/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (52)
30/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x honeymoonzova (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.5
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (54.5)
20/1
7g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
7.3
200/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
200/1
4g dragon pulse (IRE) x salydora (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
7.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
20/1
6g red element (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
Race 7 - Norfolk Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (23.69)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
11/2
5g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
12/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
9/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
2.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T H So (50.5)
100/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.8
12/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (56)
12/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.9
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
10/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x secret key (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
7
3.5
5/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (54)
5/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.6
9/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4
12/1
T: J Moore
R: C Schofield (58)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.8
13/4F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/4F
4g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5
60/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (58)
60/1
4g havana gold (IRE) x on her way (GB) (medicean (GB))
12
5.1
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Chadwick (56)
150/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x rabsha (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Suffolk Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.78 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
5/2
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2
3g sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/8F
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (53.5)
15/8F
4g smart missile (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
3
5
7/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
7/2
3g denman (AUS) x more glory (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.1
20/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52)
20/1
5
5.5
16/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (60)
16/1
6
8.5
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (54)
30/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
8.8
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (58.5)
16/1
9
9.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: H T Mo (53)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sadler's girl (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
10.3
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
50/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
11.5
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: Martin Harley (57.5)
16/1
7g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
14
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
66/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.