Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, September 25

Race 1 - Heung Yip Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:48.34 (23.16)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
13/2
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
13/2
7g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/4
5g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
2.6
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
15/1
6g domesday (AUS) x ruddigore (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.5
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
5/2F
5g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
5
5/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (55.5)
5/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
5.5
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (53.5)
10/1
6g choisir (AUS) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
7
6
4/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
4/1
5g so you think (NZ) x danesty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Island Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.29 (23.91)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
7/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60)
7/2
6g bullbars (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Adonis (5)
9/4F
T: D Whyte
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
9/4F
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mythical play (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
3
1.8
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (59.5)
5/1
6g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2.5
30/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (58)
30/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x krysia (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Sanna (59.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x blue dune (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
3.8
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54.5)
25/1
7g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: A K Chan (53.5)
25/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.4
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M F Poon (59)
20/1
5g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
5.3
Rockage (12)
150/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
150/1
5g society rock (IRE) x box of frogs (IRE) (one cool cat (USA))
10
5.8
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (57)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fete fille (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
7.5
3/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (59)
3/1
7g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
12
13
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (51.5)
66/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Wong Chuk Hang Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.71 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (55)
9/2
5g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Youngblood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (59)
12/1
7g reset (AUS) x exelante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.4
5/2
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.8
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
10/1
6g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
5
5
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (53)
15/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (53)
66/1
7
7.3
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (54.5)
50/1
5g keeper (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
8
9/4F
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (58)
9/4F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
20/1
8g california dane (AUS) x carnebelle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.8
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55)
9/1
5g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
14.5
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (58.5)
150/1
4g gimmethegreenlight (AUS) x the taj (SAF) (national assembly (CAN))
12
14.6
40/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (50.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Nam Fung Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:49.89 (23.90)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
11/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x mitzi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
12/1
7g american post (GB) x noozhah (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.8
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56.5)
8/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
2.8
15/8F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
15/8F
5g makfi (GB) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
5
2.9
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
8/1
6
3.3
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x kim possible (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
5
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (53)
20/1
7g pins (AUS) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
5.3
20/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (56)
20/1
9
6.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A K Chan (53.5)
50/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
7.3
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
16/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
11
7.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
25/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x vintage rock (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
8
66/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (54.5)
66/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - The H.K Ctry Club Challenge-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.32 (23.78)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/2F
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/2F
4g denman (AUS) x alluring belle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60)
5/2F
4g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
1.8
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (59.5)
16/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
2.5
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (56)
14/1
7g d'funnybone (USA) x shakaleena (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
5
3.5
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54.5)
11/2
5g california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
20/1
T: W Y So
R: C Y Ho (57)
20/1
5g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: U Rispoli (58)
40/1
9g patapan (USA) x victoria bay (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
8
6.3
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/2
4g niagara (AUS) x amathea (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7
9/1
T: L Ho
R: Grant Van Niekerk (56)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
10
9.3
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (60.5)
150/1
5g var (USA) x covenant (SAF) (western winter (USA))
11
19
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Sanna (55)
50/1
7g postponed (USA) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
26.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (52)
100/1
7g bianconi (USA) x fonteyn star (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Shum Wan Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:57.44 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (53)
9/2
5g foxwedge (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dungannon, The Houseman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (52)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.7
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
14/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.3
Aquila (11)
4/5F
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (53)
4/5F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.5
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (59.5)
66/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
2.3
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
7
2.5
20/1
T: J J Size
R: U Rispoli (56)
20/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x love the moment (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
8
2.8
66/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (58)
66/1
9
3.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (59.5)
25/1
5g kendargent (FR) x full snow moon (USA) (vindication (USA))
10
5.3
200/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (52.5)
200/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x aniarnota (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
11
6.3
50/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (55.5)
50/1
12
7.5
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59)
13/2
Race 7 - The Community Chest Cup (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.12 (23.54)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (60.5)
8/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hard Merchandize, Trumbull,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
11/2
6g siyouni (FR) x etoile nocturne (FR) (medicean (GB))
3
0.4
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59)
13/4
6g acclamation (GB) x pediment (GB) (desert prince (IRE))
4
0.8
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (48.5)
12/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.3
3/1F
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
3/1F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x invest (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
2.5
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (60.5)
150/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
8
3.3
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (59)
7/2
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
3.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
60/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x very cherry (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
3.6
200/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (54)
200/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x kykuit (IRE) (green desert (USA))
11
4.3
10/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (51.5)
10/1
6g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
12
7.5
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (53)
80/1
7g magnus (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 8 - Tai Shue Wan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.66 (23.76)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (53.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Spirits, Top Of The Range, Wicker,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.3
5/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (54)
5/1
5g keeper (AUS) x madame rouge (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
1.6
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (48.5)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
1.7
13/2
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
13/2
6g azamour (IRE) x hassaya (IRE) (king's best (USA))
5
1.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60)
9/1
6g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
9/4F
T: D Whyte
R: A Sanna (56.5)
9/4F
6h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
7
3.3
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
9/1
7g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
8
4.3
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (58)
9/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x contented (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5
150/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (51)
150/1
10
6.3
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (60.5)
12/1
11
9.8
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
100/1
7g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
10.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (57)
25/1
Race 9 - Yip Fat Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (23.08)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/4
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (52.5)
13/4
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (58)
11/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (53)
10/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x dance idol (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
4
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (60.5)
30/1
5g towkay (AUS) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.3
9/10F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56)
9/10F
4g reliable man (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
5.5
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53)
66/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
25/1
4g makfi (GB) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
5.9
60/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53.5)
60/1
7g oamaru force (AUS) x desert gardens (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
6
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (60)
66/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (58.5)
30/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
8.9
40/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (56)
40/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
9.8
15/2
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (54)
15/2
5g dark angel (IRE) x little audio (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.