Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 20
Sha Tin
Sunday, June 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 9
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 6
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 2
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 30
Sha Tin
Wednesday, May 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, May 23
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, May 13

Race 1 - Siu Ma Shan Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.47 (24.06)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (50)
16/1
5g acclamation (GB) x melbourne memories (GB) (sleeping indian (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
7/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.2
11/8F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/8F
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x beaten by the bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
0.5
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (59.5)
8/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.5
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (57)
25/1
8g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.8
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (59)
15/1
5g danerich (AUS) x fantastic glen (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
4.8
Junzi (8)
12/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (56.5)
12/1
7g red giant (USA) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (52.5)
30/1
9
7.3
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (54)
8/1
10
7.8
Bandy (12)
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T H So (50.5)
200/1
11
10.8
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60)
15/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Pottinger Peak Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.18 (24.22)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (53.5)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x nandi (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Winning siblings: Vahana,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (60.5)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x viva dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
1
9/4
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (52)
9/4
5g pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
4
2.5
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (50)
12/1
5
2.8
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (55.5)
11/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x plain crazy (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
3
6/4F
T: L Ho
R: Z Purton (56.5)
6/4F
7
3.8
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (57.5)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
8
4
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (58)
10/1
9
5.3
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57.5)
20/1
9g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
6.3
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (59)
25/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.5
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (53)
150/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x hidden kisses (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
12
20.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: V Borges (52)
30/1
3g verrazano (USA) x naivety (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Siu Ma Shan Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.48 (23.45)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
15/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
15/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome Al,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49)
7/1
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr GT Hennessy
3
0.6
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
4
1.8
9/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (60)
9/1
5
1.9
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
9/4F
6
2
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (60)
40/1
6g per incanto (USA) x brookster (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
3.5
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: M Chadwick (56)
9/2
5g hussonet (USA) x belle d'orleans (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.8
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59.5)
40/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
9
3.9
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (59)
25/1
6g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.5
13/2
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (57.5)
13/2
7g pins (AUS) x dandify (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.6
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (54)
150/1
12
11.5
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (54.5)
16/1
7g showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 4 - Mount Kellett Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.14 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
2/1F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60)
2/1F
3g supreme class (AUS) x your grace (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: D Ferraris
R: B Shinn (60.5)
15/4
5g per incanto (USA) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
2.3
11/1
T: W Y So
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
11/1
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
15/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
15/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
3.6
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
3/1
5g your song (AUS) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
4.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (53.5)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x mixed emotions (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.8
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Schofield (56)
12/1
4g eavesdropper (USA) x red dawn (AUS) (western red (NZ))
8
5.9
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M F Poon (51.5)
25/1
5g elusive quality (USA) x ighraa (IRE) (tamayuz (GB))
9
9
60/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (55.5)
60/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x my secret luv (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
9.5
7/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (59)
7/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
11
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (56)
80/1
Race 5 - Mount Collinson Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.52 (22.86)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56)
11/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x framboise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Malverna,
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2F
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (57)
9/2F
4g ambidexter (AUS) x belle d'orleans (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
6/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (58)
6/1
3g your song (AUS) x tonkatsu (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
0.5
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (57)
12/1
6g mayson (GB) x noble one (GB) (primo dominie (GB))
5
1.5
6/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Hamelin (57.5)
6/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
1.8
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
8/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x underfoot (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
1.9
60/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56.5)
60/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x miss riviera (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
2
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (53)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x alamantra (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
2.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
2.5
40/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55.5)
40/1
11
2.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (58)
9/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x sahara sky (IRE) (danehill (USA))
12
2.9
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (56)
8/1
6g denman (AUS) x batroun (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Cheung Lin Shan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.58 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
9/4F
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x aemilee (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Awasita, Magic John, Maldicion, Scarecrow, Zygosis,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: T H So (52)
12/1
5g moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
16/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x pan dulce (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
4
2.8
13/2
T: J Moore
R: A Hamelin (60.5)
13/2
5g kodiac (GB) x hurricane emma (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
5
3
E Star (5)
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (55)
16/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x duck for cover (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (59)
25/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x tashzara (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
7
4.8
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (49.5)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x princess of wales (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5.1
3/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (53.5)
3/1
4g your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
10
6.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
40/1
4g seventh rock (AUS) x schism (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
11
6.6
200/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (55)
200/1
4g invincible spirit (IRE) x alumni (GB) (selkirk (USA))
Race 7 - Cheung Lin Shan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.93 (23.04)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/4F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x quality impulse (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Lyrical Prince,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: V Borges (54)
8/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x zipanese (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: G Colvin
3
2
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
15/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.8
11/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (50.5)
11/1
6g helmet (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
5
2.9
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
13/2
4g dark angel (IRE) x cadenza (FR) (dansili (GB))
6
3
7/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (57)
7/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.1
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
11/2
5g shamardal (USA) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
8
3.2
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (53)
12/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x three decades (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Hamelin (59)
20/1
4g bated breath (GB) x night sphere (IRE) (night shift (USA))
10
6
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (56)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x mini mosa (GB) (indian ridge (IRE))
11
8.8
300/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (51.5)
300/1
5g dragon pulse (IRE) x salydora (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
29
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (52)
150/1
3g bated breath (GB) x bounty box (GB) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 8 - Ma Kong Shan Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:49.08 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
30/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (52)
30/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x diamond circle (GB) (halling (USA))
Winning siblings: Golden Maharaja,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (55)
7/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (57)
20/1
4g dutch art (GB) x lady darshaan (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
0.6
9/2
T: D Whyte
R: Z Purton (56)
9/2
5
1
11/4F
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
11/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x quenching (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
6
2
9/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
9/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x red boots (IRE) (verglas (IRE))
7
2.3
Above (7)
3/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (55)
3/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x once more (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
3.5
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56.5)
12/1
8g acclamation (GB) x annee lumiere (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
3.6
Vincy (5)
16/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
6g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
10
5.3
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52.5)
40/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x dosh (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
5.8
80/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53.5)
80/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x inchberry (GB) (barathea (IRE))
12
11.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (56)
20/1
6g deep impact (JPN) x baahama (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
Race 9 - D'Aguilar Peak Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.00 (24.03)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
9/2
T: D Ferraris
R: A Hamelin (56)
9/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beauty Way,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: D Whyte
R: A K Chan (51.5)
9/2
5g dark angel (IRE) x little audio (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
3
1.5
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2F
5g frankel (GB) x our echezeaux (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (51)
16/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x queen of troy (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
5
2.3
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Leung (58)
11/2
6
2.8
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T H So (51)
150/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x danvers (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
3.5
8/1
T: J Moore
R: V Borges (54)
8/1
6g more than ready (USA) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.3
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
300/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x howbaddouneedit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (56)
30/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
7
100/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
100/1
4g point of entry (USA) x xylonia (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
11
8.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (53.5)
30/1
4g es que love (IRE) x dubai pearl (IRE) (refuse to bend (IRE))
12
11
9/2
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (56)
9/2
5g trippi (USA) x ebony flyer (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.