Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 14
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 10
Happy Valley
Saturday, July 6
Sha Tin
Thursday, July 4
Happy Valley
Monday, July 1
Sha Tin
Wednesday, June 26
Happy Valley
Sunday, June 23
Sha Tin

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, June 12

Race 1 - Aster Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.47
Prizemoney: $875,000
1
4. Charming Steed
56  - 9/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C Fownes
6g charm spirit (IRE) x militante (IRE) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11. Ninja Derby
56.5  - 8/1
R: M Chadwick
T: A S Cruz
4g ocean park (NZ) x pastrana (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
3
3.5
12. Hang's Choice
52  - 20/1
R: K Teetan
T: W Y So
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x tingleo (GB) (galileo (IRE))
4
4
6. Speedstar
58.5  - 2/1
R: Z Purton
T: D J Hall
5g sweynesse (AUS) x that jamaican girl (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
5.3
10. Viva A La
56  - 5/1
R: M F Poon
T: K L Man
5g showcasing (GB) x zafrenzy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.5
2. Master Of Luck
60.5  - 9/1
R: J Bowman
T: Mark Newnham
5g burgundy (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.8
7. Fortune President
57.5  - 10/1
R: C Y Ho
T: Y S Tsui
5g more than ready (USA) x i'm your venus (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.8
8. Double Show
57  - 20/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D Whyte
5g showcasing (GB) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.5
3. Keen Unity
60  - 6/1
R: H Bentley
T: K H Ting
5g belardo (IRE) x prudent approach (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
10
11
9. Superb Move
57  - 25/1
R: A Atzeni
T: C H Yip
5g bated breath (GB) x hallouella (GB) (halling (USA))
11
13
1. Dragon Pride
61  - 30/1
R: A Badel
T: T P Yung
7g sebring (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
16
5. Smart Folks
59.5  - 50/1
R: B Thompson
T: C W Chang
7g war front (USA) x agreeable miss (USA) (speightstown (USA))
Race 2 - Bellflower Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.96
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
2. Comet Splendido
59  - 7/2
R: J Bowman
T: C S Shum
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1. Setanta
58.5  - 11/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: Mark Newnham
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x legally bay (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
3
1.5
11. Invincible Missile
53  - 5/1
R: A Badel
T: C Fownes
8g smart missile (AUS) x phaedra (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
4
10. Chater Gold
53.5  - 60/1
R: H Bentley
T: D A Hayes
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x high country (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.3
8. Joyful Prosperity
55  - 4/1
R: A Atzeni
T: C W Chang
4g daiwa major (JPN) x sweet lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5
4. Dragon Star
58  - 2/1
R: K Teetan
T: P C Ng
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x raneen (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
6.8
7. Courier Magic
55.5  - 9/1
R: B Thompson
T: J W Richards
4g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
8
12. Vulcanus
52  - 20/1
R: H T Mo
T: Y S Tsui
3g lean mean machine (AUS) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8
3. Mister Dapper
58.5  - 16/1
R: M Chadwick
T: D Whyte
4g tivaci (AUS) x posavina (NZ) (tiger hill (IRE))
10
17
9. Flying Phantom
54  - 40/1
R: K C Leung
T: J J Size
11
38.8
5. Golden Link
57.5  - 50/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P F Yiu
7g per incanto (USA) x kendoka (NZ) (reset (AUS))
Race 3 - Camellia Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:50.17
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
11. Jubilation
52.5  - 14/1
R: M L Yeung
T: W Y So
5g ghibellines (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: COULEE, Cherryville, Flow Along, Stella Creek,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
0.2
4. Winning Steps
57  - 20/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P C Ng
5g pierro (AUS) x crystal fairy (AUS) (perugino (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds, Elphinstone
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock / Kilgravin Lodge / Waikato Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Harvey Park
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
3
0.5
7. Precise Express
56  - 7/1
R: A Atzeni
T: P F Yiu
8g tamayuz (GB) x soviet treat (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
4
1.8
2. Satirical Glory
59  - 11/4
R: Z Purton
T: D A Hayes
5g so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.3
3. Forever Glorious
58.5  - 5/1
R: K Teetan
T: K W Lui
6g archipenko (USA) x aksaya (GB) (sea the stars (IRE))
6
3.3
8. Gold Tack
54.5  - 11/2
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D J Hall
5g preferment (NZ) x wild rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.8
9. Me Time
54  - 8/1
R: H Bentley
T: D Whyte
4g cracksman (GB) x belle rose (SAF) (golden sword (GB))
8
4.3
1. Cordyceps One
57  - 25/1
R: E C W Wong
T: C H Yip
9
7
5. Holy Power
56.5  - 12/1
R: A Badel
T: J W Richards
5g power (GB) x onmyown (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.5
6. Pegasus General
55.5  - 8/1
R: Y L Chung
T: K H Ting
6g vettori (IRE) x umniyah (BRZ) (burooj (GB))
11
7.5
12. Nice Birdie
52  - 20/1
R: M F Poon
T: C S Shum
5g kodiac (GB) x pearl of the night (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
12
8.5
10. Amazing Boy
52.5  - 50/1
R: M Chadwick
T: C W Chang
Race 4 - Dianthus Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.16
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
5. Flying Wrote
56.5  - 12/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
3g wrote (IRE) x o'sabrina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
2
0.3
12. Travel Golf
54  - 15/1
R: M Chadwick
T: C H Yip
3
1.3
7. Mr Valiant
57.5  - 13/2
R: B Avdulla
T: D J Hall
4
1.5
4. Golden Rise
58.5  - 9/2
R: J Bowman
T: J J Size
5
3.3
9. Spicy Gold
55  - 11/2
R: A Badel
T: Mark Newnham
4g so you think (NZ) x spectrolite (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.3
11. Hero Star
53  - 25/1
R: M F Poon
T: K L Man
8g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
10. Tattenham
54.5  - 20/1
R: A Hamelin
T: P C Ng
4g hellbent (AUS) x sprout (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.3
6. Happy For All
57.5  - 6/1
R: C Y Ho
T: J W Richards
9
8.3
2. Amazing Ace
60  - 8/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: T P Yung
4g i am invincible (AUS) x take pride (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
10
11
1. Telecom Power
61  - 100/1
R: K C Leung
T: Y S Tsui
3g rubick (AUS) x dream genie (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
11
16.5
8. Sweet Diamond
57  - 9/2
R: H Bentley
T: P F Yiu
6g zoustar (AUS) x adorabubble (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
12
25.5
3. Sugar Ball
59  - 11/1
R: K Teetan
T: W K Mo
4g deep field (AUS) x miss vinnoire (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - The EWO Challenge Trophy (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:40.65
Prizemoney: $3,120,000
1
8. Outgate
53  - 15/8
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
5g outstrip (GB) x penny drops (GB) (invincible spirit (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9. Yellowfin
54  - 9/2
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K W Lui
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: Simple Bloodstock Services
3
0.5
3. Moments In Time
60.5  - 7/1
R: Z Purton
T: C S Shum
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x magia para todos (CHI) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.8
6. Helene Feeling
58.5  - 8/1
R: C Y Ho
T: C S Shum
4g sioux nation (USA) x cynthia calhoun (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3
7. Chill Chibi
55  - 5/2
R: Jerry Chau
T: C S Shum
4g wrote (IRE) x my amazing cool (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
3.8
2. Telecom Fighters
57.5  - 12/1
R: E C W Wong
T: Y S Tsui
7
5
4. Flaming Rabbit
59.5  - 25/1
R: J Bowman
T: D Whyte
5h time test (GB) x ronja (USA) (el corredor (USA))
8
5.3
10. Splendid Living
52.5  - 50/1
R: A Atzeni
T: P F Yiu
7g starspangledbanner (AUS) x laurelita (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.3
1. Money Catcher
61  - 30/1
R: K C Leung
T: F C Lor
6g ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
5.8
5. Mr Ascendency
59  - 40/1
R: H Bentley
T: P F Yiu
6g the gurkha (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 6 - Heather Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.17
Prizemoney: $1,170,000
1
3. Red Elegance
60.5  - 9/2
R: M Chadwick
T: D Whyte
4g toronado (IRE) x esteemed elegance (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$80,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Dynasty Towns Bloodstock
2
2.3
1. Ma Comet
61  - 9/1
R: B Avdulla
T: J W Richards
4g capitalist (AUS) x theatric (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$625,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock / Team Moore Racing
3
3.5
7. Sight Happy
58  - 7/4
R: K Teetan
T: D A Hayes
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: M Staunton
4
3.5
12. Fancy Star
54.5  - 40/1
R: B Thompson
T: C Fownes
5
4.3
5. Sergeant Pepper
56  - 15/2
R: E C W Wong
T: Y S Tsui
6
4.3
10. Parents' Love
54  - 20/1
R: Y L Chung
T: A S Cruz
3g deep field (AUS) x national anthem (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.8
4. Happy Soul
58.5  - 30/1
R: Jerry Chau
T: C S Shum
8
5.3
2. Fortune Warrior
60.5  - 4/1
R: Z Purton
T: P C Ng
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sainted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.8
11. Romantic Novelist
57.5  - 80/1
R: Luke Ferraris
T: Mark Newnham
10
8
9. Oversubscribed
56.5  - 9/1
R: A Badel
T: D J Hall
8g reward for effort (AUS) x underfoot (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
11
10.8
6. Super Commander
57  - 40/1
R: A K Chan
T: C H Yip
7g vercingetorix (SAF) x war path (SAF) (captain al (SAF))
12
14.3
8. Speed Sword
57  - 66/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: F C Lor
Race 7 - Thistle Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.29
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
12. Lucky Archangel
52  - 40/1
R: M F Poon
T: F C Lor
6g deep field (AUS) x chik chik boom (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attuned, Investible, Press For Boom,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lucky Owners Pty Ltd
2
0.3
11. California Deeply
53.5  - 7/4
R: M Chadwick
T: A S Cruz
4g deep field (AUS) x murtle turtle (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
3
1.5
1. Nordic Dragon
61  - 11/4
R: J Bowman
T: C S Shum
4
1.5
5. Astrologer
58.5  - 50/1
R: K C Leung
T: K L Man
5g star turn (AUS) x fast 'n' witty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.8
9. Super Joy N Fun
55  - 15/4
R: Jerry Chau
T: T P Yung
3g what's the story (NZ) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
4
6. Golden Empire
58  - 9/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: K W Lui
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x pretty paper (IRE) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
4.3
7. Amazing Victory
57.5  - 11/1
R: K Teetan
T: W Y So
5g sizzling (AUS) x stitchery (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
4.5
3. Rising From Ashes
59.5  - 30/1
R: H T Mo
T: C W Chang
6g shamus award (AUS) x tear gas (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5
10. Young Arrow
54  - 30/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D Whyte
3g showtime (AUS) x hediard (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
9.3
2. Celestial Colours
57  - 12/1
R: E C W Wong
T: J W Richards
4g zoustar (AUS) x blazing snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
12
8. Ace Victory
55.5  - 60/1
R: B Thompson
T: Y S Tsui
5g vancouver (AUS) x anatole (USA) (quiet american (USA))
12
12
4. Manray Honour
55  - 66/1
R: Y L Chung
T: W K Mo
4g squamosa (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Violet Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.88
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
9. Youthful Spirits
55  - 10/9
R: Z Purton
T: Mark Newnham
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8. Happy United
55  - 66/1
R: C Y Ho
T: J W Richards
4g sweynesse (AUS) x light mozart (GB) (mozart (IRE))
3
2.8
7. Heroic Master
56  - 14/1
R: K Teetan
T: F C Lor
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x jacquetta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Round 2
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 160,000
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 250,000
4
4.3
10. Telecom Speed
53.5  - 50/1
R: B Thompson
T: Y S Tsui
6g street boss (USA) x chinchilla (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.3
3. Atomic Force
56.5  - 14/1
R: H Bentley
T: W K Mo
5g cotai glory (GB) x atlas silk (GB) (dansili (GB))
6
4.3
11. Colourful Prince
51.5  - 15/1
R: Y L Chung
T: D Whyte
6g per incanto (USA) x waimiha (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.3
2. Magic Control
60.5  - 9/2
R: J Bowman
T: J W Richards
3g sioux nation (USA) x jackpot queen (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.3
1. Humble Star
61  - 25/1
R: A Badel
T: P C Ng
5g star witness (AUS) x nautical (AUS) (niello (AUS))
9
5.8
4. Fast Serve
56.5  - 15/2
R: Luke Ferraris
T: D J Hall
4g swiss ace (AUS) x nahele (NZ) (red giant (USA))
10
6.5
6. Harmony Fire
53  - 11/1
R: E C W Wong
T: D Whyte
6g brazen beau (AUS) x ms mazetti (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
12.5
5. Midori Glory
56  - 10/1
R: M F Poon
T: P F Yiu
3g shooting to win (AUS) x bella deluxe (AUS) (delago deluxe (AUS))
Race 9 - Chamomile Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.47
Prizemoney: $2,050,000
1
1. Red Hare King
61  - 5/2
R: J Bowman
T: A S Cruz
4g so you think (NZ) x fragrance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angelic Scent,
This nick: 20 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.3
9. Aestheticism
56  - 30/1
R: Lyle Hewitson
T: P C Ng
4g derryn (AUS) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Magus Equine
3
0.5
6. Star Contact
58.5  - 15/2
R: K Teetan
T: D A Hayes
5g star turn (AUS) x vittoria (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Lees Racing
4
0.8
11. Jumbo Legend
55  - 7/2
R: C Y Ho
T: C Fownes
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
1.8
8. Satirical Fan
55  - 15/1
R: Y L Chung
T: C S Shum
4g so you think (NZ) x satirical lady (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.3
2. Ivy League
59  - 20/1
R: Keagan De Melo
T: D Whyte
5g galileo (IRE) x timbuktu (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.8
4. Romantic Laos
59  - 12/1
R: K C Leung
T: W K Mo
5g pins (AUS) x zaburn (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
2.8
3. Never Too Soon
59  - 16/1
R: B Avdulla
T: D J Hall
9
3
10. Winning Data
55.5  - 20/1
R: A Atzeni
T: P F Yiu
4g capitalist (AUS) x solar burst (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
3
12. Sweet Briar
57  - 13/2
R: H Bentley
T: K W Lui
5g shamexpress (NZ) x allawara (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
11
4.3
7. Glorious Journey
57  - 25/1
R: M Chadwick
T: F C Lor
4g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
5.3
5. Beauty Infinity
58.5  - 9/1
R: Z Purton
T: J J Size
4g toronado (IRE) x no push over (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.