Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, December 10

Race 1 - Fantastic Light Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:47.84 (23.87)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Prebble (60)
11/1
3
0.6
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (52)
15/2
5g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
4
1.3
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
5g shocking (AUS) x zaquabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.5
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (51.5)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
2.3
Hay Run (11)
8/1
T: L Ho
R: C Schofield (53)
8/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
7
3.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (52.5)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
3.5
11/1
T: M J Freedman
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/1
9
4
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: H T Mo (48.5)
14/1
6g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
4.8
50/1
T: C S Shum
R: L Henrique (54)
50/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ocean pearl (GB) (galileo (IRE))
11
5.5
60/1
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (53.5)
60/1
12
8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Badel (52)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
8.3
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56.5)
16/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x simply enchanting (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
14
16
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: G Mosse (58.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Able Friend Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.51 (22.99)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57.5)
11/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/8F
T: F C Lor
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
13/8F
4g frankel (GB) x red bloom (GB) (selkirk (USA))
3
0.4
2/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (60)
2/1
4g congrats (USA) x secover (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
0.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x isn't she fabulous (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (54.5)
20/1
5g husson (ARG) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
T: A Lee
R: K C Leung (57.5)
30/1
7
2
100/1
T: L Ho
R: A Badel (52)
100/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
2.3
30/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56)
30/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ardere (USA) (el prado (IRE))
9
3.5
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (58)
8/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x caralowe (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
4.5
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: Ryan Moore (56)
8/1
6g dutch art (GB) x black belt shopper (IRE) (desert prince (IRE))
11
6
100/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (60.5)
100/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x miss marielle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.3
Alcazar (13)
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52)
100/1
4g rio de la plata (USA) x zarkiyna (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
13
6.4
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (56)
100/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
14
26.3
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Flying Dancer Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:21.25 (22.98)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
25/1
Winning siblings: Appello, Southern Appeal, Treviso,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
1/5F
4g husson (ARG) x katisam (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Prebble (59)
11/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
11/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
8g first defence (USA) x family (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55)
50/1
4g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (56.5)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x valkyrie diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
3.3
25/1
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (54)
25/1
6g duporth (AUS) x calibre cut (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
11.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: H T Mo (56.5)
40/1
6g duporth (AUS) x moon fever (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - The Longines Hong Kong Vase (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:26.23 (23.15)
Prizemoney: $18,000,000
1
2/1F
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (57)
2/1F
6h galileo (IRE) x hveger (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Cape Of Good Hope, Valdemoro,
This nick: 49 runners; 35 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: A Fabre
R: M Guyon (57)
9/2
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x magic mission (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
T: H Fujiwara
R: J Moreira (57)
8/1
6h harbinger (GB) x careless whisper (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.8
100/1
T: R M Beckett
R: O Murphy (57)
100/1
6h sea the stars (IRE) x jakonda (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
8/1
5g excellent art (GB) x dolcetto (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
40/1
T: W P Mullins
R: G Schofield (57)
40/1
8g great journey (JPN) x mascara (GER) (monsun (GER))
7
6.8
100/1
T: Sir M Stoute
R: J Crowley (55.5)
100/1
6m ideal world (USA) x good judgement (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
8
8.8
12/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
12/1
9
9.5
Kiseki (12)
5/2
T: Katsuhiko Sumii
R: M Demuro (55)
5/2
4h rulership (JPN) x blitz finale (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
10
11.5
100/1
T: R Hannon
R: S M Levey (57)
100/1
5h kodiac (GB) x meadow (GB) (green desert (USA))
11
12.8
12/1
T: A Couetil
R: O Peslier (57)
12/1
12
21.3
40/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57)
40/1
5g air chief marshal (IRE) x lidana (IRE) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - The Longines Hong Kong Sprint (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:08.40 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $18,500,000
1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Commissar, Contrive,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
D B Pin (10)
20/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57)
20/1
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.8
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: G Mosse (57)
40/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x stormy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.5
5/2
T: K W Lui
R: J Bowman (57)
5/2
6g sebring (AUS) x bubble below (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (57)
16/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x cadence (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
6
3.3
50/1
T: Tomoyuki Umeda
R: Y Iwata (55.5)
50/1
6m king kamehameha (JPN) x marutoku (JPN) (marvelous sunday (JPN))
7
3.8
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
15/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
100/1
T: D Guillemin
R: F X Bertras (57)
100/1
9
5.8
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57)
25/1
7g dandy man (IRE) x umlani (IRE) (great commotion (USA))
10
8.3
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
30/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x flame of sydney (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11
80/1
T: P Miller
R: S De Sousa (57)
80/1
6g stormy atlantic (USA) x vassar (USA) (royal academy (USA))
12
13.3
20/1
T: M Saito
R: Z Purton (55.5)
20/1
5m admire moon (JPN) x two days notice (JPN) (hector protector (USA))
13
23.5
80/1
T: Francois Rohaut
R: S Pasquier (57)
80/1
7g invincible spirit (IRE) x sun bittern (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
Race 6 - Lord Kanaloa Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.26 (23.11)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
14/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57.5)
14/1
6g martino alonso (IRE) x rosemary girl (IRE) (celtic swing (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (54.5)
10/1
5g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.1
15/4
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (54)
15/4
5g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.8
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (51.5)
7/1
5g all american (AUS) x lodore falls (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.5
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (56)
7/4F
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x clinical (GB) (motivator (GB))
6
2.8
10/1
T: M J Freedman
R: A Badel (52.5)
10/1
7
3.3
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Y Ho (52)
80/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x borobodur (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
40/1
5g commands (AUS) x tampiko (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
4
25/1
T: W Y So
R: O Murphy (55)
25/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x vegas show (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
4.1
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: G Mosse (56.5)
80/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
4.5
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Prebble (60)
25/1
12
4.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
16/1
6g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
13
5
40/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (56)
40/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 7 - The Longines Hong Kong Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:33.72 (22.71)
Prizemoney: $23,000,000
1
15/2
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57)
15/2
5g road to rock (AUS) x stylish bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montaigne, Steel Cutter,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57)
40/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
1.1
6/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
6/1
6h polan (FR) x high zaff (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.5
13/8F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (57)
13/8F
5g captain sonador (AUS) x pyramisa's lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.3
14/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (56.5)
14/1
4h war front (USA) x sun shower (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
6
4
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (57)
50/1
7g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
7
4.1
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
7/2
8
4.5
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (57)
30/1
9
5.3
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: G Mosse (57)
30/1
6g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6
100/1
T: David Simcock
R: O Murphy (57)
100/1
7h pivotal (GB) x atlantic destiny (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
11
7
12/1
T: Yasutoshi Ikee
R: J Bowman (57)
12/1
7h deep impact (JPN) x magic storm (USA) (storm cat (USA))
12
9.5
25/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (57)
25/1
7g hussonet (USA) x jemison (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
10.5
Karar (9)
100/1
T: Francis-Henri Graffard
R: P C Boudot (57)
100/1
14
11.5
25/1
T: A O'Brien
R: J A Heffernan (55)
25/1
4m war front (USA) x misty for me (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - The Longines Hong Kong Cup (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:01.63 (22.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000,000
1
3/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
3/1
5g archipenko (USA) x here to eternity (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Glorious Forever,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/4F
6g tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Sona Bloodsotck
3
3.8
13/2
T: Noriyuki Hori
R: J Moreira (57)
13/2
7h neo universe (JPN) x tokio reality (USA) (meadowlake (USA))
4
4.3
15/1
T: H Fujiwara
R: J Bowman (57)
15/1
7h deep impact (JPN) x kokoshnik (JPN) (kurofune (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: R Okubo
R: Y Take (55.5)
30/1
8m deep impact (JPN) x snow style (JPN) (white muzzle (GB))
6
5
15/2
T: Sir M Stoute
R: A Atzeni (57)
15/2
5h poet's voice (GB) x whirly bird (GB) (nashwan (USA))
7
7
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Rawiller (57)
40/1
8g choisir (AUS) x just devine (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.1
100/1
T: H J Dunlop
R: S Clipperton (57)
100/1
5h american post (GB) x cloghran (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
9
7.5
100/1
T: C Barande-Barbe
R: S Pasquier (57)
100/1
7g linngari (IRE) x garlinote (FR) (poliglote (GB))
10
7.8
80/1
T: A O'Brien
R: J A Heffernan (56)
80/1
4h war front (USA) x royal decree (USA) (street cry (IRE))
11
9
10/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (57)
10/1
12
10
50/1
T: Andrew Balding
R: O Murphy (55.5)
50/1
6m tamayuz (GB) x holda (IRE) (docksider (USA))
Race 9 - Jim And Tonic Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.79 (23.50)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
9/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
9/4F
6g casino prince (AUS) x sovereign miss (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Garimpeiro, Harmon, Regal Reece,
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (57.5)
9/1
4g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: J J Size
R: J Bowman (60)
6/1
4g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
4
2.5
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (56)
8/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56.5)
16/1
4h lope de vega (IRE) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
6
5
11/4
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (56)
11/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x delarouze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Ng (51)
100/1
8
5.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (58)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
9
5.5
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (54.5)
40/1
6g thorn park (AUS) x richfield rose (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
10
6
7/1
T: M J Freedman
R: B Prebble (56.5)
7/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x grey swan (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
11
8
66/1
T: C Fownes
R: G Schofield (56)
66/1
12
8.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: A Sanna (56.5)
100/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
13
9
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (54)
100/1
4g arcano (IRE) x miss azeza (GB) (dutch art (GB))
14
16.3
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
40/1
6g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 10 - Maurice Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:35.37 (22.91)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
7/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Posh Bec, Rockleigh,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Rattan (12)
3/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (54.5)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x grand princess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1.3
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Guyon (59)
11/1
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x citron presse (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
4
1.8
6/1
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (57)
6/1
5
3.8
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
50/1
7g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: A Lee
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4
66/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Badel (53.5)
66/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.2
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
25/1
6g rios (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
T: J Moore
R: J Bowman (56)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x cinnadream (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
10
4.4
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: L Henrique (55)
100/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
4.5
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56)
6/1
12
5.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: O Murphy (56)
100/1
5g star witness (AUS) x luvumor (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
6.8
Rivet (1)
16/1
T: J Moore
R: Tommy Berry (60)
16/1
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
14
10.5
80/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56)
80/1
6g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.