Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Wednesday, May 2

Race 1 - Chung Hom Kok Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
25/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Boysway,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (56)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Wong (51.5)
12/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Tommy Berry (60)
25/1
6g domesday (AUS) x suz la douce (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
2.3
5/2F
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/2F
4g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
2.5
9/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (58.5)
9/1
7
3.3
5/2F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/2F
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (51.5)
12/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x swinging feeling (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
4.3
9/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
9/1
5g champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
10
5.3
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Prebble (58)
14/1
4g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
7.3
15/2
T: K L Man
R: H N Wong (57.5)
15/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
9.8
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
60/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 2 - Deep Water Bay Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:48.40 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
3/1F
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (59)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Artic Storm, Artic Wolf,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
30/1
5g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2.8
9/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (60.5)
9/1
8g postponed (USA) x kew (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
3
15/4
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (55)
15/4
4g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.3
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58.5)
6/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x up on points (GB) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.4
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: W M Lai (58.5)
40/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x bluebell wood (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
7
6.5
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (55)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (51.5)
12/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
9
6.8
60/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
60/1
10
7.5
15/2
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52)
15/2
5g bernardini (USA) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
11
9.8
50/1
T: D Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
50/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x jennifer ann (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.9
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60)
11/1
6g battle paint (USA) x dominica (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
20.3
66/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
66/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
51.5
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
15/1
Race 3 - Repulse Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.70 (23.13)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58)
7/2
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: J J Size
R: H N Wong (58)
9/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
3.5
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58)
12/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (55.5)
9/1
7g tale of the cat (USA) x dance move (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.6
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
100/1
3g showcasing (GB) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
5
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: J Moreira (55)
9/2
7
6.8
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
7
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
100/1
4g sir prancealot (IRE) x malta (USA) (gone west (USA))
9
7.3
13/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (55)
13/4F
6g shamardal (USA) x source of life (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: Tommy Berry (57)
100/1
3g reliable man (GB) x betty brown (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
8.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M L Yeung (51)
40/1
4g choisir (AUS) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
23.8
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (56)
150/1
3g commands (AUS) x olivine (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - The Victoria R.C. Trophy (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:37.02 (23.39)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
11/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (52)
11/2
6g street cry (IRE) x la guichet (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (54)
5/4F
4g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (56.5)
12/1
7g footstepsinthesand (GB) x jarhes (IRE) (green desert (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (47)
8/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x tycoon rhythm (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.3
6/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
6/1
6
4.8
9/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/2
6g arcano (IRE) x singed (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
10.8
20/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
5g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
11.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (60.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Repulse Bay Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.25 (22.63)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Wong (55)
7/1
8g keeper (AUS) x mrs zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (58)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
1.8
11/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
11/4F
4g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2
3/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (60)
3/1
5
3
Starlot (11)
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (53)
9/1
4g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.3
12/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (60.5)
12/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x ebadiyla (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.8
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (55)
8/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x coonac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (51)
20/1
6g fast company (IRE) x ramamara (IRE) (trans island (GB))
9
7.8
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
11/1
7g domesday (AUS) x nomadic princess (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
8.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (55)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x kylemore abbey (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
12.5
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (56)
200/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x dakota sue (USA) (pollard's vision (USA))
12
18
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x mandaraka (FR) (ashkalani (IRE))
Race 6 - Shek O Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:38.89 (23.43)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
6/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
6/4F
4g more than ready (USA) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jay Curve,
This nick: 39 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: M J Freedman
R: Z Purton (54.5)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (57.5)
6/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.5
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x fine jade (USA) (jade hunter (USA))
5
1.8
6/1
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (60.5)
6/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
6
2
60/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
60/1
4g approve (IRE) x cuilaphuca (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: J Moore
R: B Prebble (58.5)
20/1
8
3.8
Top Ace (11)
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49.5)
7/1
7g kitten's joy (USA) x steaming home (USA) (salt lake (USA))
9
4.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52)
40/1
10
5.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
50/1
5g excellent art (GB) x cheap thrills (GB) (bertolini (USA))
11
5.6
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (59.5)
100/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
7
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
50/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
12.3
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: D Whyte (56.5)
9/1
5g dutch art (GB) x czarna roza (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
14
15
60/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
60/1
4g battle paint (USA) x limelight (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 7 - South Bay Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.20 (22.96)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (60.5)
4/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x meddle (GB) (diktat (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (56)
13/2
7g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
3
1.9
50/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (57.5)
50/1
6g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
5
2.2
50/1
T: M J Freedman
R: D Whyte (59)
50/1
4g power (GB) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
6
2.5
13/4F
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (52.5)
13/4F
5g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
3.5
7/2
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (51.5)
7/2
5g sebring (AUS) x steal my love (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
4
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Schofield (53.5)
7/1
9
4.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: C Y Ho (58)
30/1
10
7.5
80/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (60)
80/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x laetitia (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
9.8
15/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (60.5)
15/1
5g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
12.5
25/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (57)
25/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x with patience (USA) (with approval (CAN))
13
13.3
Marqula (11)
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (54)
16/1
14
14
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
25/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x pivotal drive (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
Race 8 - Stanley Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.19 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
60/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52)
60/1
Winning siblings: Career, Pyx Chamber,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (49.5)
13/2
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: W M Lai (52.5)
11/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x county tale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.5
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55)
15/1
4g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
3.7
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (53)
15/2
4g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.8
11/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
11/1
4g bated breath (GB) x really ransom (GB) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.3
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Wong (47.5)
10/1
8
11
16/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (52.5)
16/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
11.1
4/5F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (54.5)
4/5F
3g align (AUS) x english kath (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
15
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (56.5)
30/1
4g cecconi (AUS) x volique (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.