Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 15
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 12
Sha Tin
Wednesday, September 8
Happy Valley
Sunday, September 5
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, June 24

Race 1 - Tate's Cairn Hcp (C4) (2000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:01.62 (24.37)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
7/2
T: L Ho
R: J Moreira (56)
7/2
5g smadoun (FR) x prima (GER) (monsun (GER))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (59.5)
7/4F
5g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
2.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
25/1
4
3.5
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
4/1
5g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
5
3.6
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (57.5)
15/2
4g frankel (GB) x drops (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
30/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
6
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (51.5)
7/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x i'llthinkaboutit (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
8.3
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59)
25/1
9
14
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Sanna (56)
40/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x gone wild (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
17
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (58)
30/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x aloha charm (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
41.5
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (51.5)
100/1
4g so you think (NZ) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 2 - To Fung Shan Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.52 (23.75)
Prizemoney: $660,000
1
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (56)
100/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x sutology (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (57.5)
15/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x rondalla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.2
5/2F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (58.5)
5/2F
5g magic albert (AUS) x free spirited (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.8
20/1
T: L Ho
R: W M Lai (58)
20/1
4g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
1.3
25/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (50.5)
25/1
7g strada (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2
5/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (59)
5/2
6g thorn park (AUS) x courtly fashion (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
2.5
12/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Chadwick (52)
12/1
9g lawman (FR) x rye (IRE) (charnwood forest (IRE))
8
3.8
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (51.5)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x neversaynever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
5.8
25/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50)
25/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x honor lap (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
10
5.9
100/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
4g kyllachy (GB) x capacious (GB) (nayef (USA))
11
6.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Prebble (60)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x pearl of the sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
7.8
11/2
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (57.5)
11/2
13
8.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57.5)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x kylemore abbey (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 3 - The Premier Plate (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:46.09 (23.26)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
8/11F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (60.5)
8/11F
4g teofilo (IRE) x contrary (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (60.5)
13/2
5g excellent art (GB) x dolcetto (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
4.3
11/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
11/2
5g lilbourne lad (IRE) x nisriyna (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
4
5.5
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (54.5)
13/2
7g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.8
10/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (53.5)
10/1
6
6
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (56)
14/1
7g stronghold (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
7
7.3
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (52)
30/1
8
10
60/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (51.5)
60/1
Race 4 - Piper's Hill Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:08.78 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
11/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (56.5)
11/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x tactfully (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galleries, Katter, Serene Miss, Vezalay, Volando,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (54)
20/1
3g super easy (NZ) x charming elle (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
3
2.3
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
15/4
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
2.5
15/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Wong (56)
15/8F
6g dane shadow (AUS) x lady frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
3
15/2
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55)
15/2
6
3.3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
50/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
3.6
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/2
9
6
12/1
T: A Lee
R: H N Wong (57)
12/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x creative plan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.3
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
50/1
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
6.8
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Sanna (54.5)
30/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x coonac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.5
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
10/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - Sha Tin Heights Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:21.67 (23.09)
Prizemoney: $880,000
1
13/8F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (56)
13/8F
4g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Arizona Blizzard, Gilly, Lovethefeeling,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (53.5)
8/1
3
2.8
30/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (57)
30/1
5g royal applause (GB) x age of chivalry (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
3.5
9/2
T: F C Lor
R: A Sanna (60.5)
9/2
3g postponed (USA) x are you devious (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4
10/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (56)
10/1
6
4.5
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (59)
9/2
4g skilled (AUS) x oh what a song (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.8
30/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (52)
30/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x zazie (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.3
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (57)
66/1
9
5.5
11/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56.5)
11/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
10
5.8
Raichu (13)
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (53.5)
40/1
11
7.5
100/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x trois couleurs (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
7.8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: O Doleuze (58)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
9.3
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: U Rispoli (56)
100/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x monet's diva (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
14
11.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x vodissa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Eagle's Nest Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:33.95 (22.52)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
13/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
13/2
4g spring at last (USA) x smart 'n special (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (52)
12/1
4g street cry (IRE) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.9
6/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (52.5)
6/4F
4g kyllachy (GB) x amitola (IRE) (choisir (AUS))
4
2
13/2
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (58)
13/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.3
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (60)
66/1
7g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
7g hurricane cat (USA) x realdad (ARG) (victory speech (USA))
7
4
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Tommy Berry (58)
66/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.3
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (58)
9/4
4g husson (ARG) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (53)
50/1
10
6.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: B Prebble (58)
100/1
11
8.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (53)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x russian belle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
12
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (53)
100/1
Race 7 - The Premier Cup (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:20.57 (22.48)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
5/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (51.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Mount Tabora,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (55)
7/1
7g shamardal (USA) x pearl dance (USA) (nureyev (USA))
3
0.6
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: B Prebble (59)
30/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bubble below (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.7
13/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
13/8F
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.3
11/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (59)
11/4
5g starcraft (NZ) x sunday service (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
1.5
40/1
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52)
40/1
4g red element (AUS) x trail of secrets (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
1.8
30/1
T: C Fownes
R: A Sanna (52.5)
30/1
6g zanzibari (USA) x bargouzine (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9.8
12/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (54.5)
12/1
8g first defence (USA) x family (USA) (danzig (USA))
Race 8 - Amah Rock Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.64 (22.27)
Prizemoney: $1,310,000
1
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: M F Poon (49.5)
10/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x thunder belle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
7/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.3
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
15/2
3g more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.3
13/2
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (56)
13/2
5
4.5
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (54)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (57.5)
100/1
3g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
5.5
5/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/2
2g starspangledbanner (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
8
6
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
25/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
7
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
100/1
10
7.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (56)
20/1
11
8.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
50/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x matilda grace (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.9
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (56)
40/1
13
9
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: M Chadwick (52)
100/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x miss galileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
14
11
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (53)
100/1
Race 9 - Kau To Shan Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.12 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
12/1
7g footstepsinthesand (GB) x jarhes (IRE) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
5/2
4g dandy man (IRE) x piece unique (GB) (barathea (IRE))
3
1.8
30/1
T: T P Yung
R: T H So (53)
30/1
7g balmont (USA) x novosibirsk (USA) (distant view (USA))
4
2.8
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: U Rispoli (56)
25/1
6g time thief (AUS) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
4.5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (54)
25/1
6
7.3
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: Tommy Berry (58)
100/1
7
7.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55)
50/1
6g arcano (IRE) x celestina agostino (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
8.3
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (54.5)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
9
10
14/1
T: J J Size
R: B Prebble (56)
14/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
11
17
Shamal (3)
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Wong (53.5)
50/1
6g siyouni (FR) x sagalix (FR) (linamix (FR))
12
17.8
9/10F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/10F
Race 10 - Ma On Shan Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:20.70 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $1,860,000
1
15/4
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Schofield (53.5)
15/4
3g makfi (GB) x mandeville (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (55)
5/1
3g stratum (AUS) x fleeting touch (USA) (touch gold (USA))
3
2.8
Conte (2)
10/9F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (59.5)
10/9F
4g starcraft (NZ) x miss midas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.3
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Sanna (54)
13/2
3g elvstroem (AUS) x cloanthy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (53.5)
30/1
4g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.8
40/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56)
40/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x clinical (GB) (motivator (GB))
7
4.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Wong (52)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x apolina (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
5
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: D Whyte (56)
50/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
9
5.5
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
14/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x run brony run (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.6
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (55)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
6.8
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (53.5)
100/1
6g stratum (AUS) x paolino (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
12
8.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
50/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
13
10.8
Arcada (12)
100/1
T: A T Millard
R: T H So (53)
100/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x applause (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
12.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (55)
100/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x lucky beauty (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.