Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, July 14
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 11
Sha Tin
Wednesday, July 7
Happy Valley
Sunday, July 4
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Wednesday, June 12

Race 1 - Tong Fuk Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:39.45 (24.33)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
15/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
15/4
5g more than ready (USA) x jujube (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jay Curve, Star Of Eden,
This nick: 40 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: C H Yip
R: C Y Ho (56)
11/4
6g hard spun (USA) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
5.3
11/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (55.5)
11/1
6g delightful choice (AUS) x missun (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
5.8
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (56)
13/2
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruparani (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
8.3
5/2F
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/2F
4g sepoy (AUS) x secret indulgence (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
9.3
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Sanna (57.5)
12/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
18.3
11/2
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (53.5)
11/2
3g pierro (AUS) x choice words (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
18.8
25/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (56)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x irish dream (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
Race 2 - Tong Fuk Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:40.29 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
30/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
30/1
5g commands (AUS) x loch maryanne (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kemsrey,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/2F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56)
1/2F
4g hard spun (USA) x seamstress (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
1.6
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x althea rose (IRE) (green desert (USA))
4
2
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (58.5)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x cassata (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3
15/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (57)
15/1
6g fath (USA) x jeunes knight (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
3.3
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (58.5)
11/1
7
7
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (54)
25/1
4g denman (AUS) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
7.5
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
11/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x celebrity appeal (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
8.5
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (53.5)
50/1
6g arcano (IRE) x sassy gal (IRE) (king's best (USA))
10
16.5
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (52)
150/1
3g elusive fort (SAF) x double bluff (ZIM) (kahir almaydan (IRE))
Race 3 - Tung Wan Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Slow Time: 1:49.61 (25.23)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
10/9F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (59)
10/9F
4g ocean park (NZ) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Unique Joyous,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Sanna (54.5)
16/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (56)
14/1
4
4.5
10/1
T: K L Man
R: A Domeyer (54.5)
10/1
7g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.6
Above (7)
9/2
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (58)
9/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x once more (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (54)
25/1
5g bernardini (USA) x montaza (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x one love (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
10.8
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: Martin Harley (60)
14/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x mota (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
9
11.5
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: K C Leung (59)
20/1
10
15.3
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (55)
25/1
4g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
16
11/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (56)
11/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x vera mont (GER) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
26.5
66/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (50.5)
66/1
4g your song (AUS) x hidden spirit (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
13
36.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
30/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x tehamana (IRE) (pleasantly perfect (USA))
Race 4 - Silverstrand Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:09.58 (24.12)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
11/4
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (52.5)
11/4
4g street boss (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Fireworks,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58)
5/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x schooner bay (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
3.8
7/1
T: L Ho
R: A Domeyer (59.5)
7/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x holiday in goa (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.3
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
14/1
5
7
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (57.5)
20/1
4g align (AUS) x english kath (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
7.5
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (55.5)
14/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x zadiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
8.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
50/1
6g kyllachy (GB) x gypsy carnival (GB) (trade fair (GB))
8
9.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Ng (50.5)
100/1
9
10.5
80/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (57)
80/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x macarthur park (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
11
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (50)
9/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: Martin Harley (57.5)
25/1
12
15.8
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (60.5)
40/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 5 - Silverstrand Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow Time: 1:09.37 (23.74)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (56)
2/1F
3g star witness (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Friskee One,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (55.5)
8/1
3
2.6
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (58.5)
15/2
5g stravinsky (USA) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.3
5/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/1
5g hard spun (USA) x la italia (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.5
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Domeyer (55)
40/1
9g keeper (AUS) x mrs zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
6
16/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (54)
16/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fire song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
7.5
Dating (12)
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (50.5)
30/1
4g danerich (AUS) x perlight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
7.6
40/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (53)
40/1
9
8.5
14/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (51.5)
14/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.3
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (54.5)
100/1
5g stryker (AUS) x leica gossip (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
11
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
66/1
12
12.8
66/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (51.5)
66/1
5g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Hoi Mei Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:09.24 (23.60)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (53)
20/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x the baroness (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (54)
2/1
4g bated breath (GB) x oasis jade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
0.7
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (52.5)
20/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x miss rimex (IRE) (ezzoud (IRE))
5
2.5
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
30/1
5g stratum (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57.5)
16/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x cheer girl (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
7
2.9
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52.5)
20/1
8
3
15/8F
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (58)
15/8F
3g denman (AUS) x london rebel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4
40/1
T: P Yiu
R: A Domeyer (60.5)
40/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.5
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: K C Leung (54)
100/1
4g keeper (AUS) x madame rouge (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
11
5.8
13/4
T: C S Shum
R: C Schofield (57)
13/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
11.5
80/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (53.5)
80/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x honeymoonzova (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Butterfly Bay Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow Time: 1:08.81 (23.53)
Prizemoney: $1,950,000
1
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (56.5)
8/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
5/4F
5g shamardal (USA) x adja (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.3
9/2
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
9/2
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2021 Inglis January (Early) Online Sale
$31,000
4
2.3
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54)
40/1
6g medicean (GB) x quadri (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (58.5)
20/1
7g arcano (IRE) x celestina agostino (USA) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.1
8/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (56)
8/1
5g dandy man (IRE) x royal majestic (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
7
4.3
14/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Domeyer (55.5)
14/1
8
8.5
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M L Yeung (51)
100/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x twirling heights (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
9.8
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (50.5)
25/1
4g helmet (AUS) x sunburnt (GB) (haafhd (GB))
10
12
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x suzy rocks (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
14
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (58)
100/1
Race 8 - Lido Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Slow Time: 1:38.13 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (59)
13/2
4g scat daddy (USA) x gender dance (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
9/4F
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (55)
9/4F
3g so you think (NZ) x gladwell (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
7.3
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
4/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x callipygian (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
7.5
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60)
9/2
5
8
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: A Domeyer (56)
20/1
5h frankel (GB) x compelling (IRE) (kingmambo (USA))
6
10
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50.5)
150/1
6g castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
7
10.3
6/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K Teetan (57.5)
6/1
4g mizzen mast (USA) x solo piano (USA) (empire maker (USA))
8
11
50/1
T: L Ho
R: Martin Harley (57.5)
50/1
9
11.3
Navas (13)
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: T H So (50)
150/1
10
12.3
200/1
T: A T Millard
R: A Sanna (59.5)
200/1
4g trippi (USA) x hawker hunter (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
11
14.3
50/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59.5)
50/1
6g showcasing (GB) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
14.8
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (52.5)
25/1
13
14.9
50/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (58)
50/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x letter from france (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
18.3
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (50.5)
9/1
6g makfi (GB) x high cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.