Breednet Results

IPSWICH - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Tab Ipswich Spring Cup Hcp-C5 (1666m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.24 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Hellyer (54)
2/1
5m Red Dazzler x Pardees (Rubiton )
2
1.0
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
12/1
6g Show A Heart x Fires (Forest Glow (USA))
3
1.1
13/8F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
13/8F
4m Ghibellines x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
4
1.6
30/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
30/1
8g Postponed (USA) x Mrs Petrov (King's Best (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shanro (Lonhro )
6
3.9
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Chau (59)
5/1
5g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Abashed (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 2 - Rotary Of Sunnybank Hills Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.66 (31.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: J Dann
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
6/4F
4m Star Witness x Shashzaya (IRE) (Ashkalani (IRE))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glen Eden, Kilmore
Buyer: Hill Haven Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
1.3
7/2
T: S B Laming
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
7/2
4m Excites x Play For The Dane (Dane Shadow )
3
3.1
9/2
T: R J Milne
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
9/2
4g Sidereus x Victoria Nile (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
4
3.2
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Anthony Allen (55)
11/2
3g Show A Heart x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
4.3
40/1
T: David Scanes
R: A Chau (57.5)
40/1
6g Al Samer x Stella Reine (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
4.5
66/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alex Patis (51)
66/1
7
5.0
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
40/1
8
5.2
15/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
15/1
4g Whittington x Global Connection (Onemorenomore )
9
7.5
80/1
T: T A Hall
R: S Galloway (55.5)
80/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Ambrosine (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
8.0
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
100/1
4g Al Samer x Xaaroon (Xaar (GB))
11
8.5
100/1
T: R G Howard
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
100/1
7g Dr Green (NZ) x Annade (Medecis (GB))
12
8.6
Holyfox (13)
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (53)
30/1
3f Starspangledbanner x Unsaintly (Redoute's Choice )
13
8.8
Passtow (15)
60/1
T: James Hepworth
R: A Spinks (53)
60/1
3f Spill The Beans x Belaroc (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
14
10.8
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
30/1
3g Love Conquers All x Maizy Days (Our Maizcay )
Race 3 - Savco Vegetation Services Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.32 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
7/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Out Of Brass (Mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Blinkin Fantastic,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Roona Lodge Warwick Qld
Buyer: Hansen Racing
2
0.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
12/1
3g Sizzling x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Tom Blayney
3
1.6
3/1
T: J Dann
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
3/1
3g Mahisara x Goomah Gal (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
2.1
Winn'em (10)
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
3f Rich Enuff x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.3
25/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
25/1
3f El Roca x Dane Divine (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Michael Murphy (58)
30/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Rosmerta (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
7/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
7/4F
3g Sebring x Ringhals (Street Cry (IRE))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Nick Hahn
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
3f Rubick x Matilda's Dance (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.8
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (58)
40/1
3g Unusual Suspect (USA) x Paint By Numbers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.0
80/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (59)
80/1
3g Outreach x Terhaab (More Than Ready (USA))
11
10.7
20/1
T: A & T Sweeney
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
20/1
12
11.2
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
100/1
3g Instinction x Spectadrama (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 4 - Rotary Club Of Ipswich City-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.76 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/5F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
2/5F
4g Deep Field x Ana's Mail (Anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.0
9/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: A Chau (59)
9/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Platinum Holdings
3
1.5
60/1
T: A J Cowell
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
60/1
4g Rothesay x She Who Knows (Starcraft (NZ))
4
2.0
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (59)
30/1
4g Top Echelon x Tomboy (Murphy's Blu Boy )
5
2.4
80/1
T: K J Sims
R: Alex Patis (57)
80/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Miss Carefree (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.4
6/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (59)
6/1
7
4.1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
9/1
4g Show A Heart x Athena Fire (God's Own )
8
4.3
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (59)
100/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
Race 5 - Obsession Shoes Boutique (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.09 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
11/2
4m Nicconi x Laura Magne (King Charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Son,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
2
1.3
5/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (59)
5/4F
4m Trusting x Dane Princess (Snippetson )
3
1.5
15/4
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B Pengelly (59)
15/4
5m Spirit Of Boom x Flying Pennant (Flying Spur )
4
1.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Anthony Allen (59)
11/1
4m Deep Field x Walker's Gal (USA) (Woodman (USA))
5
2.0
15/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (59)
15/4
6
3.8
80/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
80/1
5m Red Dazzler x Hanawi (Saratoga Springs (CAN))
7
4.8
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Galloway (59)
30/1
5m Ambidexter x Magic Broom (End Sweep (USA))
8
6.3
60/1
T: A J Cowell
R: A Spinks (59)
60/1
5m Sizzling x Inanoff (NZ) (Ustinov )
9
6.4
60/1
T: W J Phelan
R: J L Taylor (59)
60/1
10
6.6
100/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
100/1
7m Dane Shadow x Lady Frisco (Frisco View (USA))
11
18.1
150/1
T: James Baker
R: Alex Patis (57)
150/1
6m Al Samer x Jess Sar Belle (Brahms (USA))
Race 6 - Oh Jojo Boutique Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.50 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
9/2
4g Mahisara x Hidden Starlet (Hidden Dragon )
2
0.5
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
12/1
3
1.8
30/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
30/1
4
1.9
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (57)
5/4F
4g Toronado (IRE) x Namurian Sunset (IRE) (Thousand Words (GB))
5
2.6
50/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (57)
50/1
4g Meld x Big Girls Dont Cry (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.3
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Anthony Allen (57)
10/1
4g Bel Esprit x Forest Image (USA) (Forestry (USA))
6
3.3
100/1
T: Stephanie Sixtus
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
100/1
5m Spirit Of Boom x What's It Like (Kenfair (NZ))
8
3.6
9/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Alex Patis (55)
9/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
9
5.9
40/1
T: Brent Gray
R: A Chau (55)
40/1
10
7.4
10/1
T: Billy Healey
R: B Pengelly (57)
10/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Galactic Spirit (Bel Esprit )
11
8.6
10/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
10/1
4g Whittington x Dark Amber (Marscay )
12
9.1
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
30/1
Race 7 - Schweppes Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.93 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (55.5)
15/8F
5m Trusting x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Lunar Duchess, Lunar Tramp,
2
0.4
Mocking (11)
12/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
12/1
4m Star Witness x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Crompton Racing
3
0.6
2/1
T: M A Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
2/1
6m Rothesay x Domitilla (Strategic )
4
2.3
8/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Clarion Lass (Falvelon )
5
2.5
Twerk (12)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.9
8/1
T: G K Taylor
R: S Galloway (57)
8/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Arctic Eclipse (Spinning World (USA))
7
3.2
9/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/1
8
4.7
50/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
50/1
6m All Too Hard x Marquardt (NZ) (Shamardal (USA))
9
5.2
100/1
T: F Adams
R: Madeleine Wishart (57.5)
100/1
5g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
10
5.4
16/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
16/1
6g Camelot (GB) x Seattle Ribbon (USA) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
11
7.7
150/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
150/1
7g So You Think (NZ) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.83 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
4/1
6g Commands x Rainbow (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Emphasis, Monochrome, Solera,
2
0.5
9/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
9/1
7m Strategic Maneuver x The Dash (More Than Ready (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: A Chau (56.5)
9/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
1.0
15/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: S Galloway (54)
15/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.1
Effort (6)
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
9/4F
4g I Am Invincible x La Amistad (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.1
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
14/1
5g Eurozone x Sancha (God's Own )
7
1.6
50/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
50/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
8
1.9
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
50/1
6g Masked Assassin x Too Nice (Shadow Creek (NZ))
9
2.0
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/2
10
2.2
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
25/1
11
2.9
16/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
16/1