LAUNCESTON - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Aust. Racing Hall Of Fame Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:16.00 (49.49)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4
Scott Brunton
T Baker (58.5)
5/4
5g Ekraar (USA) x Oaks Room (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
Last start: 4 - Launceston 16/01/2019, Roy & Dora Coghlan Mem. (C1), 1600m
2
1.0
5/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (58.5)
5/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Speedy Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
3
3.0
7/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
7/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Tara's Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 57 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
4
3.1
25/1
Scott Brunton
Georgie Catania (56.5)
25/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Midnight Dance (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
5
3.5
25/1
Adrian Duggan
R J Bishop (56.5)
25/1
6
5.2
100/1
G J McCulloch
Alex Patis (53.5)
100/1
7
5.5
15/2
Tegan Keys
Sigrid Carr (56.5)
15/2
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Sail Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.7
9/2
G J Stevenson
C Newitt (58.5)
9/2
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Typify (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
9
6.5
60/1
Tegan Keys
Harry Grace (56.5)
60/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Mondeva (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
17.2
12/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (54)
12/1
2f Adelaide (IRE) x Popular Acclaim (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - McKillops Ins. Brokers Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.31 (49.43)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/2
J K Blacker
B Muhcu (56.5)
11/2
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Eljobonn (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Last start: 5 - Launceston 24/04/2019, Frothy Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Glifi Nifin Arkis,
2
0.3
5/2
Scott Brunton
T Baker (56.5)
5/2
3f Pins (AUS) x Gymnast (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 732 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
1.8
10/1
Scott Brunton
A Darmanin (56.5)
10/1
3f Foreplay (AUS) x Asset (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T W Evans
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
20/1
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Baby Doe (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
5
3.4
5/4
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
5/4
3g War (AUS) x Morell (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
6
4.9
60/1
Dylan Clark
M Ulucinar (56.5)
60/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Cassini Contest (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
5.4
11/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (54.5)
11/1
3g Clangalang (AUS) x Just Grand (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
Barry Baker
D M Ganderton (57)
40/1
6m Jayemzed (AUS) x Vevi (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
9
13.7
60/1
J F Luttrell
R J Bishop (56)
60/1
100
0.0
30/1
C Crook and I Miller
Ismail Toker (54.5)
30/1
2f Mawingo (GER) x Gypsy Trois (AUS) (Ladoni (GB))
Race 3 - Kevin Sharkie Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.03 (51.15)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
Brendan McShane
B Muhcu (58.5)
20/1
Last start: 6 - Pakenham Park 24/04/2019, Racing.Com Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Torreggiante, Venus Di Milo,
Lot 151 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Manner Lodge Thoroughbreds, Rochester
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
8/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (58.5)
8/1
4g Ustinov (AUS) x Hissy Miss (AUS) (Golden Snake (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (56.5)
25/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Lalla (GB) (Silver Hawk (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (58.5)
20/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Attitude (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
Scott Brunton
Harry Grace (56.5)
6/1
3c Tough Speed (USA) x Los Skybo (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
6
2.2
6/1
S Gandy
B McCoull (58.5)
6/1
3g Wordsmith (AUS) x Ariella (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
7
2.6
9/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
9/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Rustia (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
2.7
12/1
T W Evans
Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuji Fantasy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
5.0
20/1
V C Poke
Peter Lui (52.5)
20/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Chasing Kisses (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
10
5.1
50/1
G J McCulloch
R J Bishop (56.5)
50/1
11
6.3
12/1
Tegan Keys
Georgie Catania (56.5)
12/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Perfect Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
6.7
6/1
R T Carr
T Baker (56.5)
6/1
3f Needs Further (AUS) x Knots Sister (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
13
6.8
11/1
Tegan Keys
Ismail Toker (58.5)
11/1
4h Reward For Effort (AUS) x Aloysia (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
10.3
5/1
Dylan Clark
C Newitt (56.5)
5/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Magic Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Pfd Food Services Hcp (2150m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.38 (49.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5
Bill Ryan
B McCoull (60.5)
4/5
Last start: 1 - Launceston 5/05/2019, Deloraine Community Cup, 1600m
Winning siblings: Sentimental Dream,
Lot 82 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Bill Ryan
2
2.0
5/2
J K Blacker
A Darmanin (54.5)
5/2
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Rock Chick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 103 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Armidale Stud
Buyer: TROY BLACKER
3
3.5
12/1
J K Blacker
C Newitt (54)
12/1
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Annunaki (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Lot 262 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Blacker
4
3.7
15/1
Dylan Clark
Sigrid Carr (54)
15/1
5
4.7
16/1
Ms J Richards
B Muhcu (54)
16/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Jaja (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
L R Laskey
Teagan Voorham (52)
16/1
7m Reaan (AUS) x Lung Tah (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
10.4
30/1
J K Blacker
Ismail Toker (54.5)
30/1
8
10.5
40/1
R T Carr
Scarlet So (50)
40/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
9
40.0
16/1
S Gandy
T Baker (54)
16/1
4g Americain (USA) x La Quita (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 5 - Armidale Stud Tasbred 2yo (1220m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.50 (48.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/11
Barry Campbell
C Newitt (56)
4/11
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Buzzing Along (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
Last start: 1 - Launceston 5/05/2019, Meander Valley Council Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Buzzered, Jubilance,
Lot 20 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$61,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
2
4.0
11/2
Bill Ryan
A Darmanin (54)
11/2
2f Toronado (IRE) x Lita (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
Lot 66 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Alva Stud Hagley Tas
Buyer: Monica Ryan
3
5.8
7/2
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (56)
7/2
2g Magnus (AUS) x Morell (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
Lot 75 2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Motree Thoroughbreds Waterhouse Tas
Buyer: Scott Brunton
4
7.0
16/1
S Gandy
R J Bishop (57)
16/1
2c Wordsmith (AUS) x Miss Elizabeth (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
11.0
80/1
J K Blacker
T Baker (54)
80/1
2f Needs Further (AUS) x Use The Gate (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
14.2
66/1
Tegan Keys
B Muhcu (56)
66/1
2g Mawingo (GER) x Jettadan (AUS) (Tough Speed (USA))
7
14.3
100/1
Liandra Gray
Trent Germaine (54)
100/1
2f Wordsmith (AUS) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
17.1
100/1
Cameron Thompson
Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
2f Clangalang (AUS) x Lake Nive (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Tab/Ata Trainers Trust (Bm64) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.55 (50.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Axion (1)
13/2
Barry Campbell
Ismail Toker (60.5)
13/2
Last start: 1 - Launceston 5/05/2019, Blair & Sons Sawmill (Bm64), 1600m
2
0.3
Lesnar (4)
2/1
G J Stevenson
C Newitt (59)
2/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Brave Act (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
3
0.6
6/1
Tegan Keys
T Baker (57.5)
6/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 959 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
1.3
11/1
G S White
B Muhcu (57)
11/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Roseway Bay (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
J K Blacker
D M Ganderton (59.5)
20/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercitymiss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
6
2.4
20/1
J F Luttrell
Georgie Catania (58)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
2.6
7/1
Sigrid Carr
Sigrid Carr (59.5)
7/1
8
2.7
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (51)
20/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Gee Gees Dash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
3.4
12/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
12/1
3f Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Mt. Eliza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
10
4.7
14/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (57.5)
14/1
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Matbelle (AUS) (Matsqui (AUS))
11
7.2
Thanos (8)
12/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (57.5)
12/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x El Fayze (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
12
15.9
16/1
Ms T Mollross
R J Bishop (57)
16/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 7 - Galloping Gourmet Catering-C1 (1620m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.33 (51.12)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
16/1
Sigrid Carr
Harry Grace (52)
16/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Future Gains (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Last start: 9 - Devonport Synthetic 12/05/2019, The White Wardrobe Plate (C1), 1880m
Lot 93 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Foxhill, Tamworth
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 12,000
Lot 345 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Karen Fox
2
1.5
Arving (7)
25/1
P A Hill
M Ulucinar (55)
25/1
Lot 80 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Burles
Lot 516 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
3
2.3
11/4
Ms J Richards
B Muhcu (56.5)
11/4
4
4.2
12/1
G J Stevenson
Ismail Toker (55.5)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.3
7/1
Adam Trinder
A Darmanin (59)
7/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Picked In Faith (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
B W Goodrick
Erhan Kacmaz (54)
30/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Big Pretzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
6.2
4/1
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (56.5)
4/1
4m Dreamscape (AUS) x Clearspell (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
6.3
4/1
E C Batt
Alex Patis (51.5)
4/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Elim (AUS) (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
9
6.7
Foreeva (11)
14/1
Adrian Duggan
T Baker (54)
14/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Grandiva (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
10
7.9
30/1
Tegan Keys
Georgie Catania (56.5)
30/1
11
9.4
10/1
Kelvin Southey
R J Bishop (55.5)
10/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
12
11.9
16/1
Liandra Gray
C Newitt (55)
16/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Scottattitude (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
Race 8 - R.F. Fergusson Hcp (1420m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.01 (48.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
Wayne Curran
Peter Lui (50)
6/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Regal Poem (AUS) (Our Poetic Prince (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Launceston 5/05/2019, British Hotel (Bm72), 1400m
Winning siblings: Pass Me By,
Lot 1793 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer:
2
2.3
9/4
Bill Ryan
C Newitt (54)
9/4
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Novasaurus (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.6
5/2
Barry Campbell
A Darmanin (54.5)
5/2
6g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Penn (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
3.3
7/1
Scott Brunton
Harry Grace (60.5)
7/1
8g Faltaat (USA) x Cool Talk (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
3.6
8/1
Tegan Keys
Georgie Catania (55.5)
8/1
6
6.1
6/1
J K Blacker
Sigrid Carr (56)
6/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Southern Storm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.5
30/1
G J McCulloch
Teagan Voorham (52)
30/1
8g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.7
15/1
Raymond Worbey
B Muhcu (54)
15/1
7m Tough Speed (USA) x Strathmore Luck (AUS) (Strathmore Lad (AUS))
9
8.2
Foxling (10)
50/1
Sarah Cotton
Alex Patis (51)
50/1
5m Foxwedge (AUS) x Latigo (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 9 - E (Ted) Cox Memorial (Bm64) (1220m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.22 (48.79)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
14/1
Ms T Mollross
A Darmanin (59.5)
14/1
4g Wordsmith (AUS) x Veloce Cavallo (AUS) (Promontory Gold (USA))
Last start: 9 - Launceston 5/05/2019, British Hotel (Bm72), 1400m
2
0.3
10/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (55.5)
10/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Magique Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
0.4
Remigny (12)
8/1
G S White
B Muhcu (56.5)
8/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 330 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D & L Adams
4
1.4
20/1
Barry Campbell
Trent Germaine (56.5)
20/1
5g Master Of Design (AUS) x Il Sogno (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
5
2.6
11/4
Tegan Keys
Ismail Toker (56.5)
11/4
7m Keltrice (AUS) x Dolphin Serenade (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.7
20/1
G J McCulloch
C Newitt (57)
20/1
4g Cardinal Virtue (AUS) x Fasig (AUS) (West Quest (CAN))
7
2.8
Newts (8)
13/2
C Crook and I Miller
B McCoull (57)
13/2
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Glendon (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
4.1
30/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (51.5)
30/1
9
4.4
11/1
J K Blacker
R J Bishop (58)
11/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
10
4.9
20/1
C Crook and I Miller
Teagan Voorham (52)
20/1
5m Wordsmith (AUS) x Vivre La Nett (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
11
5.0
13/2
Scott Brunton
T Baker (59.5)
13/2
5g Pins (AUS) x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
5.3
40/1
J F Luttrell
Erhan Kacmaz (55)
40/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Ajaweed (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
13
7.5
20/1
J K Blacker
Peter Lui (52.5)
20/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
14
9.0
15/2
Scott Brunton
Harry Grace (61)
15/2
Race 10 - Brooklyn Park Agistment (Bm72) (1120m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.53 (47.77)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/10
Scott Brunton
C Newitt (59)
9/10
4g Tough Speed (USA) x Butter Street (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 2 - Hobart 14/12/2018, Aviso Tas Pink Cup 11/1 Hcp-C3, 1100m
2
1.5
6/1
Scott Brunton
Sigrid Carr (57.5)
6/1
4g Widden Valley (AUS) x Uberwald (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
3.0
11/2
P H Luttrell
T Baker (57)
11/2
6g West Quest (CAN) x Alittle Hazy (AUS) (Sonar Boy (AUS))
4
4.5
13/2
Adam Trinder
Alex Patis (55.5)
13/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Terrenora (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
6.7
11/1
R T Carr
Peter Lui (55)
11/1
5g Matsqui (AUS) x Summer Rule (AUS) (Kingston Rule (USA))
6
7.0
30/1
Andrew Moore
Ms D Parish (54)
30/1
7
8.0
20/1
J F Luttrell
A Darmanin (54)
20/1
4m Wordsmith (AUS) x Sorell Miss (AUS) (Mujahid (USA))
8
9.8
20/1
L, D and T Wells
Scarlet So (58)
20/1
7g Wordsmith (AUS) x Maybe An Angel (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
14.5
40/1
J K Blacker
Teagan Voorham (55.5)
40/1
8g Host (CHI) x Juno Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))