Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, January 24

Race 1 - Thank You Emergency Servs-Bm78 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.49 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Bondi Beach,
2
1.3
13/4
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4
5g Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
3
3.1
9/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
4
4.5
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (55)
6/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Zavana (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.6
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
13/2
6
8.8
Eaton (8)
50/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (55)
50/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
12.1
15/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/8F
Race 2 - Quest Moonee Valley Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.48 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58)
13/4
2c Street Boss (USA) x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Isilmo, Kementari, Palurien, Telperion,
2
0.2
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: D Dunn (58)
20/1
2g Bel Esprit x Give It Away (Casino Prince )
3
0.4
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
2f Headwater x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
4
1.9
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/2
2f Exceed And Excel x Charmview (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
2f Headwater x Quick's The Word (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.5
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
9/4F
2f I Am Invincible x Exposed (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.7
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
15/2
8
3.9
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
2c Not A Single Doubt x Just Our Girl (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.9
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (56)
40/1
2f Tapit (USA) x Best Behavior (CAN) (Into Mischief (USA))
10
9.9
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (56)
14/1
2f Dissident x Les Miserables (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Simpson Construction (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.06 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (53)
7/2F
5g Written Tycoon x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
2
2.3
8/1
T: M J McKenzie
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
6g O'Lonhro x Little Thread (Inflate (USA))
3
4.6
7/2F
T: Logan McGill
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/2F
5g Written Tycoon x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock / Busuttin Racing
5
6.5
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
15/4
5m Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
6
6.7
Pravro (2)
11/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
11/1
7g Lonhro x Our Lona (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
7.7
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (56)
5/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Mintbin (Exceed And Excel )
8
15.7
Definia (10)
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
30/1
Race 4 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.42 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/4F
5m Not A Single Doubt x Furla (Spartacus )
2
0.4
15/2
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (56)
15/2
4m O'Lonhro x Recession Buster (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
0.5
12/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
12/1
4
1.2
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
5
1.6
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D Dunn (55)
11/1
5m Oamaru Force x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
6
1.8
14/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Ben Thompson (55)
14/1
4m Danerich x Jindga (Keltrice )
7
2.0
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jye McNeil (55)
10/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Family Crest (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
8
3.8
6/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
4m Bel Esprit x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.3
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
7/1
4m Unencumbered x Lita (Casino Prince )
10
7.8
40/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
40/1
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (Hurricane Sky )
Race 5 - Chandler Macleod Vobis Gold (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.31 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
1/2F
2
1.8
9/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: M Zahra (57)
9/1
3g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
3
2.8
Modear (7)
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
12/1
3f Helmet x Thisisus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.7
25/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (57)
25/1
3c Foxwedge x Nuclear Force (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.8
20/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
3g Reward For Effort x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.6
Matador (13)
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
30/1
3g Sebring x Nicodora (Stratum )
7
4.7
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (57)
40/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Southern Link (Desert King (IRE))
8
5.4
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
3g Zoustar x Wizard Princess (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Sizzle Final (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.44 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Beauty (6)
11/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
11/4F
4m Smart Missile x Sequin (Lure (USA))
2
0.4
11/2
T: Ms J Schmidt
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
11/2
6g Oamaru Force x In The Spirit (Double Vice (USA))
3
0.6
Vungers (10)
16/1
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
16/1
6g Reset x Blushow (Show A Heart )
4
1.8
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
7/1
5m Danerich x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
5
2.3
15/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: N Callow (59.5)
15/2
5m Sebring x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.6
15/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
15/1
9g Bel Esprit x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.1
11/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
11/1
5m Magnus x Light Rose (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
12/1
9
4.5
20/1
T: R G Bell
R: Lewis German (60)
20/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Drop Anchor (At Talaq (USA))
10
6.0
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
4/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.8
80/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
80/1
6g Sepoy x Daanet Al Dunya (USA) (Rahy (USA))
Race 7 - Mortimer Petroleum Aust Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.77 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/4
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/4
7g Not A Single Doubt x Beymatilla (Umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cruyfforme, Love My World,
2
0.8
6/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
6/4F
6g Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
3
1.0
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel )
4
1.2
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
4h Sebring x Maybe I (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.5
Ashlor (5)
100/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
6
2.7
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/4
3c Exceed And Excel x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
7
4.4
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: J Winks (58.5)
5/1
99
0.0
Manuel (3)
30/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
30/1
6g Commands x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
Race 8 - Donate To Bushfire Appeal-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.67 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
8/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Rathsallagh (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kaye Club,
2
0.2
4/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
4/1
3
1.2
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
4/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar )
4
1.4
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
10/1
6g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
5
2.1
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
4g Shamus Award x Benevolent (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
3.4
15/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Zac Spain (55)
15/4F
5g Manhattan Rain x She's Archie (Archway (IRE))
7
3.5
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (60)
20/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Vologda (IRE) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
5.2
13/2
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
13/2
7g Casino Prince x Nomen (Zariz )