Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, December 4

Race 1 - Mvrc Membership On Sale (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.98 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lariat (4)
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/1
3f Unencumbered x La Reata (Flying Spur )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
15/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Will Price (56)
15/4
3f Rich Enuff x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
3
1.2
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Party Talk (Hard Spun (USA))
4
1.3
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/2
3f Zoustar x Investigates (Strategic )
5
2.3
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (57)
6/1
3f Vancouver x Serein (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
6
3.3
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
25/1
3f I Am Invincible x Travesura (USA) (Limehouse (USA))
7
4.3
Wit (7)
40/1
T: R G Symons
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
40/1
8
4.4
9/4F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
9/4F
3f Super One x Martika (Stratum )
Race 2 - Moonee Ponds 3039 Shopping Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.28 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Sayumi (11)
3/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57.5)
3/1F
4m Sebring x Limerock Lass (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wall Street Lass,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
2
0.5
11/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/1
4g Reward For Effort x Winger (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.8
30/1
T: Ms J E Taylor
R: M J Walker (57.5)
30/1
4m Squamosa x Sandon's Dolly (King's Best (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
5
2.9
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
11/2
4g Smart Missile x Petrushka (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.7
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (58)
7/2
3g Brazen Beau x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.2
15/4
T: A & J Williams
R: M J Dee (59.5)
15/4
4g Swiss Ace x Lunada (NZ) (Pins )
8
6.4
Alfoil (6)
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (58)
9/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Bodacious Harmony (Danehill (USA))
9
10.9
66/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
66/1
5m Written Tycoon x I'm Onto You (Monde Bleu (GB))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.09 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
16/1
5m Turffontein x Danish Princess (Dolphin Street (FR))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/4
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
3
1.7
5/4F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
5/4F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Court Pastoral (GB) (Mount Nelson (GB))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
4
4.4
30/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Manhattan Mam (Dehere (USA))
5
4.8
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (56.5)
15/2
4g Toronado (IRE) x Northern Aspect (Northern Meteor )
6
4.9
5/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/1
4m Pierro x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.9
200/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Harry Grace (53)
200/1
6m Teofilo (IRE) x Guillem (Jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Shop At Union Rd Ascot (Bm70) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.16 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Lewis German (59)
7/2
6m Magnus x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: King Magnus, Wanted Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: D Oliver (59)
11/4F
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
1.6
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
20/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Nikki (Strategic )
4
2.2
25/1
T: C Gafa
R: M J Walker (57.5)
25/1
5m Rebel Raider x Silent Savannah (Barely A Moment )
5
2.4
Pina (9)
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: John Allen (57)
9/2
5m Reset x Estrela Flicka (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
2.6
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (56.5)
7/2
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Statuette (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.8
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
13/2
7m Saxon x Speed Up (Canny Lad )
8
3.2
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
6m Pierro x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55 Second Chall-Bm64 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.94 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
3f El Roca x Camouflaged (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Mimesis, Silent Truth,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
13/8F
4m Wandjina x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
2.1
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Rawiller (60)
20/1
5g War x Manhattan Dream (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment Kilmore Vic
Buyer: Brendan McCarthy
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Glen Eden Thoroughbred Agistment, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 24,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
2.2
30/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
30/1
4g Moshe x Daschem Halo (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
5
2.5
11/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59)
11/1
5g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.7
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
10/1
4m Sebring x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
7
2.8
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
25/1
8
3.0
16/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (59)
16/1
4g Kuroshio x Laleil (Encosta De Lago )
9
4.7
9/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: L Nolen (61)
9/1
6g Magnus x Dux Of The Class (Royal Academy (USA))
10
4.8
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
12/1
11
11.8
6/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Oliver (62)
6/1
Race 6 - Heartkids Hero (Bm70) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:37.19 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1F
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (57)
3/1F
6g Pierro x Sirani (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tautu,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$410,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Ray & Susan Montague
2
0.3
Byalip (9)
12/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Jamie Kah (56)
12/1
7g Kempinsky x Street Glances (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.1
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (56)
12/1
10g Pentire (GB) x Tell Tale (USA) (Capote (USA))
112012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: T Pike
4
1.2
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56)
8/1
5m Camelot (GB) x Curvaceous (Zabeel (NZ))
5
2.0
Eaton (6)
8/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
8/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Chorus Of Angels (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.7
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
8/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Imaginative (Bianconi (USA))
7
4.2
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
6/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Anne Boleyn (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
8
4.7
14/1
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
14/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
5.5
13/2
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (56)
13/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
7.5
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
14/1
4g Sebring x Madame Flurry (Perugino (USA))
11
8.5
60/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Will Price (53)
60/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Heaven Instead (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 7 - Seppelt Wines (Bm64) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.57 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (60)
10/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Happy Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Safado,
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Griffiths Racing/Peter Ford T'breds (FBAA)
2
0.5
7/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: N Rawiller (60)
7/4F
4g Redwood (GB) x Subglacial (Encosta De Lago )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $31000 Res $35000
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
3
1.0
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54)
9/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Aqua Modern (Tiger Hill (IRE))
4
1.2
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Will Price (59.5)
16/1
9g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
5
3.4
12/1
T: S V Brown
R: Ben Allen (61)
12/1
10g Cape Cross (IRE) x Skiphall (GB) (Halling (USA))
6
4.2
7/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
7/1
3g Atlante x De Lago Lady (NZ) (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.2
25/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (57)
25/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
5.7
8/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
8/1
5m Americain (USA) x Running Royal (Royal Academy (USA))
9
6.0
80/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
80/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
10
10.2
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
25/1
7g Casino Prince x Skibo Castle (Carnegie (IRE))
11
10.4
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (61)
11/2
5g Crowded House (GB) x Bareback (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Moonee Valley Park (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (60)
4/1
4g Star Witness x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Masterbrax,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2
0.1
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/1
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Sahara Desert (Desert King (IRE))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
0.2
3/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (59)
3/1
4g Bel Esprit x Helvetia (Flying Spur )
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$80,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
4
0.4
5/2F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jamie Kah (59)
5/2F
4g Zoustar x Shack (Canny Lad )
5
0.5
Bones (3)
7/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
7/1
4g Eurozone x Scot's Flyer (Hennessy (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
30/1
4g Reward For Effort x Lieffy (Success Express (USA))
7
3.2
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
7/1
6m Niagara x Precious Maree (NZ) (Al Akbar )
8
3.3
20/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
20/1
4g Keep The Faith x Julinsky (Kempinsky )