Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Monday, October 19

Race 1 - M.M. 2yos In Training Sale Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.42 (32.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Winside (14)
13/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: K Jennings (57)
13/4
3f Sidestep x She's All Ours (All Bar One )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Noble Bend Farm
2
2.5
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
12/1
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: L Thomas
3
4.0
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
15/4
3f Time For War x It's You (Celtic Swing (GB))
4
5.8
Upside (2)
11/2
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (59)
11/2
4m Sidestep x Upinahms (Brahms (USA))
5
6.0
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: S Lisnyy (57)
12/1
3f Star Witness x Hot Zephyr (Choisir )
6
6.3
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Gibbons (57)
30/1
3f Dissident x Borobodur (Strategic )
7
6.8
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/2F
8
7.3
100/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: D Northey (57)
100/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Love And Fear (Magic Winner )
9
8.2
Jekyll (5)
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (57.5)
12/1
3g Denman x Left In My Wake (Elvstroem )
10
9.3
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57)
60/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Classique (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
11
11.3
50/1
T: S C Jones
R: A B Collett (57)
50/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Lookin At Mars (Lookin At Lucky (USA))
Race 2 - Saxon Warrior @ Coolmore-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.98 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (59.5)
1/1F
4g Sidestep x Are You Ready (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Are You Lucky, Are You Sure, Ori On Fire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
16/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (55)
16/1
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
3
2.8
Aytobe (1)
13/4
T: B A Partelle
R: Dylan Gibbons (60.5)
13/4
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Hitchhike (Strategic )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Familia Nominees Pty Ltd / Homann Bloodstock
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Homann Bloodstock, Melbourne
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
4
2.9
15/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: D Northey (57)
15/1
7g Reward For Effort x Princess Sunshine (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.2
13/2
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (58.5)
13/2
6g I Am Invincible x Cantakitwithya (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.7
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (58.5)
6/1
6g Smart Missile x Overblik (Elvstroem )
7
3.8
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
8g Bon Hoffa x I Presume (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.3
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A B Collett (57)
100/1
7g Helmet x Take All Of Me (Jeune (GB))
Race 3 - Bengalla Mining Company Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.79 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: P Niceforo
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
11/2
4m Pluck (USA) x Miss Gladiator (Danerich )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
6/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (58.5)
6/4F
3f Pride Of Dubai x Encostar (Encosta De Lago )
112019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$20,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Matt Laurie Racing
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Jazcom Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
4.0
Surf (6)
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
10/1
4m Hallowed Crown x Tide (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.1
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
30/1
6g Time Thief x Lady Octa (Octagonal (NZ))
5
4.4
30/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: A B Collett (56.5)
30/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x How Discreet (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
4.6
Clogs (16)
11/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
11/1
7
4.7
50/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56.5)
50/1
8
6.1
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
12/1
4m Bradbury's Luck x So Finer (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.3
4/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (59)
4/1
3g Casino Prince x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
10
6.7
Visenya (14)
8/1
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (56.5)
8/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Rex Is A Star (Encosta De Lago )
11
6.9
150/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Layt (56.5)
150/1
4m Benfica x Judem (Galileo (IRE))
12
7.1
100/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
100/1
4g Kuroshio x Zafer (NZ) (Johar (USA))
13
14.9
200/1
T: N F Boland
R: J Penza (56.5)
200/1
6g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Girona (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Gold Sponsors Club On Sale Mdn (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.06 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: R Thompson (59)
15/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Bernazena (Bernardini (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
8/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: C Lever (57)
8/1
3
0.3
5/2F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (55)
5/2F
3f Sidestep x Cordelion (Lion Heart (USA))
4
0.9
11/2
T: S C Jones
R: Ms M Weir (57)
11/2
4m Zoustar x Cash Bonus (Conatus )
5
1.5
5/2F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (56.5)
5/2F
3g Hinchinbrook x Magic In Motion (Magic Albert )
6
2.3
20/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Alli's Aria (Oratorio (IRE))
7
2.7
40/1
T: P N Mills
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ellie Boo (Elvstroem )
8
2.9
80/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
80/1
4g Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
3.5
Pianosa (12)
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Layt (56.5)
40/1
3g Kermadec (NZ) x Wild Brew (USA) (Milwaukee Brew (USA))
10
3.8
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: A B Collett (56.5)
15/1
3g Tapit (USA) x Heart Stealer (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
11
5.1
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
50/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Directly (Pentire (GB))
12
6.1
80/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Julia Presits (56)
80/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Jet Over The Moon (Charge Forward )
13
12.1
200/1
T: N F Boland
R: D Northey (59)
200/1
6g Dane Fever x Al Rosolini (Waajib (IRE))
14
12.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
10/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 5 - Godolphin (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.52 (33.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (57.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Point Of Interest,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
0.4
6/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
6/1
4m Foxwedge x Sila Jasak (NZ) (Cullen )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: M Townsend
3
0.9
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (61.5)
15/4
5m Pluck (USA) x Procession (Encosta De Lago )
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: A J S
4
1.8
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Dylan Gibbons (58)
7/4F
3f Brazen Beau x Pink (Bon Hoffa )
5
3.2
Luvdisc (10)
20/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
5m Show A Heart x Ultrazonal (Falvelon )
6
4.3
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
40/1
5m Rebel Raider x Moonlight Sierra (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
4.9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (60)
20/1
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Encostar (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.5
Pizzly (3)
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (61)
4/1
4m Zoustar x Woppitt (Danzero )
9
6.8
40/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Qin Yong (57)
40/1
10
6.9
25/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
25/1
5m Time Thief x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
11
10.3
Laranta (13)
200/1
T: M Boland
R: A Cavallo (55)
200/1
7m Lonhro x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 6 - Mt Arthur Coal (Bm58) (1280m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.78 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Apache Belle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (57.5)
15/8F
3g Nicconi x Rocella (Dehere (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
3
1.0
9/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/1
5g Eurozone x Red's Moxie (El Moxie (USA))
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
4
1.8
11/4
T: T S Howlett
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
11/4
6g Commands x Judicial Queen (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
2.4
14/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
14/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
6
3.0
60/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
60/1
7g Manhattan Rain x Fabulous Cat (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
4.1
8/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
8/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
8
6.1
100/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
100/1
9
7.0
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
100/1
9g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm66) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.67 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
9/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (58.5)
10/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
0.5
9/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms M Weir (55)
9/2
4m Sidestep x I Want You (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.3
11/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (60.5)
11/1
6
3.3
15/4
T: M C Conners
R: S Guymer (60)
15/4
7m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA))
7
3.9
16/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C Lever (58.5)
16/1
6g Pierro x Elimbari (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.7
9/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
9/1
9
4.8
100/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
100/1
11g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
6.2
St Luke (14)
30/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
9g Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA))
Race 8 - Horsepower Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.92 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: P N Mills
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
3/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x More Than Royal (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove Berrima NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
112016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$32,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/2
3f Bull Point x Shamtastic (Shamardal (USA))
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Hillside Farm, Scone
Buyer: R & R Racing
3
1.8
2/1F
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (58)
2/1F
4m Snitzel x Miss Dodwell (Falbrav (IRE))
4
2.3
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57.5)
9/2
3g Shamus Award x Star Of Lace (Danehill Star )
5
2.9
30/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
4m Moshe x Bahar Belle (Elvstroem )
6
3.4
8/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (58)
8/1
4g Deep Field x Living Hell (Danehill (USA))
7
4.0
25/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
25/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
8
4.6
9/1
T: M K Mason
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
9/1
9
4.8
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
4m Casino Prince x Painted Gold (Magic Albert )
10
7.4
Fonda (14)
150/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
150/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Serenity Jane (Galileo (IRE))