Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

ARAWA PARK - Friday, April 13

Race 1 - Westend New World Mdn Hwt (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:03.01 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Seivwright (65)
14/1
5g ekraar (USA) x sweet geisha (AUS) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Taikomochi, Talkomochi,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Imran (9)
13/4
T: G F Brick
R: W Gordon (65)
13/4
4g align (AUS) x india star (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
1
13/4
T: R S Manning
R: E J Farr (68)
13/4
5g don eduardo (NZ) x dana zeel (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: D L Turner (66)
20/1
5
5.3
11/4
T: R A James
R: A N Kuru (66)
11/4
6
9.8
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: G J Walsh (66)
40/1
7
11.4
12/1
T: E and D Browne
R: J K Riddell (68)
12/1
8
15.4
Mr Nik (2)
8/1F
T: B W Foote
R: M J Roustoby (65)
8/1F
4g ekraar (USA) x really wild (USA) (wild again (USA))
9
24.5
40/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: S J Macnab (68)
40/1
7g chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
10
25.5
Cashel (5)
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: I A Lupton (68)
20/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
27.9
60/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: H A McNeill (65)
60/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x spare the detail (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
12
46.2
60/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: C M Studd (66.5)
60/1
3g buffalo man (CAN) x balinova (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
Race 2 - Functions At Arawa Pk (Jmp&65) (1950m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:03.52 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (67)
15/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x shariat (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Centre Stage, Shahbab,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$5,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mrs FR Slater
2
1
9/1F
T: J W Bell
R: G J Walsh (74.5)
9/1F
9g storm creek (USA) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
Raaj (11)
20/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: M J Roustoby (62)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
4
7.3
20/1
T: E and D Browne
R: W Gordon (62)
20/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
5
8.3
13/2
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (67)
13/2
8g zed (NZ) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
8.5
13/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen (74)
13/2
7
8.6
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: H A McNeill (64)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
8
9.1
15/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: S J Macnab (68.5)
15/2
7g gold centre (AUS) x desdemona (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
9
9.2
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: I A Lupton (69)
13/2
10m a p ruler (USA) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
11
11/1
T: C K Phelan
R: E J Farr (68)
11/1
8g istidaad (USA) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
11
22.1
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D L Turner (74)
16/1
10g don eduardo (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
63.5
66/1
T: B J Pollock
R: C M Studd (63.5)
66/1
9g civics (AUS) x trimere (NZ) (king delamere (NZ))
Race 3 - Motion Entertainment Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.95 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Loch Lomond,
This nick: 1 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
9/1
2g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.7
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
66/1
2g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
4
0.9
7/2
T: B W Hawtin
R: A B Collett (57.5)
7/2
2c darci brahma (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
1.1
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/1F
2f street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
1.3
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (55.5)
8/1
2f makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
1.9
Elate (8)
9/2
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
9/2
2f savabeel (AUS) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.3
40/1
T: R A James
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
40/1
2f reliable man (GB) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.9
Sahar (1)
5/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/2F
2c iffraaj (GB) x valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Mills Reef Winery Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.40 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
2/1F
3c reliable man (GB) x chivvy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Abacus (1)
4/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/1
3
1.9
4/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
4/1
3f duporth (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.2
5/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
3f niagara (AUS) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
7
16/1
T:
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
8.8
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (57.5)
10/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
12.4
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (57.5)
14/1
3g bullbars (AUS) x amazing sky (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
14.3
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
Race 5 - Iscl (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.53 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/4
3f foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/4F
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x tiz kate (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.7
11/1
T: K N Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/1
4g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/1
4m choisir (AUS) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.2
Voleuse (10)
15/1
T: G I Alton
R: S T Collett (54.5)
15/1
4m denman (AUS) x top spot (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4
30/1
T: P S Nelson
R: D J Danis (55)
30/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x saadiyat (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
4.3
15/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: S R Weatherley (58)
15/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
8
7.9
9/2F
T: S L Crawford
R: J W Nason (55)
9/2F
4m iffraaj (GB) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
9
8.6
20/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x pastel (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
11.5
Defer (9)
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S M McKay (56)
20/1
5g postponed (USA) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
Race 6 - Holiday Inn Chapmans Rest. Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.14 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
11/1
3g reliable man (GB) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.6
11/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R S Rusof (58)
11/4
3g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5.9
11/1
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/1
5m patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
6.1
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: M Vance (58)
11/1
3g redwood (GB) x maakel (USA) (swain (IRE))
6
6.9
7/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: L J Allpress (56)
7/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: C E Lammas (58)
30/1
3g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
8
8
7/1F
T: Ms L Pickford
R: S T Collett (56)
7/1F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x dane divine (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.7
10/1
T: E and D Browne
R: M Cameron (56)
10/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x lily potter (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
12.3
16/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (56)
16/1
3f ekraar (USA) x avoca ruler (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
11
16.9
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (58)
20/1
3g no excuse needed (GB) x galbally nan (NZ) (he is risen (USA))
12
20
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56)
15/2
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:15.32 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
9/2
4m beneteau (AUS) x zanngana (IRE) (priolo (USA))
Winning siblings: Celtic Power, Pendlebury, Pesaro, Zarakhani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x you too (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.9
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
7/2
3f sakhee's secret (GB) x tra cee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.9
Nuttee (3)
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
30/1
4m ego (NZ) x just la don (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
2.1
30/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
30/1
3f redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.2
Zenvo (7)
7/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57)
7/4
3f zacinto (GB) x shehad (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
3.3
Cin Cin (10)
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (54)
40/1
3f falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
11.6
15/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S T Collett (57)
15/1
3f all american (AUS) x my indigo (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
11.7
66/1
T: W K Pomare
R: Jordan Grob (55)
66/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
13.2
60/1
T: Ms S Barr
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
60/1
4m civics (AUS) x flamenco show (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
11
14
6/1F
T: K and B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (57)
6/1F
3f snippetson (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Rotorua Cup 12 May Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.13 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (53)
10/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x zino belle (NZ) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Belle Eclipse, Danny, Silver Eclipse,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
7/2
3
0.3
5/1F
T: S L Crawford
R: J W Nason (56.5)
5/1F
4g tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
0.4
12/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A J Sims (55.5)
12/1
5
4.4
13/2
T: W K Pomare
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
13/2
4m guillotine (NZ) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
6.9
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
7
7
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
50/1
4g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
7.9
5/2F
T: M G Forbes
R: A B Collett (58.5)
5/2F
9
8.2
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x liliflora (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.6
60/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: T I Miles (54.5)
60/1
4g stravinsky (USA) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.5
16/1
T: R P Liefting
R: R E Scott (53)
16/1
3f redwood (GB) x blacken (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
14.1
80/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Wenn (55.5)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.