Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

ARAWA PARK - Wednesday, November 27

Race 1 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Omarion, Tapanui,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Rusalka (11)
5/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
5/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.8
Valmur (12)
12/1
T: L K Collins
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
12/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x ever clever (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.9
15/4
T: E & D Browne
R: O P Bosson (57)
15/4
3g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
30/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
30/1
4g ekraar (USA) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (58.5)
12/1
7
5.7
4/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Calder (58.5)
4/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
13.1
40/1
T: J J Steffert
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
16.4
60/1
T: F W Pratt
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
60/1
5g ekraar (USA) x golden gaates (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
21.1
40/1
T: F W Pratt
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x milagra (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 2 - Iscl Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Holsty (2)
8/11F
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
8/11F
4g power (GB) x river cat (NZ) (sir godfrey (FR))
Winning siblings: Idalmar, Josun, Zoomin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T D Thornton (55)
20/1
3f atlante (AUS) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.1
15/4
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/4
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x sarwatch (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
4
1.4
8/1
T: M J Murray
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g align (AUS) x easy street (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
2.2
Fur (10)
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
20/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x mink (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
3
4/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Mtf Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Might (2)
5/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
5/2
3g power (GB) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Biddable, Quintessentially,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: G J Harvey
R: A J Calder (57.5)
6/4F
3g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
3.1
13/8
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
13/8
3f lonhro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
10.1
6/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
6/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.39
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Aloft (9)
11/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56)
11/1
3f atlante (AUS) x sopra tutto (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Eleonora, Moral Code, Sopraffina, Supera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
8/1
4m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
0.9
11/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T Yanagida (54)
11/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x cailin miss (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
4
1
5/2F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (56)
5/2F
3f deep field (AUS) x more beautiful (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.8
Wasp (5)
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56)
6/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x thimble (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.8
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56)
3/1
7
13.5
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
30/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
14
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - Taslo Engineering (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.17
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (54)
5/2
3c charm spirit (IRE) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/2
6m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
4
1.7
5/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (61)
5/1
6m patapan (USA) x centinize (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.2
13/4
T: G N Richardson
R: T D Thornton (58)
13/4
6
9
11/1
T: G R Stewart
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
11/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Interislander Fest. 27/12-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.13
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Leaf (5)
10/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (58)
10/1
5g keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (56)
12/1
3
3
5/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (58)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x joan's best (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
4
4.5
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T N Harris (57.5)
20/1
5
5.3
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59)
14/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maybe yes (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
8/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: D S Johnson (56)
8/1
5m civics (AUS) x opal (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
7
5.9
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/1
8
7.8
11/2
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (59)
11/2
4g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8
16/1
T: G N Richardson
R: T Yanagida (53)
16/1
7m huckleberry finn (AUS) x canzano (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
9.4
2/1F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
2/1F
5m pierro (AUS) x papilio (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Laser Electrical Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Acting Out,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
13/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
13/4
3
4.6
8/11F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
8/11F
3c savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
6.4
16/1
T: Ms D Fleming
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
16/1
4g shocking (AUS) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.6
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
8.1
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
7
9.3
40/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (57)
40/1
3g redwood (GB) x prickley princess (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
10.5
30/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
13.2
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
10/1
3f makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.