Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 7
Hawera
Saturday, August 6
Riccarton Park
Ruakaka
Wednesday, August 3
Cambridge
Saturday, July 30
Te Rapa
Friday, July 29
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 27
Cambridge
Sunday, July 24
Oamaru
Saturday, July 23
New Plymouth Raceway
Thursday, July 21
Hastings
Wednesday, July 20
Avondale
Saturday, July 16
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 15
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, July 13
Cambridge
Saturday, July 9
Hastings
Te Rapa

ARAWA PARK - Monday, December 28

Race 1 - Stephen Smithy Smith Mem. Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:19.43 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
15/8F
4g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: STOLEN DANCE, All She Wrote, Finest Wine,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Styal (8)
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
4.8
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
50/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x zevita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
5.1
20/1
T: K J Davies
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
7m gorky park (NZ) x slash 'n' burn (NZ) (tanker port (USA))
5
5.4
11/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/1
5m zed (NZ) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
9.2
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: T L Newman (56.5)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x the tidy express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
10.5
6/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
6/1
8
14.8
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (58.5)
15/2
5g redwood (GB) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
26.6
60/1
T: Nick Smith
R: M Kareem (52)
60/1
3f dalghar (FR) x bella russia (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
99
25/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
25/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x unforgivable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
99
15/1
T: M G Forbes
R: D J Danis (55)
15/1
3g el roca (AUS) x jane deans (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
Race 2 - Lance Lawson (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.92
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/8F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
15/8F
4m charm spirit (IRE) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Badea, Granadilla,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (55)
15/8F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x brianna (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (53)
30/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
4
1.2
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (58.5)
15/1
6g niagara (AUS) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
7/1
5m so you think (NZ) x headsup (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
8/1
7m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
4.5
6/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: S T Collett (55.5)
6/1
4m proisir (AUS) x open letter (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (54)
30/1
6m ekraar (USA) x avoca ruler (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
Race 3 - Lime Cafe Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/10F
3c makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 24 runners; 10 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51.5)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld (As Agent for Jamieson Park)
Buyer: Lucky Vega Syndicate
3
3.5
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A J Calder (55.5)
60/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Go Racing
4
3.7
11/4
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x flavigny (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
25/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.2
Chewy (10)
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (55.5)
50/1
3f duelled (AUS) x tinged with gold (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.5
66/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
66/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x kitt ann miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.2
Relish (7)
50/1
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
50/1
3f reliable man (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
9
7
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
15/4
3f alamosa (NZ) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.2
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: S T Collett (57.5)
30/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x select cat (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
8.1
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
40/1
3f niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
12
9.7
Pandde (14)
80/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
80/1
3f reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 4 - House Of Elliott (Bm65) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/1F
4m lonhro (AUS) x wedding (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Seresin,
This nick: 57 runners; 43 winners; 5 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$520,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
2
3.8
11/2
T: A D Fuller
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.3
3/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
3/1
4m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
6.5
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58.5)
11/1
5
6.9
25/1
T: G J Lord
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
25/1
6g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7.1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57)
12/1
7m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
7
8.1
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55.5)
13/2
6g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9
15/1
T: E & D Browne
R: W F Pinn (51)
15/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
13.4
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58)
11/2
4m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
Race 5 - Macmillan Accountants Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: J A Price
R: T N Harris (58.5)
7/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: ALOISIA,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
2
0.2
4/5F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
4/5F
4m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Fairdale Stud Ltd
3
0.7
20/1
T: G J Harvey
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
20/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x stimulation (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: L O'Grady & J Fitzgibbon
4
2
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55)
11/1
3f complacent (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x quest (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4
Fonteyn (10)
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
12/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56.5)
40/1
4m duelled (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.7
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x panama (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
6.5
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
15/2
5m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
7.2
50/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (56.5)
50/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
9
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Rydges Rotorua (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:34.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
13/4
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x dolce bella (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Jewel Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
3/1F
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
3
3.4
14/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: T L Newman (52.5)
14/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $12,000
4
3.5
Masque (10)
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J J Fawcett (55)
14/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.5
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: W F Pinn (56)
20/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x mythical (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9.5
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
9.9
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
15/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
8
11.2
Bari (5)
11/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (57)
11/1
3g proisir (AUS) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
11.4
12/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
6m duporth (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
11.7
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
16/1
3c burgundy (NZ) x fashion forward (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
18.1
80/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: S T Collett (55)
80/1
9g colombia (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
Race 7 - Fasttrack Insurance Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:35.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
11/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: J & I Bloodstock Ltd
2
0.1
7/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
3
2.1
80/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
80/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.3
Topkapi (10)
9/4
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55)
9/4
3f tavistock (NZ) x dolmabache (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
8/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56.5)
8/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
3.1
40/1
T: Ingrid Dornan
R: S T Collett (58.5)
40/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.8
Nonaame (11)
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (55)
100/1
8
5.1
2/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
2/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.3
60/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55)
60/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
6.6
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
40/1
11
7
50/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
50/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
12
8.5
Jojakk (3)
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (56.5)
50/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 8 - Waitomo Fuels Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:35.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
5g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Wasp (10)
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
40/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x thimble (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.5
1/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/1F
3g power (GB) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
0.7
6/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55)
6/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
2
14/1
T: Ms J M Fillmore
R: J M Fillmore (56.5)
14/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x jupiter moon (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
7
2.9
40/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (55)
40/1
3f shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
8
3.8
5/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
5/1
4g atlante (AUS) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
9
3.9
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.5
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: D J Danis (55)
20/1
11
9.3
50/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
50/1
6m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
12
14.2
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
50/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series Race Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
40/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/8F
4m super easy (NZ) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
3
1.5
5/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/2
4
2.3
Alegre (5)
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
T: S T Wenn
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
3
Sesto (3)
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
6.2
Garbo (19)
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (56)
30/1
3f proisir (AUS) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.3
25/1
T: M R Blackie
R: S T Collett (56)
25/1
3f makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
40/1
3f showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.