Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

ARAWA PARK - Friday, April 29

Race 1 - T W Moore Mdn Hwt (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:01.72 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1. Pacheco
68  - 9/10F
R: C M Chipperfield
T: Ms K D Nicholson
4g makfi (GB) x curraghmore girl (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hard Questions,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2. Smug
66  - 11/2
R: D M Parker
T: C J Wood
4g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
2.5
6. Izymydaad
66  - 40/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: K M Duncan
9g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
5
11. Ardijah
67.5  - 11/2
R: E J Farr
T: K A Pertab
3g belardo (IRE) x manurewa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.5
3. Te Atatu Memphis
66  - 16/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g atlante (AUS) x prove it (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
8.5
9. Nantucket
66.5  - 15/2
R: L Douglas
T: Team Rogerson
3g tarzino (NZ) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
9.5
7. Ritesaidzed
68  - 50/1
R: S O'Malley
T: K M Duncan
7g zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
9.9
10. Acapulco
66.5  - 40/1
R: K Macnab
T: P P Mirabelli
3g turn me loose (NZ) x tequila sunrise (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
15.1
8. Wainwright (AUS)
65  - 20/1
R: M J Roustoby
T: G J Old
4g vancouver (AUS) x diva dee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.9
4. Cashel
65  - 40/1
R: Adam Roustoby
T: S L Cameron
8g bachelor duke (USA) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
17.7
5. Eion
66  - 30/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: K M Duncan
8g man of power (AUS) x powers (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Sweeney Townsend Ins-Bm65&Jmp (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:59.99 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. Ulaanbaatar
68  - 9/1
R: S O'Malley
T: S B Marsh
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 11 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr T Pollard / Marsh Racing
2
0.1
6. Late To The Party
66  - 12/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: M H Brooks
5g super easy (NZ) x letsgoparty (NZ) (oregon (USA))
3
3.1
2. Maninthesky
68  - 7/4F
R: K Macnab
T: P W Lock
6g falkirk (NZ) x mythical (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.3
1. Logan's Logic (AUS)
69  - 9/2
R: L Douglas
T: Team Rogerson
4g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
5
5.8
5. Khan Hunter
66  - 12/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
6
7.8
13. Nitrate
67.5  - 13/2
R: C M Chipperfield
T: Ms M Falconer
5g niagara (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
9.6
8. Jabella
66.5  - 11/1
R: E J Farr
T: S Ralph
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
10.5
10. Zenntari
64  - 30/1
R: D M Parker
T: Ms L Munro
7g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
9
10.6
3. Alfie Dee
66.5  - 30/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: K M Duncan
11g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
10
10.9
9. Side Hustle
63  - 10/1
R: M J Roustoby
T: W P Hillis
4m ferlax (NZ) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
11.7
11. Bullitt
62  - 66/1
R: Adam Roustoby
T: S L Cameron
Race 3 - Laser Electrical Rotorua Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:14.14 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8. Florencenightngale
55.5  - 7/1
R: C J Grylls
T: M W Walker
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x reigning dynasty (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6. Tramonto
55.5  - 15/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: A W Pike
3f telperion (AUS) x sun house (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
2.9
7. Candycane
55.5  - 9/2
R: J J Fawcett
T: G J Old
3f pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.1
9. Felicity Then (AUS)
55.5  - 25/1
R: A J Calder
T: M & K Murdoch
5
3.6
4. Aglianico (AUS)
55.5  - 9/4F
R: L G Innes
T: L R Noble
3f rubick (AUS) x gagliano (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.8
2. Bamboo Bar
57.5  - 14/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
3g sacred falls (NZ) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
7
4.4
10. Santenay
52.5  - 50/1
R: N S Parmar
T: G K Opie
3f burgundy (NZ) x custom maid (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
7.2
3. Cha Des
57.5  - 20/1
R: M Cameron
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3g belardo (IRE) x seattle (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
9
33.2
1. Carmenere
57.5  - 9/1
R: R T Elliot
T: D Miller & M Stevens
3g burgundy (NZ) x waguar (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
99
5. Elusive Annie
55.5  - 9/1
R: T L Newman
T: C W Cole
3f vadamos (FR) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 4 - Have Your Function @ Arp Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.68 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. In Extasy
55.5  - 3/1F
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
3f exosphere (AUS) x la valeta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rareza,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed in - $ 75,000
2
2
12. She's A Showoff
54.5  - 7/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
3f showcasing (GB) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$215,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
8. Savito
55.5  - 5/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M W Walker
3f savabeel (AUS) x suavito (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.9
11. Piwari
55.5  - 14/1
R: B E Grylls
T: D Miller & M Stevens
3f iffraaj (GB) x she's samashing (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
5.1
1. Long Game
57.5  - 11/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & K Murdoch
3g falkirk (NZ) x satin gold (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
5.9
6. Electric Time
52.5  - 10/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: D G Greene
3f telperion (AUS) x the migrator (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
7.2
2. Lucky Simon (AUS)
57.5  - 13/4
R: A J Calder
T: A Oliveira
3c no nay never (USA) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
8
5. Firelord
57.5  - 13/2
R: C J Grylls
T: A C Forbes
3g rageese (AUS) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
12
9. Moll Of Pentire
51.5  - 60/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms V Wilson
10
14.1
10. Pearls A Singer
55.5  - 40/1
R: D J Danis
T: Ms D Fleming
3f tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Rotorua Cup 14th May Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.69 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Exzello
58  - 4/5F
R: O P Bosson
T: P Pertab
3g shamexpress (NZ) x chazelle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2024 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$18,000
2
3
12. Seeuinabit
56  - 20/1
R: B E Grylls
T: G K Thomas
3
5.5
4. Able White (AUS)
58  - 11/2
R: L G Innes
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
3g headwater (AUS) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Thoroughbred Union
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Richardson Racing
4
7.3
2. Beau Archers Rose
57.5  - 16/1
R: W F Pinn
T: W K Pomare
6g battle paint (USA) x beau casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
7.4
3. Currently
58.5  - 12/1
R: R T Elliot
T: R James & R Wellwood
4g shocking (AUS) x sentura (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.6
8. The Jungle King
54  - 50/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms V Wilson
3c mongolian khan (AUS) x viva roma (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
9.3
6. Hootie Johnson
58  - 30/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: M & K Murdoch
8
9.7
1. Aperitif
54.5  - 9/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: Tarissa Macdonald
5g ocean park (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
10.6
7. Good Oil
58  - 25/1
R: M Cameron
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3g dalghar (FR) x sacred country (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
10
11.7
10. Mi Amigo
58  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Miller & M Stevens
3g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
11.9
11. Swey My Way
56.5  - 12/1
R: A J Calder
T: S Ralph
4m sweynesse (AUS) x techno charged (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
12
13.4
9. Blazing Dancer
58  - 60/1
R: D J Danis
T: P P Mirabelli
3g dalghar (FR) x pearl dancer (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Lance Lawson Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.62 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15. Rockspell
58.5  - 7/4F
R: T Yanagida
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4g per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Galore,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Archer Equine Investments
2
0.1
16. High Choice (AUS)
58  - 10/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: B W Foote
3g extreme choice (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$51,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock/Kelly Van Dyk
3
0.2
1. Hard Nose
57.5  - 4/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S C Tierney
4g dalghar (FR) x designacat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
0.4
8. Senor Uno
57  - 14/1
R: W F Pinn
T: D J Miller
5
1.7
10. Loose Change
58  - 20/1
R: A J Calder
T: M & K Murdoch
3g the bold one (NZ) x cadenza (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
1.9
2. Six Chouxta
58.5  - 8/1
R: L G Innes
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x surreal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
7. Bulleeze One
58  - 12/1
R: R T Elliot
T: C W Cole
3g super easy (NZ) x sheema (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.5
6. Chatterton
58  - 25/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms M Falconer
3g showcasing (GB) x centilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
9
5. Atlantic City
58  - 12/1
R: C J Grylls
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g swiss ace (AUS) x tropicana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
11.7
9. Jimmy Dean
58  - 16/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: B W Foote
3g tivaci (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
12.8
11. The Finnster
58  - 20/1
R: M Cameron
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3g vadamos (FR) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
23.8
13. Alfie Our Mate
54.5  - 60/1
R: K L Chung
T: Ms D Venn
4g alamosa (NZ) x ten belles (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
Race 7 - Faulkner Drainage Mdn (1560m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.41 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8. Vistown
56  - 15/8F
R: J J Fawcett
T: S Ralph
3f niagara (AUS) x rose tudor (NZ) (golan (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6. Chancellor
56  - 12/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3g vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$185,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
3
1
5. Triple Money
58  - 4/1
R: L G Innes
T: G J Old
3g pins (AUS) x vandenne (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
2
4. Goodo Jo
58.5  - 15/1
R: L H Satherley
T: Ms D Fleming
4g ocean park (NZ) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.5
2. Anhedonia
58.5  - 25/1
R: D J Danis
T: Ms B Muir
6
2.6
11. Sachin
58  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: M Baker & A Forsman
3g preferment (NZ) x wazamba (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.1
10. Bridgerton
56  - 11/2
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
3f tavistock (NZ) x claudine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.1
7. Myla
52.5  - 11/2
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: M & K Murdoch
9
4.3
3. Just Al
55.5  - 30/1
R: N S Parmar
T: A D Fuller
6g alamosa (NZ) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
5.5
9. Peppermint Lil
55  - 10/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms L Brennan
3f preferment (NZ) x vuela (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Waitomo Fuels (Bm74) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:34.61 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6. Calpurnia
54  - 11/2
R: E H Nicholas
T: Debbie Sweeney
6m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Grey Honor, Roman Dagger,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5. Rua Rocks
53.5  - 15/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: C J Henderson
4g el roca (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
2.3
1. The Mighty Spar
59  - 13/8F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
4g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$430,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.5
4. Heart Of Gold
57.5  - 30/1
R: L H Satherley
T: K W Hawtin
4g niagara (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5
9. Tavidora
56  - 7/1
R: M Cameron
T: Ms M Falconer
4m tavistock (NZ) x osmunda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6
2. Dawn Jessie
57  - 15/2
R: W F Pinn
T: P W Lock
7m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
7
6.6
7. Gone With The Wind
54.5  - 15/2
R: M Hashizume
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
4m sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7.4
8. Turret
56.5  - 40/1
R: T Yanagida
T: Ms K Fawcett
5m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.9
3. Fortune Wings
57.5  - 40/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms S Logan
5g tavistock (NZ) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
10.3
10. On Demand
53.5  - 10/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S C Tierney
6m pins (AUS) x chico (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 9 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.77 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11. Dancing Sands
57  - 4/1
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
3f contributer (IRE) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9. Bit Nosy
56  - 13/4F
R: W F Pinn
T: W P Hillis
3f showcasing (GB) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.2
5. Potenza
54.5  - 15/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: Ms D Kennedy
4m power (GB) x satisfact (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
5.2
6. Never Easy
57.5  - 25/1
R: D J Danis
T: H D Wilson
4m super easy (NZ) x epping (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
7
3. Anatolia
53.5  - 8/1
R: A Lawson-Carroll
T: F S Neill
6m swiss ace (AUS) x trojan lass (AUS) (helissio (FR))
6
7.1
2. Queen Sarabi
54.5  - 10/1
R: R Beemud
T: Amy Doran
7
7.6
14. Tegan
57  - 40/1
R: T Yanagida
T: Ms C Cameron
3f sweynesse (AUS) x rubee (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
9
13. Fabulous Nancy
57.5  - 66/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: K M Duncan
4m fabulous (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
10.2
8. Ardour
57  - 4/1
R: M Cameron
T: C W Cole
3f proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
10
20.4
12. Milliondollar Baby
57  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: D Miller & M Stevens
11
20.9
4. Fast Flyin Billie
54.5  - 25/1
R: N S Parmar
T: W K Pomare
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
12
45.1
1. Davone Georgia
56.5  - 11/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: S C Tierney
5m ego (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
Race 10 - House Of Elliott (Bm65) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.77 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Tereine
55.5  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
4m all too hard (AUS) x waterfalls (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Catalina Bay, Willit,
This nick: 73 runners; 52 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
0.2
3. Uderzo
58.5  - 5/2F
R: L G Innes
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
3g vadamos (FR) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
0.4
6. Tina Again
53.5  - 4/1
R: K L Chung
T: C R Isdale
4m el roca (AUS) x phoenix (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
4
0.9
7. Kool Chouxz
57  - 15/1
R: D J Danis
T: Ms D Fleming
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x azkoolaz (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
1.7
13. Thatcher
55  - 20/1
R: T Yanagida
T: Ms C Cameron
4m power (GB) x rubee (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2
8. After Party
55.5  - 13/2
R: W F Pinn
T: A W Pike
3f dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
7
3.1
2. Valetti
58.5  - 20/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: A D Fuller
7g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.7
4. Superiority (AUS)
58.5  - 9/1
R: B E Grylls
T: T A Da Cruz
8g snitzel (AUS) x copita (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.6
11. Gemma Flitz
54  - 12/1
R: M Hashizume
T: Ms K Fursdon
3f telperion (AUS) x lady gaga (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
5
1. Keats
59.5  - 11/1
R: M Cameron
T: Ms S Hale
11
7.7
5. Main Man
58  - 25/1
R: J K Riddell
T: R C Lang
4g reliable man (GB) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
12
26.3
10. Clara Belle
56.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
4m charm spirit (IRE) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 11 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm65) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:14.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2. Jimmy Kirk
59  - 15/2
R: J K Riddell
T: S B Marsh
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Clever Ruds, Our Fine Wine,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7. Iffshecan
57.5  - 12/1
R: R T Elliot
T: C W Cole
3f iffraaj (GB) x la sommeliere (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
3
0.4
5. Dragon Biscuit (AUS)
56.5  - 20/1
R: M Hashizume
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
3g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Henley Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $110,000
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club
4
0.6
9. Call Me Evie
57.5  - 20/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: W K Pomare
6m battle paint (USA) x fastnfree (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
0.8
8. Just Dance
54.5  - 15/2
R: E H Nicholas
T: D G Greene
3f tavistock (NZ) x stolen dance (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
2.1
3. Ridgeview Chief
56  - 10/1
R: N S Parmar
T: G K Opie
4g niagara (AUS) x laugh (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
2.7
11. Seafoam
55.5  - 40/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: V A Prendergast
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vanilla sky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
2.9
1. Bugatti
59  - 12/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S B Marsh
3g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.3
6. Ottavio
55.5  - 25/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
7g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.1
12. Champagne Lola
55.5  - 100/1
R: L H Satherley
T: K W Hawtin
3f sweynesse (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.5
14. Bullnose
57.5  - 100/1
R: B E Grylls
T: M R Blackie
6g bullbars (AUS) x awatea (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
10.3
10. Podium
57  - 4/5F
R: O P Bosson
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
3f ocean park (NZ) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.