Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

ASCOT PARK - Sunday, May 12

Race 1 - Nthrn Sthland Livestock Mdn (2115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:31.70
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: G and M Eade
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
2/1F
5g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/2
T: G and M Eade
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/2
4g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
8.3
13/2
T: G A Wright
R: Bb Hong (55.5)
13/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
11.1
Macpac (6)
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: T Jonker (54.5)
12/1
6m don eduardo (NZ) x alluring (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
11.9
6/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (58.5)
6/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
6
13.9
Luuka (5)
3/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
3/1
Race 2 - Travellers Rest Tavern Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:54.96
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: J D Laking (58.5)
4/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Douro,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
5/1
4m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
9/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
3.1
40/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: T Jonker (54.5)
40/1
6m brilliance (USA) x margrethe (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.4
8/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
8/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
T: Craig Graham
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
40/1
4m coats choice (AUS) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
7
8.9
1/1F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
1/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x consumer (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12.9
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x smudgee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
21.9
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: L Callaway (58.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Nind Dairy Services (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:53.72
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
13/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (56.5)
13/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (56)
12/1
3
2.3
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
5/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.4
13/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
13/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (52)
11/1
6m thorn park (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
8.5
6/1
T: M F Boyle
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
6/1
7g keeper (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
10
2/1F
T: Steve Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
2/1F
5g road to rock (AUS) x lingian lass (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
8
21.5
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: Ms K Williams (54)
30/1
6m authorized (IRE) x star of broadway (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
21.8
16/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (60)
16/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
41.6
66/1
T: B Laking
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
66/1
8g edenwold (CAN) x the smart tart (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
11
99.9
60/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (60.5)
60/1
7g ustinov (AUS) x jahan (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 4 - Homestead Villa Mtl Wairio Plt (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:37.15
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55)
8/1
6g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/4F
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (52)
5/4F
4m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
3
3.3
15/4
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L Callaway (60)
15/4
4g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.4
11/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
11/2
7g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
10.4
11/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
11/2
6m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
10.6
10/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C W Johnson (56)
10/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
7
36.1
25/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (54)
25/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x tzarina star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Nightcaps Contracting (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:37.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: B Laking
R: J D Laking (57)
12/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
30/1
5g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
3
4.3
13/2
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
13/2
4m bullbars (AUS) x dane edna (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
24.1
40/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
40/1
4m bachelor duke (USA) x ultra vires (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
5
31.9
15/4
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
15/4
5g sun ruler (AUS) x genuki (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
32.4
10/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
10/1
5m keeper (AUS) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
37.9
16/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: Ms K Williams (55)
16/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
41.2
11/4F
T: G and M Eade
R: L T Hemi (60)
11/4F
9
42.5
Tap Tap (10)
60/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
60/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x perfect tap (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
45.3
25/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x powder creek (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
11
51.8
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57)
12/1
12
61.2
25/1
T: G Gibson
R: A Comignaghi (59)
25/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
13
63.7
Milano (3)
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (57)
8/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
68.2
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (54.5)
40/1
8m high chaparral (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 6 - Cp Wool & Milnes T'port (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $14,500
1
14/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51.5)
14/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x leica bud (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51)
5/1
4g super easy (NZ) x karmadini (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3.6
20/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x flicka grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
5.9
7/2F
T: B J Howden
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
7/2F
7g captain rio (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
5
8.9
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
8/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x global twist (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
6
9.9
12/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: A Comignaghi (53)
12/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x carmen jones (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
17.7
16/1
T: G B Tippett
R: T R Moseley (54)
16/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
23.2
5/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T Jonker (55.5)
5/1
9
39
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (54)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
91.3
Kerany (4)
15/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
15/4
3f falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Race 7 - Ab Lime & Southernwide R/E Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:25.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
15/1
3f makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Bassett, Promising,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
12/1
6g pentire (GB) x cyd charisse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
12.3
12/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
12.4
20/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
16.2
9/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
9/2
6
16.4
Noah (5)
20/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
7
19.4
16/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: B M Murray (54.5)
16/1
3f fabulous (NZ) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
19.9
11/8F
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/8F
4g keeper (AUS) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
22.9
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
40/1
4m battle paint (USA) x kate's sister (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
10
27.9
15/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
15/1
3f gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
11
29.9
30/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: T Jonker (54.5)
30/1
3f saperavi (NZ) x southern kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
12
42.7
25/1
T: J R Phillips
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
25/1
6g makfi (GB) x ain't no pussycat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
13
75.2
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
14
82.2
20/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Preston Russell Law Wairio Cup (2115m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:39.08
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (53.5)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Choctoc, Mariota,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
13
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
16/1
10g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
3
16
7/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: T R Moseley (54)
7/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
4
18.3
14/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: L T Hemi (56)
14/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
24.8
9/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (56)
9/1
8m st reims (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
6
25.2
7/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: L Callaway (54.5)
7/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
37
Ablaze (4)
11/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (55)
11/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x alight (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
45.8
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51.5)
20/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
46.3
11/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Bb Hong (57)
11/1
10
66.8
2/1F
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: C W Johnson (54)
2/1F
Race 9 - Ab Lime (Bm65&Jmp) (2115m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:43.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
9/2F
T: M E Forde
R: T Jonker (53)
9/2F
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x quick time (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.3
6/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: T R Moseley (57)
6/1
6g ekraar (USA) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
12.6
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (56)
12/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x defiance (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
13.1
Sir Ed (10)
9/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
9/1
6
19.1
9/2
T: Steve Tyler
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/2
5m red giant (USA) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
35.9
11/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
40.7
16/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: C K Kwo (53)
16/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x satin finish (NZ) (palatable (USA))
9
48.2
13/2
T: Marion Stevenson
R: J R Lowry (58)
13/2
5g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
10
68.5
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L T Hemi (55)
30/1
11g ekraar (USA) x royal med (USA) (medieval man (USA))
11
83.8
5/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
5/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x personal princess (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 10 - Transport Services (Bm65&Jmp) (2115m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:46.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (54)
5/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uphold,
This nick: 21 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: S L Cameron
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
12/1
3
6.1
9/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
9/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
9.1
25/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
25/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x arena pride (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
5
12.9
9/2
T: Ms G Robinson
R: L Callaway (57.5)
9/2
7g mr. nancho (ARG) x franchice (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
6
30.7
30/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B M Murray (53)
30/1
9g golan (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
33
20/1
T: Craig Graham
R: Bb Hong (54)
20/1
5g saperavi (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
8
38
15/4F
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (59)
15/4F
9
74.8
7/1
T: J R Phillips
R: Ms K Williams (56)
7/1
10
99.9
16/1
T: G Gibson
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
16/1
7m painted black (JPN) x lizzie brown (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
100
15/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
15/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.