Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

ASCOT PARK - Monday, February 17

Race 1 - McCallums Group (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.91
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (59)
9/2
6g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/8F
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
13/8F
5m road to rock (AUS) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
3
3.1
7/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
7/2
4m moshe (AUS) x long lashes (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.4
9/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/1
7m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
7.7
9/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54)
9/2
6m fully fledged (NZ) x leica bud (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
6
9.5
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (54)
13/2
6m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 2 - Central Southland Freight Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: C W Johnson (56)
11/4F
3f showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joy Anna, Kiwianna, Presentatie,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
12/1
4m fabulous (NZ) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
2.4
4/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58)
4/1
3g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.9
8/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x exceedingly rich (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
30/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x kiko (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
6
4/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: B M Murray (56.5)
4/1
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.3
50/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: K Mudhoo (58)
50/1
3g zacinto (GB) x aunty vida (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9.1
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x roseline (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
10.7
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: A Balloo (58.5)
16/1
4g battle paint (USA) x warrior code (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
11
11
80/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
80/1
5m showcasing (GB) x kinetta (NZ) (king's best (USA))
12
12.3
25/1
T: G Gibson
R: S L Wynne (56)
25/1
3f per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
72.8
Tapdog (7)
8/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (57)
8/1
Race 3 - South Port Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
7/1
6m zacinto (GB) x shady lane (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
1/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
1/1F
4g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
4.1
20/1
T: G A Wright
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
20/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
4.9
10/1
T: Steven Prince
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
10/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x summer rose (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
6.9
50/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C K Kwo (53)
50/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x sand'ior (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
7.9
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (54.5)
16/1
5m zacinto (GB) x nureyeva (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
7
12.2
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
30/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x tickle my fancy (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
36.5
2/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (58)
2/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x blue blond (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Mediterranean Shipping Co.Bm82 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:38.93
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Bakela (3)
11/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
11/4
6g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Macy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
10/1
3
0.6
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L T Hemi (57)
12/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.1
6/4F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51.5)
6/4F
6g castledale (IRE) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
5
1.3
8/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
8/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.8
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
2.3
16/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
16/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.6
80/1
T: G & M Eade
R: B M Murray (53.5)
80/1
6m painted black (JPN) x ruakiwi gem (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
9
3.9
50/1
T: G & M Eade
R: T R Moseley (54)
50/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
15.2
15/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (57)
15/2
6g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 5 - McKnight & Brown Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
11/2
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x habitual (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 17 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
1.5
3/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
3/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x ya ya (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
2.8
25/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
25/1
4m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
4
3
10/1
T: G & M Eade
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
10/1
5g d'cash (AUS) x my winter rose (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
4.8
20/1
T: R J Bevin
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
4g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
9.6
60/1
T: G A Wright
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
60/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x peach pie (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
10.9
60/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
60/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x pinot express (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
16.4
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
14/1
9
34.7
9/4F
T: Ms S McKay
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/4F
6g raise the flag (GB) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
10
53.2
8/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
8/1
11
63
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
12/1
3f proisir (AUS) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
12
99.9
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 6 - Ilt Foundation (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Allure, Thatfridayfeeling,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
8m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
3
2.6
9/4F
T: Steven Prince
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/4F
5m shocking (AUS) x high jinks (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.4
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x danz a rook (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: K Mudhoo (57)
9/1
5g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.7
Larippa (10)
5/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
5/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
40/1
6m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
8
7.5
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
8/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
11
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
20/1
9g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
14
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
20/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
11
15.5
60/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Z Bholah (53)
60/1
5m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
16
9/1
T: G & M Eade
R: S L Wynne (57)
9/1
6g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
11/2
4m reliable man (GB) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Oops Tommy, So True,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
3/1
7m showcasing (GB) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
3.6
13/2
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (57)
13/2
4
3.7
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
16/1
5
6
Index (1)
7/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
7/4F
4m gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
11.3
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
30/1
7
11.5
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
30/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
11.8
30/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C K Kwo (54)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.1
50/1
T: Ms K Barringer
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
50/1
10
13.1
50/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
50/1
4m minstrel court (AUS) x azabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
14.4
11/1
T: Steven Prince
R: B M Murray (55)
11/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
14.6
60/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
60/1
4m saperavi (NZ) x southern kash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
Race 8 - Ilt Pub Punt Day 29/3 (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: T R Moseley (59)
14/1
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
6/1
4m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.4
Milano (2)
7/2
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (59)
7/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.2
50/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (53)
50/1
5
3
Neruda (10)
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
12/1
4m pins (AUS) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.8
9/4F
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
9/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
Cocee (14)
6/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C A Campbell (54)
6/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x amy cee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
4.4
10/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: K Mudhoo (57)
10/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
9.2
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: Z Bholah (54.5)
25/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
9.5
60/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (54)
60/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
31
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (53.5)
20/1
12
31.3
Qashqai (12)
50/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: L T Hemi (56)
50/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x quoin (NZ) (quorum (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.