Breednet Results

ASCOT PARK - Monday, October 26

Race 1 - Hyde Landscaping & Trenz Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/2
4g super easy (NZ) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dream Divine, Dream Rich,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x missarooy belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
8
7/4F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
7/4F
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
4
9.3
4/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L Callaway (56)
4/1
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
10.6
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
7/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
27.4
16/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
16/1
4m onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
7
33.4
9/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
9/1
5g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
36.2
14/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
14/1
6g onceuponatime (NZ) x euro (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
9
41.5
15/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
15/1
4g zed (NZ) x klassic singer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Washrite&Ab Lime&Hen Batt Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: J S Washington
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x robinson girl (NZ) (paris house (GB))
Winning siblings: Justlikeyasister, Miss Centrefold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/4
T: K Selvan
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
13/4
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
3
5.1
3/1F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
3/1F
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$13,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
6.4
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
7.2
6/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
6/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
7.4
15/2
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
15/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.9
60/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
60/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x hazardous (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
8.2
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58.5)
11/1
4g pentire (GB) x madam speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10.7
25/1
T: G B Tippett
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
25/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
14.7
40/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: T Jonker (58.5)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sabicraft (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
11
15.5
Tumeke (11)
6/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: B M Murray (56)
6/1
3g zacinto (GB) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: A K Schwarz
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
15/8F
5m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: M E Forde
R: S L Wynne (55)
10/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
5.5
30/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
30/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
7.5
14/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
14/1
7m zacinto (GB) x shady lane (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
7.7
15/4
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56)
15/4
5m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
7.9
4/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (59)
4/1
8m showcasing (GB) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
8.9
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (53.5)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
8
11.9
9/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
9/1
5m showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Ryal Bush Transport Hotel-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.96
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (57)
11/2
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (54)
16/1
5g ekraar (USA) x trickle (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.5
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
8/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Phillips Thoroughbreds
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Tom Lane Equine Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.7
13/8F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
13/8F
4g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.5
6/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
6/1
5g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
6
7.8
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
15/1
7
8.1
Olaf (3)
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: B M Murray (57.5)
25/1
8g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
9.9
16/1
T: B J Howden
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
16/1
9g captain rio (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
10.1
11/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (54.5)
11/1
6m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
10.9
8/1
T: L A Beck
R: S L Wynne (54)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Sinclair Transport Contr. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Sophie Price
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
14/1
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/1
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
5/1
3
5.6
11/8F
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53)
11/8F
3g power (GB) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.8
16/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: S L Wynne (54)
16/1
3f munnings (USA) x little temple (GB) (royal applause (GB))
5
6.6
11/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
11/1
4g little wonder (NZ) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
6
8.4
16/1
T: G Gibson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.4
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (54)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.9
Henley (1)
8/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
8/1
9
13.9
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
14.1
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
7/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
17.4
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
12
27.4
80/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: B M Murray (56.5)
80/1
7m zacinto (GB) x ima barbie doll (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 6 - O'Meara Crutching Tavern-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56)
11/1
6m align (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L Callaway (55.5)
15/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
3
8.8
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
12/1
8m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
9.3
2/1F
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
2/1F
5g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
10.3
Razor (1)
5/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: D R Bothamley (59)
5/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x meadows (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
10.6
7/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
7/2
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
7
14.6
40/1
T: G B Tippett
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
40/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
17.1
9/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
9/2
6m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
19.1
20/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: B M Murray (55)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Freight & Aon Ins. Winton Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:43.71
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56)
5/1
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: D R Bothamley (57)
4/1
3
4.4
7/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (53.5)
7/4F
8m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.9
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
11/1
10g no excuse needed (GB) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.2
7/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (58)
7/1
8g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
12.2
50/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (54)
50/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.5
10/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
10/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
15.5
Nopele (7)
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
20/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
9
19.8
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (54)
10/1
Race 8 - Biofeed & Advance Agr. (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:25.63
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
5/4F
4m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Avantage, Morrellmac,
This nick: 22 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
9.8
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
11/2
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
3
10
50/1
T: J M Curran
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
50/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
4
10.1
16/1
T: G & M Eade
R: S L Wynne (55)
16/1
7g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
5
10.4
20/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: T R Moseley (57)
20/1
6g makfi (GB) x springtime fever (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
10.7
11/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
11/1
8m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
11.2
8/1
T: Craig Graham
R: D R Bothamley (59.5)
8/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.3
12/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: J R Lowry (58)
12/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
13.1
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (59.5)
20/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
19.9
15/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (57)
15/1
10m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
24.4
50/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C K Kwo (53)
50/1
6m rios (NZ) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
27.2
50/1
T: Paul Ellis
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
30.5
25/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (58)
25/1
8m coats choice (AUS) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
14
38.5
Tapdog (4)
40/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.