Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

ASCOT PARK - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - White Robe Lodge (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.26
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (59)
9/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Breakfastateight, Juliandean, Popsicle,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
Larippa (10)
9/2F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57)
9/2F
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.8
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
13/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x preferred flight (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
4
4.6
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56)
16/1
8m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
4.7
Tapdog (5)
14/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (59)
14/1
6
4.9
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (59)
9/2
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
6.7
16/1
T: M J House
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
16/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
6.8
11/1
T: P R Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
11/1
6g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
7.1
15/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (57)
15/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
20/1
11
8.1
50/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
50/1
12
8.4
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
11/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
13
10.4
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R D Beeharry (56.5)
12/1
6g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
14.7
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: K Mudhoo (58)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Choppas Tyres Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (57)
11/8F
3g pure champion (IRE) x sheselusive (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
30/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Clearview Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
3
4.3
Kamenna (10)
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.4
15/1
T: R J Bevin
R: T Jonker (56.5)
15/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x slinky planet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.2
Curve (2)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
12/1
4g makfi (GB) x bellapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.5
5/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
5m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
7
8
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (58.5)
15/1
4g choisir (AUS) x zac seduction (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.3
100/1
T: K Selvan
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
100/1
4m makfi (GB) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
11.6
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x jacksanfives (NZ) (eltawaasul (USA))
10
13.6
5/1
T: K Selvan
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
5/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
16.1
Chissie (12)
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (56)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
12
16.9
60/1
T: K Selvan
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
60/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
17.7
100/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (56)
100/1
3f ekraar (USA) x spoilt princess (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Dunedin Casino Southland Stks (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.70
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
10/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Comignaghi (54)
10/1
Winning siblings: Imprint,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (60)
6/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Relyt Farm
3
1
20/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
20/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51)
10/1
4m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
1.4
11/4
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (56)
11/4
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
6
2.7
6/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
6/1
5g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.7
11/1
T: J R Phillips
R: S L Wynne (62)
11/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
11.2
Henley (9)
50/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51)
50/1
9
22.2
14/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (54)
14/1
6m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Speights (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
8/1
6m bahhare (USA) x takaka (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Freight Train,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G. Tomlinson
Buyer: Mr NF Ridley
2
0.5
9/2F
T: J R Dalton
R: D R Bothamley (58)
9/2F
4g dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
3
2.5
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (52)
11/1
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
4
3
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58)
16/1
6m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
4.5
Milano (7)
15/2
T: J R Dalton
R: C K Kwo (56)
15/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.7
11/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x selenus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
5
16/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x phenetic (GB) (zamindar (USA))
8
5.2
8/1
T: L A Beck
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
9
5.3
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Balloo (55)
30/1
5m ego (NZ) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.1
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
9/1
6m pins (AUS) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.9
30/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: J R Lowry (60)
30/1
12
11.2
20/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T R Moseley (58)
20/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
18
11/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58)
11/1
6m align (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
14
36.5
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C A Campbell (58)
8/1
4g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 5 - Olphert Contracting Ltd Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Likely Lad,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
13/2
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
1.6
10/1
T: Steven Prince
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Salisbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
1.8
Prowler (13)
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
16/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
2
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x hayley's mist (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.2
5/2F
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
5/2F
4g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x smudgee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
3.2
50/1
T: B J Howden
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
6.5
60/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: G A Jogoo (58)
60/1
10
6.8
5/2F
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
5/2F
11
9.1
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
9.6
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (56)
25/1
3g zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
11.4
50/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
50/1
4m keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
Race 6 - Southland Guineas (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.06
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/1
T: M & W Coles
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
5/1
3f vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x in the rain (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.4
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
4
1.6
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
20/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T: R C Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
30/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x prospect (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
3.1
5/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: K Asano (54.5)
5/4F
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
3.9
66/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
66/1
8
5.2
60/1
T: H B Tapper
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
60/1
9
5.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.1
9/2
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
9/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7
Sorrida (11)
66/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
66/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
10
100/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (54.5)
100/1
13
11.5
80/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57)
80/1
3g zacinto (GB) x fascinate me (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
14
31.3
40/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
3f reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Invercargill Gold Cup (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:41.73
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
T: G & M Eade
R: C R Barnes (61)
5/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x the star gazer (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (62)
6/1
5m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.5
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: G A Jogoo (54)
30/1
10g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (60)
6/1
5
1.8
15/2
T: G & M Eade
R: K Mudhoo (61.5)
15/2
6
2.3
11/1
T: P R Corbett
R: D R Bothamley (62)
11/1
7m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
2.8
11/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (54)
11/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.9
12/1
T: L A Burton
R: L Callaway (54.5)
12/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.4
5/1F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (59.5)
5/1F
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
10
4.9
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
16/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
5.7
9/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: J R Lowry (61.5)
9/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
12
6.7
60/1
T: M & W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (51)
60/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x defiance (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 8 - Summer Cup (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.27
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: S D Khetoo (57)
6/1
4g power (GB) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Azareel,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$10,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
2.8
Ritani (4)
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
2.9
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
12/1
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $90,000
4
4.2
7/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
7/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.7
Zabay (5)
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (56)
15/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
30/1
T: J Yeo
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
30/1
8m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.8
15/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: S Toolooa (57.5)
15/1
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.1
9/2F
T: Sophie Price
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
9/2F
5m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
7.1
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/1
7m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
7.4
11/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: J R Lowry (60)
11/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
7.7
Tuilana (13)
25/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (55)
25/1
7m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
9
15/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
15/2
5g ekraar (USA) x the top hat (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
13
9.5
20/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
20/1
10g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
14
13
10/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
10/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
Race 9 - Cruickshank Pryde (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.66
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
10/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
10/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Boingo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$120,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Warren Bolton
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
12/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: C A Campbell (58)
12/1
5g super easy (NZ) x queen of the castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/2
5g per incanto (USA) x sahara (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$17,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
4
2.1
16/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
16/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: T R Moseley (56)
16/1
9g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.7
5/2F
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
5/2F
4m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.2
60/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: R D Beeharry (51)
60/1
7g per incanto (USA) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
6.5
Celine (4)
8/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (57)
8/1
9
6.6
13/4
T: Steven Prince
R: K Asano (58)
13/4
4m darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
10
8.1
16/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x racey stacey (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
10.4
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51)
40/1
8m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.