Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Wednesday, May 10

Race 1 - Www.Harnessjewels.Co.Nz Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:27.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/3F
T: M J Weastell
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
1/3F
4g coats choice (AUS) x situation (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/7
T: S and M Smith
R: C L Spittles (56.5)
7/7
4m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
0.4
3/4
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
3/4
5g civics (AUS) x al be nif te (NZ) (alibhai (NZ))
4
1.9
12/13
T: L M Robinson
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/13
3f keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.1
8/8
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
8/8
3f zacinto (GB) x chambole belle (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
2.2
Croyde (4)
5/5
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
5/5
5g coats choice (AUS) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.4
2/1
T: M P McCann
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
2/1
4g perfectly ready (AUS) x pocket edition (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
9.1
6/6
T: R and A McKay
R: A M Morgan (54.5)
6/6
3f alamosa (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9.7
4/2
T: Ms T J Foley
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
4/2
4m postponed (USA) x panamera (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
10
10.1
Adoreme (10)
9/11
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/11
4m zed (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
10.4
13/12
T: S B Laming
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
13/12
12
11.5
10/9
T: Ms S Stewart
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
10/9
4m sufficient (NZ) x tristine (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
12
11/10
T: D B Frye
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/10
4m remind (USA) x dedicate (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 2 - Alan McIntosh Memorial (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:15.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Lady Em (10)
9/9
T: B A Inglis
R: S T Collett (54.5)
9/9
6m sir percy (GB) x embargo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Appoint, Letmego, Please Release Me,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/8
T: N F Ridley
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
8/8
6m zed (NZ) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.1
5/3
T: M and W Coles
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
5/3
5g cecconi (AUS) x jaded (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1.2
11/11
T: C L Spittles
R: C L Spittles (54.5)
11/11
7m kingmaker (NZ) x fame miss (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
2.2
10/10
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
10/10
6
2.3
7/6
T: Ms P Robson
R: L Callaway (57.5)
7/6
5g tavistock (NZ) x dane dancer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.3
2/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
2/2
6g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
11.6
13/12
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (55)
13/12
6g chinese dragon (USA) x pageant (NZ) (oregon (USA))
9
12.9
6/7
T: S J Woodsford
R: A B Collett (58)
6/7
5m thorn park (AUS) x flytaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
13.3
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
1/1F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
17.3
3/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (53)
3/4
4m showcasing (GB) x la buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
12
18.8
12/13
T: D L Hutton
R: L Kalychurun (55)
12/13
7g yamanin vital (NZ) x sea music (NZ) (super dude (NZ))
13
31.6
4/5
T: K and P Hughes
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
4/5
4m iffraaj (GB) x emerald (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 3 - Fasttrack Insurance Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:19.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
1/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
2
0.5
Pahau (3)
3/3
T: N F Ridley
R: A B Collett (58.5)
3/3
4g showcasing (GB) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
3
1.3
Moby (2)
2/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
2/2
4g edenwold (CAN) x mossman coup (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
2.6
8/8
T: K and P Hughes
R: T Jonker (55.5)
8/8
5g raise the flag (GB) x albertina (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
5
6.6
Nancy (6)
4/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: S T Collett (56.5)
4/4
4m raise the flag (GB) x emerald fire (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
7
6/6
T: S L Cameron
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
6/6
4g makfi (GB) x keeperthejazz (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
7.5
5/5
T: Ms K Thomson
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
5/5
4m shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
33.3
7/7
T: L G Didham
R: L Callaway (56.5)
7/7
4m shocking (AUS) x attalla (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Ashburton Rc Life Members Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Zawhip (11)
2/2
T: B W Wilson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/2
3f zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Highlight, The Force,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/3
T: B D Court
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
3/3
4g per incanto (USA) x we leica (NZ) (zeditave (AUS))
3
3.1
1/1F
T: N G Wigley
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
1/1F
3g zacinto (GB) x macavity (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.4
10/9
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
10/9
5g ad valorem (USA) x sprites delight (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
3.6
4/4
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
4/4
3f zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.5
Stitch (8)
5/5
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/5
3f pins (AUS) x altesino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.6
9/11
T: C L Trembath
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
9/11
4g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
6.8
11/10
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
11/10
3f swiss ace (AUS) x frankish (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
9
8.5
13/13
T: C R Orange
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
13/13
4m alamosa (NZ) x siena (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.1
7/8
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/8
3f bernardini (USA) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
16.8
Zante (15)
6/7
T: S J Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
6/7
3f zacinto (GB) x pushy too (NZ) (phountzi (USA))
12
18.6
8/6
T: Ms T J Foley
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
8/6
5m strategic image (AUS) x saucy az (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
13
24.1
12/12
T: M P Daly
R: A M Morgan (56.5)
12/12
3f any suggestion (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Autumn C'ship Qualifier (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.65
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: Ms P Robson
R: C R Barnes (55)
5/5
4m battle paint (USA) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Winning siblings: Sky Hero,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/4
3
1.5
10/10
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (59)
10/10
6g gallant guru (AUS) x moi amour (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
1.7
7/6
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A B Collett (54)
7/6
3f pins (AUS) x blue yonder (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.5
9/9
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (57)
9/9
7g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
2.6
8/8
T: M and W Coles
R: J R Lowry (59)
8/8
5g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
2.7
2/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (58)
2/2
4m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (59)
1/1F
4m ruby's jester (AUS) x enzedbee (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
9
5.8
6/7
T: R and A McKay
R: A M Morgan (58)
6/7
4g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
7.2
3/3
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (55)
3/3
Race 6 - Ashburton Trust Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.15
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: P J Rudkin
R: S T Collett (58.5)
4/4
Winning siblings: Peregrine Falcon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/7
T: P G Craw
R: R Firdhaus (55.5)
7/7
5g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.7
3/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
3/2
3g no excuse needed (GB) x lady chanele (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
4
3.7
13/13
T: J C Blackadder
R: C L Spittles (58.5)
13/13
4g per incanto (USA) x antonia bella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5
2/3
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
2/3
4g raise the flag (GB) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
6.1
12/11
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
12/11
4g stravinsky (USA) x j'abeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
9/9
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
9/9
3g postponed (USA) x mrs petrov (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
7
Duffy (12)
11/10
T: M P McCann
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
11/10
4m librettist (USA) x outrage (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
9
7.1
5/6
T: N F Ridley
R: Ruzaili Yatim (53.5)
5/6
10
8.3
1/1F
T: Ms J Hay
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
1/1F
4m sakhee's secret (GB) x the beckett (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
12.3
8/8
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/8
4m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
12
13.5
6/5
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
6/5
3f darci brahma (NZ) x belle vida (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
13
31.3
Leven (6)
10/12
T: Ms B Middlewood
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
10/12
5g volksraad (GB) x hurricane lil (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 7 - Speight's Mid Strength (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.47
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6
T: Ms E Wilson
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
4/6
4m battle paint (USA) x furbish (USA) (afternoon deelites (USA))
Winning siblings: Scorching, Seeya Monday,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/3
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (59)
3/3
3
1
6/7
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (51.5)
6/7
4
2.3
9/10
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (57)
9/10
3f zacinto (GB) x paris hilton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.1
8/8
T: B A Inglis
R: L Kalychurun (55)
8/8
6
3.5
1/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
1/1F
3g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.1
2/2
T: L M Robinson
R: S L Wynne (57)
2/2
6m thorn park (AUS) x little jess (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
8
4.2
5/4
T: M P Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/4
9
4.8
12/9
T: R and A McKay
R: A M Morgan (56)
12/9
5g iffraaj (GB) x success etoile (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
7.2
13/13
T: M P Daly
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
13/13
5g darci brahma (NZ) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
8
14/14
T: K J Hampton
R: C K Kwo (52)
14/14
12
8.1
Daifuku (12)
11/11
T: C L Spittles
R: C L Spittles (55)
11/11
5m mr. nancho (ARG) x take the cake (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
13
8.5
Clem (1)
10/12
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
10/12
8g captain rio (GB) x luskin lass (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
14
10.6
7/5
T: Ms J Hay
R: C R Barnes (54)
7/5
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/2
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
2/2
4m librettist (USA) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Boutonniere, Fortius, Garland,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/3
T: L and R Didham
R: S T Collett (57.5)
3/3
4m bachelor duke (USA) x palmy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5
Ahyum (6)
4/4
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
4/4
3f iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
6.5
1/1F
T: Ms J Hay
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
1/1F
5
9.5
Papina (8)
5/5
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
5/5
3f alamosa (NZ) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
13
6/6
T: M and W Coles
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
6/6
5m pins (AUS) x porotene jewel (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
15
8/7
T: S J Woodsford
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
8/7
8
18.4
10/11
T: Ms S Robertson
R: Ruzaili Yatim (54.5)
10/11
4m road to rock (AUS) x pose for me (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
24.5
Nicolee (13)
7/8
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (57.5)
7/8
10
27
12/12
T: S and M Smith
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
12/12
4m bahhare (USA) x escort lady (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
27.9
11/10
T: M J Harris
R: C L Spittles (57.5)
11/10
3f savabeel (AUS) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
30.6
9/9
T: C L Trembath
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
9/9
4m o'reilly (NZ) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
31
13/13
T: S J Hewitt
R: L Kalychurun (57.5)
13/13
6m le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
Race 9 - Racing Here Again 7/7 (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56)
2/2
3g thewayyouare (USA) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/4
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
4/4
6m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2016 NZB South Island Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Willow Glen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing
3
1.8
Waylay (6)
5/5
T: B and S Anderton
R: S Muniandy (57)
5/5
4m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.3
8/7
T: Ms T J Foley
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
8/7
5m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
5
6.8
1/1F
T: M P Daly
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
1/1F
4g d'cash (AUS) x mystic dane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
8.5
7/8
T: Shane Laming
R: C W Johnson (54)
7/8
6g fully fledged (NZ) x danamac (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.7
12/11
T: T and L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/11
5m swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
11.2
6/6
T: L M Robinson
R: A B Collett (57)
6/6
9
11.6
Zanotti (14)
10/10
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (54)
10/10
10
12.6
3/3
T: N W Coulbeck
R: S L Wynne (59)
3/3
7m istidaad (USA) x burn time (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
11
16.7
9/9
T: J and K Parsons
R: C L Spittles (55)
9/9
12
17.4
13/13
T: N F Ridley
R: R Cuneen (59)
13/13
6g king's chapel (AUS) x midnight owl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
17.6
Skeen (3)
11/12
T: Ms S Clark
R: L Callaway (58.5)
11/12
8g keeninsky (NZ) x robina lass (NZ) (seven figures (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.