Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

ASHBURTON - Wednesday, July 4

Race 1 - Raceway Function Centre Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.81
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: H B Tapper
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
13/2
4m no excuse needed (GB) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: J L Morris (58.5)
30/1
5g makfi (GB) x ain't no pussycat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
4.6
Mahana (8)
6/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
6/1F
4m no excuse needed (GB) x desire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.9
Strad (3)
8/1
T: A M Cowan
R: J D Laking (58.5)
8/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
6.1
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (52.5)
11/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x wealth queen (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
6
6.7
9/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
7
9
60/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: L Callaway (58.5)
60/1
5g edenwold (CAN) x huff puff (NZ) (malak el hawa (IRE))
8
9.2
12/1
T: L and R Didham
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
12/1
3f no excuse needed (GB) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
12.8
40/1
T: P G Craw
R: B M Murray (55.5)
40/1
6g sir percy (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
13.8
40/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
40/1
6m strategic image (AUS) x saucy az (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
11
18.9
7/2
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
7/2
12
23.8
60/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
60/1
13
24.5
14/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
14/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x menta verde (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
14
28.8
20/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (52.5)
20/1
Race 2 - K Wild/D Redmond Potatoes Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:30.20
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/2
4g bernardini (USA) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deploys Alone, Kaluna,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
13/4
3f tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
4
11/1
T: Ms D Williamson
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
11/1
5m patapan (USA) x rock chic (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
4.5
15/4
T: K and P Hughes
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
15/4
3g zacinto (GB) x oxford aunt (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
6g civics (AUS) x al be nif te (NZ) (alibhai (NZ))
6
6.6
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
6.7
50/1
T: S Hargreaves and N Murfitt
R: B C Morgenrood (57)
50/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
6.9
20/1
T: R and A McKay
R: B M Murray (55.5)
20/1
4g postponed (USA) x ella's lea (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.7
50/1
T: Ms B Blackie
R: J D Laking (58.5)
50/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
8.2
7/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/1F
11
10.3
12/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (52.5)
12/1
3f super easy (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
12
10.7
Miacoca (13)
14/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
14/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x speedy kids (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
15.2
100/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
100/1
5m st reims (NZ) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
17.1
60/1
T: Alan Browne
R: J L Morris (56.5)
60/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x aventura (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Barneswood Farm Hcp (65) (2100m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:19.77
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
16/1
T: K J Hampton
R: M Cameron (56)
16/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
12/1
3
2.3
12/1
T: A N Stalker
R: T R Moseley (58)
12/1
4
4.1
Minue (9)
50/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: R Firdhaus (53.5)
50/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x how generous (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
4.9
3/1F
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
3/1F
4m showcasing (GB) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.2
30/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (53)
30/1
4m red giant (USA) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
7
5.4
Fugawi (6)
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K L Gundowry (57.5)
11/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
5.5
11/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: Bb Hong (53.5)
11/1
6g mr nancho (ARG) x franchice (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
9
5.6
Olaf (1)
8/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: J D Laking (59)
8/1
5g shamoline warrior (AUS) x my ideal (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
9.2
15/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: S T Collett (57.5)
15/4
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x gipsy countess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
10.1
25/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (52)
25/1
4m zacinto (GB) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
12.3
20/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x just berceuse (NZ) (oregon (USA))
13
12.9
16/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (51.5)
16/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x cluden cort (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
14
33.1
40/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (53)
40/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x albertina (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
Race 4 - J J Ltd Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:20.51
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: D P Dwyer
R: C W Johnson (54)
11/4
5g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Lincoln Zephyr,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: C A Campbell (54)
20/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: L and R Didham
R: T R Moseley (60)
11/2
7m sakhee's secret (GB) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.4
9/2F
T: B S Smith
R: A Comignaghi (55)
9/2F
9g kingmaker (NZ) x pipkin (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
5
3.6
13/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (54)
13/2
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x point park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.8
9/1F
T: M and W Coles
R: J J Fawcett (54)
9/1F
6g cecconi (AUS) x jaded (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
5.5
11/4
T: N F Ridley
R: S T Collett (55.5)
11/4
6m iffraaj (GB) x latestu (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.9
30/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54)
30/1
7g spartacus (IRE) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 5 - South Rakaia Hotel Hcp (65) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:14.91
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (57.5)
15/2
5m shinko king (IRE) x taatledoya (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1F
T: Ms S Clark
R: A Comignaghi (57)
4/1F
3
5
Omar (2)
8/1
T: Michael Daly
R: J J Fawcett (57)
8/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x zalfie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
5.2
60/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51.5)
60/1
5
5.3
14/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
14/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x grey swallow (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6
6/1
T: M L Price
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
6/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
6.4
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (53.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pin oak (SAF) (fort wood (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: J L Morris (57)
20/1
3f super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
8.2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (53.5)
20/1
5m any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
9.3
Mira (5)
11/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/1
4g red giant (USA) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
10.2
13/2
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
13/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x kiwi park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
20.3
10/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (59)
10/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x wasabi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
41.8
40/1
T: A V McKay
R: B M Murray (51)
40/1
14
51.9
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
4m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 6 - Rural Transport Hcp (75) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:15.45
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/4
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (61)
9/4
6g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Sav,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Mudhoo (57)
14/1
5g tickets (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
3.1
4/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: S T Collett (54)
4/1F
4m rios (NZ) x pinpoint (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
4.1
6/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Saejorhor (53.5)
6/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
4.6
14/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (50.5)
14/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
4.8
Entree (7)
7/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Cameron (55.5)
7/1
6m tiger prawn (SAF) x jamacia (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
7
6.7
Saber (1)
15/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: J A Bassett (59.5)
15/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
11.3
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (52.5)
25/1
4m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
13.7
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Callaway (55)
12/1
10
18.8
30/1
T: C P Harris
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
30/1
7g towkay (AUS) x get wise (NZ) (cache of gold (USA))
Race 7 - R D Petroleum Winter Cup Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.47
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (52.5)
6/1
5m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.3
Zawhip (8)
5/2F
T: Bevan Wilson
R: S T Collett (54)
5/2F
4m zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: T R Moseley (54)
20/1
4
4.2
20/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
20/1
6g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.7
7/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Cameron (55)
7/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
6
7.2
20/1
T: R I McKay
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
7
8.4
7/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
7/2
7m falkirk (NZ) x zerperfluous (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
8
9.4
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (60)
12/1
9
11.7
8/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (57)
8/1
10
12.2
Luke (3)
14/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (54)
14/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x ballinhand (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 8 - Ryal Bush Transport Stakes (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:44.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
7/4
3g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f zed (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
2
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (55.5)
12/1
4g no excuse needed (GB) x porshabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
3.3
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x lagonissi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.8
2/1F
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
2/1F
4m keeper (AUS) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
11.9
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
13/2
4m domesday (AUS) x tura lura lu (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
28.8
25/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: C A Campbell (52.5)
25/1
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Quigley Contracting Hcp (75) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:43.56
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (51.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Colorado Bay, Count Me In, Happy Moment,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: Bb Hong (56)
5/1F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.3
14/1
T: B and R Wilson
R: J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x royal madam (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: C W Johnson (58)
10/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x zillian (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
2.6
30/1
T: M and W Coles
R: J J Fawcett (54)
30/1
6g red giant (USA) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.2
6/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (55)
6/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
4
14/1
T: C L Trembath
R: S T Collett (56)
14/1
8
4.1
14/1
T: S L Cameron
R: L Callaway (58)
14/1
6g ustinov (AUS) x jahan (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
4.4
Showpin (13)
9/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
9/1
4g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
4.5
11/4
T: G and M Eade
R: B M Murray (53.5)
11/4
4g raise the flag (GB) x the star gazer (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
11
5.9
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: C A Campbell (58)
20/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
12
9.5
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (54)
20/1
7m saperavi (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
13
14.7
Joby (10)
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (53)
30/1
Race 10 - Stuart Tarbotton Contractor-65 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:44.34
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (57)
15/2
4m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Trophy Cabinet,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
O'Kiwi (2)
3/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: M Cameron (59)
3/1F
5g pentire (GB) x herculaneum (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: J J Fawcett (55)
6/1
6m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
4
1
15/2
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (53.5)
15/2
5m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
20/1
4m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: S Saejorhor (51.5)
20/1
5m librettist (USA) x bouquet (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.8
Ahyum (10)
8/1
T: D Champion and K Murphy
R: Bb Hong (53)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.9
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.7
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x blondini (NZ) (big spender (NZ))
11
8.4
16/1
T: Michael Daly
R: B M Murray (51.5)
16/1
5m shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.2
20/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (56)
20/1
7g captain rio (GB) x roan inish (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
13
10.6
30/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: T R Moseley (58)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
14
11.8
40/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: C K Kwo (52)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.