Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

ASHBURTON - Friday, September 18

Race 1 - Mt Somers Honey Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
15/8F
5m keeper (AUS) x miss grosvenor (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
5/1
4m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (58.5)
8/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x sweet spot (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
11/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
11/1
5g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
5
2.7
Nifty (11)
16/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56.5)
16/1
6m zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.1
80/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
80/1
7g bahhare (USA) x nell eva (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
7
3.9
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/2
5m el hermano (NZ) x eyes on the star (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
T: B S Smith
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
6
66/1
T: L J Stewart
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
66/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
4g ego (NZ) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
7.6
8/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
12
10.1
30/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
30/1
4m keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
13
10.6
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (56)
15/1
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Kaiso Syndicate Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Love The Lighty,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: Ms R Mauger
R: T Jonker (56.5)
50/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x volonte (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
3
2.6
15/4F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
15/4F
4m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.4
8/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
4.7
4/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Y Y Chew (52.5)
4/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.9
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
20/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
5.1
15/2
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (58.5)
15/2
8
5.2
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
14/1
4g reliable man (GB) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
8
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
13/2
4m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.1
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x klassic singer (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
25/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
13.1
100/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 3 - Dave & Jill Quigley Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:17.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54)
15/8
3f per incanto (USA) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Coulee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$72,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr GJ Anderson
2
1.3
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
15/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$32,500
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Berkley Stud / Pinhook Bloodstock International (FBAA)
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.3
15/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
6.5
13/8F
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
13/8F
4g ferlax (NZ) x medea (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.7
40/1
T: Shane Laming
R: R Cuneen (57)
40/1
6
7.2
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (56)
20/1
3g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
8.3
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (54)
25/1
3f super easy (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
8.4
Vague (17)
100/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
100/1
5m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
8.6
60/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54)
60/1
3f showcasing (NZ) x silk spurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
8/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
11
13.3
60/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
60/1
5m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
18.5
Spook (14)
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
4g remind (USA) x startle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 4 - Rd Petroleum Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:17.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Dontputyafootinit,
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (54)
13/2
3f contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
2
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
25/1
4m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
2.2
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
8/1
3f power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3.5
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
8/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
3f king cugat (USA) x scavenger (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
7
4.7
9/4F
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/4F
8
4.9
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (54)
20/1
9
5.9
25/1
T: B S Smith
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x halfyaluck (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6.2
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x mrs pea (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
8.2
40/1
T: H T Gillies
R: L Callaway (56.5)
40/1
4m atlante (AUS) x taheya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
11
40/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
4m keeper (AUS) x emma's choice (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 5 - Paul Brand (Bm65) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:18.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (59)
6/1
5g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.3
12/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57)
12/1
4m red giant (USA) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.6
11/1
T: Shane Laming
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
11/1
5
2.9
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
5/4F
3g burgundy (NZ) x de la vere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.4
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
12/1
5m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
3.5
15/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
15/1
7m red giant (USA) x kalibrate (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
3.7
60/1
T: K J McCauley
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
60/1
9
4.1
60/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D Prastiyou (54)
60/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x miss el bee dee (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
4.3
12/1
T: M L Price
R: J D Laking (58)
12/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
11
5.4
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
50/1
5g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
6.1
Arnage (6)
11/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
11/2
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Gary McCormick T'port Hcp (91) (1250m)
Class: Restricted 91 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:16.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Scarfi (7)
9/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54)
9/2
6m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Saber (3)
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
25/1
9g swiss ace (AUS) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
3
3.1
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
11/4F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x our ella belle (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$750,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.2
7/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (54)
7/2
5
4.5
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C K Kwo (59)
14/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: Y Y Chew (58)
13/2
7
6.7
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: A Comignaghi (54)
30/1
9g war front (USA) x photograph (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
7.9
40/1
T: L & R Didham
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
40/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
17.7
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S D Khetoo (53.5)
25/1
7g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
72
4/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (54)
4/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x wanabi (NZ) (rossini (USA))
Race 7 - Barnswood Farm Stks Day 18/10 (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:16.68
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54)
9/1
3f showcasing (GB) x jaffari (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/10F
3f super easy (NZ) x imperial miss (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
3.8
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
4.8
20/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
20/1
5
4.9
Zoltan (1)
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
9/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
6
12.2
30/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56)
30/1
7
15.3
10/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
10/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
17.2
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
3g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
18.2
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
60/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x sonsy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
19.2
60/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (54)
60/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x jazzcat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
22.6
80/1
T: Kimberley Hodgson
R: G A Jogoo (54)
80/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x carnegie gold (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
22.7
25/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
25/1
3f pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
Race 8 - Sims Bakery Hcp (87) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.75
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: L & R Didham
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Alhambra Lad,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.8
10/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: A Comignaghi (56)
10/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
1.3
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
6/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.6
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (54)
30/1
8g kingmaker (NZ) x riverdancer (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
5
2
4/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (59)
4/1F
6
2.5
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (60.5)
11/1
7
2.8
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (58)
12/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
8
2.9
Gifted (10)
30/1
T: S Fitzgerald
R: T Jonker (54)
30/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x her hidden talent (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
5.7
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
20/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6
Neeson (1)
11/2
T: S J McKee
R: K Asano (61)
11/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
6.4
8/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: T R Moseley (54)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
7.6
Spider (9)
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (55.5)
16/1
8g buffalo man (CAN) x arc angel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
Race 9 - Richie McCrea Painting Hcp-90 (2200m)
Class: Restricted 90 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:22.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: G & M Eade
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54)
5/2F
7m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
0.3
11/2
T: G & M Eade
R: J D Laking (57.5)
11/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x the star gazer (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
4
3.8
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
20/1
5
5.3
Pamir (5)
50/1
T: J M Luxton
R: C K Kwo (52)
50/1
6
7.5
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
9/1
6g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.5
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
25/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T R Moseley (54)
20/1
6g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
11.8
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (54)
25/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
12.1
Hot Tap (12)
16/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (54)
16/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
11
14
30/1
T: P Robson & M Dunne
R: A Comignaghi (54)
30/1
6g keeper (AUS) x glocca morra (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
12
16.5
Strad (6)
10/1
T: A M Cowan
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
10/1
6g thewayyouare (USA) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
13
25.3
Tamalin (14)
66/1
T: Michael Daly
R: R D Beeharry (51)
66/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x miss rhythmic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
26.4
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (54)
11/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 10 - Gilbert Butterick Mem. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
11/1
7m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Blue Eyed Susie,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/1F
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Regal Farm
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Savvy Racing Syndicate
3
1
20/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
20/1
9m d'cash (AUS) x golden satchel (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
4
1.4
15/2
T: A K Schwarz
R: Bb Hong (56)
15/2
5m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.2
Zareeba (12)
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: B M Murray (56)
20/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
6
2.7
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/1
7
4
40/1
T: T Charles & P Corbett
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
40/1
6g reliable man (GB) x unbeatable (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
8
4.1
15/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
15/2
5g red giant (USA) x de world cup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
9
4.3
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (59)
5/1
10
4.5
25/1
T: M J House
R: T Jonker (57)
25/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
5.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (58)
8/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
12
6.4
16/1
T: Sandy Cunningham
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
16/1
5m pins (AUS) x iolana (USA) (bahri (USA))
13
11.9
Pickup (7)
40/1
T: K M James
R: D R Bothamley (57.5)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
14
18.7
16/1
T: Michael Daly
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x martina (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
Race 11 - Tony Prendergast Mem. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (58)
6/1
4g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
2
1
14/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (59)
14/1
6g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.3
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: J D Laking (57.5)
25/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
4
2.6
Panzer (3)
9/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
9/1
4g niagara (AUS) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
Outram (7)
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
14/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
3.2
11/4F
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: S L Wynne (58)
11/4F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
9/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (57)
9/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
4.9
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
6/1
6g makfi (GB) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5
Sure Is (14)
16/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: A Comignaghi (54)
16/1
10
6.6
12/1
T: R K Ayton
R: C R Barnes (57)
12/1
11
6.7
60/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
60/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
7.6
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
16/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
9.6
Noah (12)
40/1
T: C L Trembath
R: R Cuneen (57)
40/1
7g per incanto (USA) x trust d'or (NZ) (trustful (AUS))
14
10
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.