Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Thursday, December 17

Race 1 - Sidekick Ashburton Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (55)
11/4
3f redwood (GB) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/8F
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (58.5)
11/8F
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
7.3
60/1
T: M J Osborne
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
60/1
4
7.4
9/1
T: D B Frye
R: T R Moseley (55)
9/1
3f reliable man (GB) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
5
8.2
40/1
T: M J Osborne
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x maybe moet (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
8.4
25/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
25/1
7
8.5
50/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
50/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
9
30/1
T: M & W Coles
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
30/1
6g patapan (USA) x connemara lass (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
9.2
50/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T Jonker (57)
50/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
10
9.3
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (51)
7/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
11
10.6
14/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
14/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x beyond (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
12.7
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
40/1
3g power (GB) x black stockings (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
13
13.7
66/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (54.5)
66/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x peria princess (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
14
18.2
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mahia (8)
13/8F
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (56)
13/8F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Mohaka,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (56)
3/1
3f power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (57.5)
30/1
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$400
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GW Butterick
4
3.3
4/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
4/1
5m zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
4.1
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55)
12/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
9.2
Fah Sai (12)
30/1
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (53)
30/1
2f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
9.8
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (56)
10/1
9
10.3
40/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (53)
40/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
10
12.3
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
25/1
4m stratum (AUS) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 3 - Stormin Norman Get Well Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Blair Flight,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
6/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
0.5
5/2
T: Jamie Bullard
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/2
4m el roca (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr K Kelso
3
0.5
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
16/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x grace the bride (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
0.7
9/2
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (55)
9/2
3f perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
1.7
50/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (53.5)
50/1
4m niagara (AUS) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
2.2
40/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
40/1
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x silver shadow (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
8
2.5
16/1
T: P G Craw
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
16/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x kindred (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6.6
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53)
50/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 4 - Dave & Jill Quigley (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.76
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: G A Jogoo (60)
11/8F
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Prawn Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Riversley Park
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.8
15/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
15/2
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
3
1
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (51.5)
8/1
5m tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
2.3
11/8F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/8F
6m zed (NZ) x menaka (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.3
16/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
16/1
6g align (AUS) x cabella (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
5.6
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (54)
11/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 5 - Vic & Jimmy Hyland Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:21.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (56.5)
8/1
5m zed (NZ) x rules the storm (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
10/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
40/1
6g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
4
3.1
7/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
7/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.4
8/1
T: H B Tapper
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
5g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
4.5
9/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (57)
9/1
3g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: Y Y Chew (54.5)
50/1
6g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
5.8
Volvik (11)
7/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.9
Repulse (13)
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
6.2
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
40/1
11
6.3
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
100/1
4m verrazano (USA) x ready diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.6
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
4g battle paint (USA) x satay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
7.8
60/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
60/1
4g ego (NZ) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
11.9
30/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
30/1
7g bahhare (USA) x sailing high (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
Race 6 - Hinds Ridge Farming (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:20.58
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
6/1
4m proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56)
20/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
3
1.5
13/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
13/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
4
1.9
10/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Y Y Chew (55)
10/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x sojourn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
12/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x shahiid (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.2
11/4F
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/4F
5m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
7
4.8
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
6/1
6g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
25/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.5
5/1
T: B D Court
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
6.8
40/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Balloo (55.5)
40/1
8m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
11
7.5
Pickup (10)
40/1
T: K M James
R: T Jonker (56.5)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x lifter (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
12
8.5
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (54.5)
16/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 7 - R McCrea Painters/Decorators (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.92
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: C R Barnes (56)
13/2
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Boomer Champ, Von Sebastian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56)
9/4F
4m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.1
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M E Gestain (53)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
3.6
3/1
T: L R Beckett
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
3/1
5
3.9
8/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
8/1
6m showcasing (GB) x monzahra (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.2
8/1
T: H T Gillies
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
8/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.1
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (59)
9/2
5m sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Steve & Christine (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
7/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AM Bull
2
0.1
7/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
7/2F
4m tavistock (NZ) x ihadadream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.2
20/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
4m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
4
0.5
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
11/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
0.9
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56)
20/1
4m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.7
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: D R Bothamley (59)
15/2
5g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
7
3.3
14/1
T: C L Trembath
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
14/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
3.9
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
10/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
9
4.2
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (57)
10/1
5m shocking (AUS) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
10
6.4
30/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: A Balloo (58.5)
30/1
11
6.5
10/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (53.5)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss heartbeat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.6
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (54)
40/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x miss opera (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
13
9.4
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: G A Jogoo (57)
20/1
5m super easy (NZ) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
14
10.4
60/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.