Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

ASHBURTON - Tuesday, December 21

Race 1 - Hinds Ridge Farming Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:25.11
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16. Second Thought
56.5  - 20/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Damselfly's Kept,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3. Stan With Me
58.5  - 5/1
R: J R Lowry
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4g sacred falls (NZ) x neversaynever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JP St Guillaume
3
0.5
10. Dushku
57  - 11/4F
R: J D Laking
T: Danny Crozier
4m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3
9. The Arctic Blast
57  - 25/1
R: A Balloo
T: Andrew Carston
3g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.4
13. Prima Donna
56.5  - 14/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4m super easy (NZ) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
4
12. The Bouquet Slayer
55.5  - 12/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
7
4.7
17. Sweet Lilly
56.5  - 30/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: M P McCann
5m sweet orange (USA) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
4.9
2. Postcode Envy
58.5  - 9/2
R: T R Moseley
T: M & M Pitman
5g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.7
7. Verry Hopefull
58.5  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5g battle paint (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
10
6.2
11. Diceland
56.5  - 20/1
R: B M Murray
T: Andrew Carston
4m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
6.3
18. Drumisle
53.5  - 100/1
R: S Toolooa
T: A K Higgins
4m the bold one (NZ) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
7.7
8. Belasard
57  - 5/1
R: C W Johnson
T: M & M Pitman
3g belardo (IRE) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
13
9.3
6. Seraphic
58.5  - 30/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: P D Harris
14
9.6
15. Princess Nala
56.5  - 20/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: Gavin Smith
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x kiara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.97
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2. Lady Cora
57.5  - 13/4F
R: A Comignaghi
T: L M Robinson
4m pour moi (IRE) x cora lynn (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Weona Smartone,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
1. Meritorious
56.5  - 13/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: A K Higgins
5m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
4.5
10. Zacat
56  - 11/1
R: C W Johnson
T: N W Coulbeck
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
4.6
5. Baby Cheeses
58  - 16/1
R: J R Lowry
T: R McKay & A Harrington
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.4
6. Santiago Miss
57.5  - 25/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: J C Blackadder
4m proisir (AUS) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
6
6
12. Lucybelle
55  - 10/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
3f turn me loose (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
7.5
13. Short Stuff
56  - 40/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms E J Wyatt
3f zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7.7
11. Shameless Tart
53  - 4/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
3f shamexpress (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
8.6
3. Anahera
57.5  - 7/2
R: R Cuneen
T: L M Robinson
4m ghibellines (AUS) x ceebeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11
15. Areyouokay
57.5  - 60/1
R: Brandon May
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5m proisir (AUS) x ishara yar (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
11
15.7
14. Lipa Mala
56  - 16/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
3f vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
12
20.9
8. Pony Express
57.5  - 50/1
R: S Muniandy
T: Ms N Lloyd
13
32
9. Trelise
57.5  - 40/1
R: J D Laking
T: Danny Crozier
4m pentire (GB) x vivere (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Merry Xmas Norm Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Just Maybe
55.5  - 12/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K Williams
3f tivaci (AUS) x will she (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Witch,
This nick: 44 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$87,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Richardson Racing
2
0.8
10. Nortibutnice
55.5  - 3/1F
R: A Comignaghi
T: Jamie Bullard
3f niagara (AUS) x pink zone (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
3
1.3
1. Bornholm
57.5  - 7/2
R: B M Murray
T: M E Cunneen
3g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.6
4. Ataahua Pipedream
57.5  - 8/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms T Rae
5
3.8
9. Roussanne
54.5  - 20/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: M & M Pitman
3f belardo (IRE) x triage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.9
2. Bodyguard
57.5  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
3g power (GB) x streaming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.2
8. Craving
54.5  - 6/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Steven Woodsford
3f tivaci (AUS) x inscrutable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.7
6. Show Us Plenty
57.5  - 50/1
R: Brandon May
T: L J Stewart
3g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
9
4.8
5. Boot It Scooter
57.5  - 40/1
R: R Cuneen
T: L M Robinson
3g vespa (NZ) x toohottohandle (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
7.5
3. On My Shoulders
58  - 15/2
R: J R Lowry
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
3g complacent (AUS) x matamay (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
11
20.7
7. Sport Mode
57.5  - 30/1
R: C W Johnson
T: N W Coulbeck
3g showcasing (GB) x kincaple princess (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
99
11. Tadita
55.5  - 10/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
3f tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Stackhouse Farming (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.00
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Sulu Sea
55  - 4/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: D Champion & K Murphy
6m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5. Volvik
56  - 5/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
7. Are You Cereal
54  - 15/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
7g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
2
3. Patsys Lass
56.5  - 13/8F
R: T R Moseley
T: E P Green
6m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
9.5
2. Jack Be Quick
57  - 5/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
11
1. Bluey's Chance
57  - 12/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Kennedy Moore
8g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 5 - Hygain Stayers Challenge Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:18.75
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3. Kristofferson
58.5  - 11/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Andrew Carston
5g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
2
0.3
11. Listenlikethieves
58.5  - 30/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: J C Blackadder
5g shamexpress (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.4
13. Telling Tales
58.5  - 4/1
R: J R Lowry
T: Andrew Carston
4g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$8,000
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Patella Bloodstock
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Mr JP St Guillaume
4
0.6
7. Kudos De Sothys
58.5  - 12/1
R: R Cuneen
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4g darci brahma (NZ) x secret halo (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
1.9
14. Folktale
55.5  - 13/4F
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
6
4.6
2. Kenki
58.5  - 14/1
R: S Muniandy
T: P D Harris
4g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
6.1
8. Guard Of Honor
58.5  - 40/1
R: J D Laking
T: J C Blackadder
5g dalghar (FR) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.5
4. Lancaster Park
58.5  - 16/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
5g ocean park (NZ) x beyond (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
8.2
5. Red Sunday
58.5  - 20/1
R: B M Murray
T: P D Harris
5g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.8
1. Maxwell
58.5  - 7/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: D Champion & K Murphy
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
15.5
10. La Forza
58.5  - 40/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4g power (GB) x black stockings (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
12
19.3
12. Lockraar
58.5  - 30/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
4g ekraar (USA) x locket (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
25.6
6. On The Rivet
58.5  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
14
32.1
9. Jack
58.5  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms R Mauger
Race 6 - Go Racing, Buy @ The M.M.-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2. Sacred Caga
58.5  - 7/4F
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms T Rae
Winning siblings: Highgate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
10. Youneverknow
51  - 30/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L G Dobbs
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: WE Jeffries Ltd
3
8.3
6. Tantalee
56  - 9/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
5m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
9.6
12. Veneto
54  - 50/1
R: C K Kwo
T: P D Harris
8m per incanto (USA) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
10.4
1. Saigon Hot Night
59  - 12/1
R: J D Laking
T: J C Blackadder
5g tobique (AUS) x antonia bella (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
10.5
11. Colorado Miss
54  - 13/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: C L Trembath
7m alamosa (NZ) x turfstar (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
10.8
8. Magic Ivan
56.5  - 25/1
R: T Jonker
T: Ms P Robson
8g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
11.8
7. Summer Night
56.5  - 25/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Danny Crozier
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
13.5
4. Oceans Away
58.5  - 16/1
R: S Muniandy
T: P D Harris
6g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
13.7
3. Ifithappensagain
58.5  - 10/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Andrew Carston
5g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
18.7
5. Goodonyamate
58  - 11/2
R: J R Lowry
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4g niagara (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - R McCrea Painters & Decor-Bm80 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7. Our Echo
54.5  - 7/4F
R: A Comignaghi
T: D B Frye
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hachoir, To Love You,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8. Glorious Ocean
54  - 13/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S B Marsh
6m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
0.3
4. All About Magic
56  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
5m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
5. Zelenski
56  - 12/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.6
6. Mamma Sans
55.5  - 11/1
R: B M Murray
T: M E Cunneen
7m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.7
9. I Am A Rock
51  - 15/2
R: S Toolooa
T: J C Blackadder
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zorina (USA) (nureyev (USA))
7
3.9
1. Rock Sensation
60  - 13/2
R: J R Lowry
T: M & M Pitman
8
4.6
2. Devious
59  - 12/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
Race 8 - Agraforum Growing Innov.-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10. Madam Sequoia
54.5  - 14/1
R: T Jonker
T: S & M Smith
5m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Clooney, Guvnor, Royal Valour,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1. The Buffer
60  - 5/1
R: T R Moseley
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
3
1.3
5. Play The Field
57.5  - 16/1
R: Brandon May
T: L J Stewart
4
1.6
11. Medalza (AUS)
54.5  - 5/2F
R: Ms K Williams
T: R J Thistoll
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
3.4
2. Lennon
58.5  - 12/1
R: J R Lowry
T: M & M Pitman
4g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.6
6. Cheekini
57  - 15/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m reliable man (GB) x hot pants (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4
4. Just Tickety Boo
58  - 13/2
R: J D Laking
T: L R Beckett
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.2
8. Crop
55.5  - 20/1
R: C W Johnson
T: N W Coulbeck
5m showcasing (GB) x howmuchyacharging (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
6
3. Megalomaniac
55.5  - 8/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Andrew Carston
4g pure champion (IRE) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.1
12. Maidinthemist
54  - 50/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: Ms J Burrows
5m niagara (AUS) x zipa (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
6.2
9. Ekstrememiss
55  - 60/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L J Stewart
6m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
12
8.1
7. Float
57  - 12/1
R: S Muniandy
T: J & K Parsons
5m ghibellines (AUS) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 9 - Vale Yong Chew (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13. O'Jude
54  - 3/1F
R: A Comignaghi
T: Andrew Carston
5m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
1
8. Shanghai Express
54.5  - 13/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: D Champion & K Murphy
6m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
3
2.3
6. Apatchee Power
55  - 12/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
5m man of power (AUS) x apatchee tute (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
2.8
10. Light Up
55  - 20/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Ms P Robson
5g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
3. Jin Lu
58.5  - 3/1F
R: T R Moseley
T: L & R Didham
8g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3.6
2. Laphroaig
59.5  - 4/1
R: D R Bothamley
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
6g thewayyouare (USA) x sandie (NZ) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
5.1
4. Amazon Goddess
57  - 9/1
R: T Jonker
T: Kennedy Moore
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
5.3
11. Vague
54  - 50/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L J Stewart
6m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
5.5
5. Show Bazz
56.5  - 25/1
R: B M Murray
T: Andrew Carston
10
6
12. Lady Lira
54  - 10/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
* Nick figures are for Australasia.