Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park

ASHBURTON - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - Clem & Russell Brand Mem. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.32 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16. Ellenawroe
56.5  - 20/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: D Champion & K Murphy
4m puccini (NZ) x bremer bay (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: CAIGUNA,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13. Kikimora
54  - 1/1F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.5
6. Heads Up
56.5  - 50/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: C L Spittles
5m zacinto (GB) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2
11. Madison Rose
56.5  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: P D Harris
5
2.2
12. Royal Khan
56.5  - 60/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: P D Harris
6
3
15. Lombardi
58.5  - 20/1
R: L Callaway
T: B S Smith
4g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (palatable (USA))
7
3.3
7. Degreeofinnocence
56.5  - 20/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
4.7
3. The Arctic Blast
58.5  - 10/1
R: J D Laking
T: Andrew Carston
4g ocean park (NZ) x spanish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.9
5. Powerlite
55.5  - 13/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J & K Parsons
4m sweynesse (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
10
7.4
8. So Amused (AUS)
56.5  - 16/1
R: S L Wynne
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
5m so you think (NZ) x giggly (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
11
10
2. It's The Vibe
55.5  - 15/2
R: K L Hannan
T: R McKay & A Harrington
4g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
12
11
4. Valhalla Rising (AUS)
58.5  - 40/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
13
11.1
1. Peria's Legacy
58.5  - 25/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
5g highly recommended (AUS) x peria princess (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
14
11.6
10. Covarchi
56.5  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
4m tivaci (AUS) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Hinds Ridge Farming (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.48 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1. Senor Uno
59  - 8/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: D Miller & M Stevens
Winning siblings: Midnight Mystery,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Breeze Up Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr DJ Miller
2
0.8
12. Venturesome
56.5  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms S Cunningham
4m ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1
10. Aerial Blue (AUS)
56.5  - 15/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: L M Robinson
4m air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
4
1.8
8. Ataahua
56  - 8/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J & K Parsons
4m burgundy (NZ) x la bellezza (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.1
11. Taimate Diva
56.5  - 40/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Andrew Carston
4m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
2.4
5. Chandler
55.5  - 5/1
R: K L Hannan
T: A K Higgins
5g power (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.8
9. O'Jude
54  - 20/1
R: M J Taylor
T: Andrew Carston
6m rubick (AUS) x diamond hill (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
3
4. Anteater (AUS)
58.5  - 30/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4g your song (AUS) x sestiere (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
3.7
15. La Cofradia
55.5  - 15/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
5m atlante (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
3.8
7. Stan With Me
58.5  - 7/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5g sacred falls (NZ) x neversaynever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
11
4
13. Castle On The Hill
56  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms J Burrows
5m atlante (AUS) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
5.5
14. Pahi Lass
56  - 13/4F
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms C L Cumming
5m iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
6.9
3. Tavilight
55  - 25/1
R: K L Chung
T: M & M Pitman
5g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
14
10.9
16. Trustworthy
56  - 66/1
R: Brandon May
T: P D Harris
6g reliable man (GB) x colheita (NZ) (st petersburg (AUS))
Race 3 - Cochranes Of Canterbury Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.52 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9. Guitar Man
57  - 15/8F
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
3g zacinto (GB) x sonsy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: CASINO PRINCESS,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12. Bolshoi Star (AUS)
55  - 11/2
R: S L Wynne
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3
4.3
10. Tavanasia
53  - 8/1
R: K L Chung
T: M & M Pitman
3g tavistock (NZ) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
4.5
1. Meritorious
54.5  - 8/1
R: K L Hannan
T: A K Higgins
6m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6
5. Ruby Sunrise
57.5  - 10/1
R: K Asano
T: S B Marsh
4m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
6.7
2. Kotiro Tere
57.5  - 12/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Danny Crozier
7
8.3
4. Nippy The Hippy
57.5  - 66/1
R: L Callaway
T: S J Gye
5m zacinto (GB) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.7
11. Delmonico
57  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: P D Harris
3g prince of brooklyn (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
8.8
13. La Frox (AUS)
55  - 13/2
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f no nay never (USA) x show and tell (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.4
7. Fun Fun Fun
57.5  - 12/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms E J Wyatt
4m iffraaj (GB) x its all fun (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
13.7
6. Calmvoice
57.5  - 60/1
R: Brandon May
T: P D Harris
12
13.8
8. Lear Jet
57.5  - 25/1
R: B M Murray
T: Christopher Butt
5m falkirk (NZ) x jet home (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Rd Petroleum (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.51 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. Noble Knight
57.5  - 7/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms S Cunningham
5g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$22,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SJ Cunningham
2
0.5
14. Spindleshanks
52  - 50/1
R: M J Taylor
T: B S Smith
7m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$9,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr BS Smith
3
1.3
1. Hey Mickey
58.5  - 13/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J & K Parsons
7g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.5
11. Going Steady
56.5  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Steven Woodsford
5m reliable man (GB) x zbeauty (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
5
1.6
2. Cage Phyta
58.5  - 2/1F
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.1
4. Telling Tales
58.5  - 25/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: J C Blackadder
5g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
7
3.8
5. Manhatten Affair
58  - 9/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms K Williams
7m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.2
7. Its So Easy
57.5  - 16/1
R: L Callaway
T: C L Spittles
7m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
5
9. Red Sunday
57.5  - 15/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: P D Harris
6g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.4
10. Back Hut
56.5  - 16/1
R: S Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
11
5.7
13. Diamond Riviere (AUS)
55.5  - 13/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: L J Stewart
5m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
5.9
18. Star Vista
56.5  - 25/1
R: T R Moseley
T: D Medcalfe
5g tavistock (NZ) x neraan (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
13
6.6
3. Raardy Raar
58.5  - 30/1
R: J D Laking
T: M L Price
5g ekraar (USA) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
15
15. Kenki
55  - 50/1
R: Brandon May
T: P D Harris
5g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 5 - Rainers Irrigation Invit.-Bm75 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.22 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5. Vicenza
54.5  - 15/4
R: K Asano
T: Danny Crozier
6m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3. Volvik
56.5  - 9/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms L Prendergast
7m tavistock (NZ) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1
7. Youneverknow
51  - 10/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L G Dobbs
6m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: WE Jeffries Ltd
4
1.2
9. Savvy Man
54  - 7/2F
R: A Comignaghi
T: M & M Pitman
5g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.5
4. Red Rufus
56.5  - 9/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms L Prendergast
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
2.6
1. Five Princes
57.5  - 9/2
R: K L Hannan
T: S B Marsh
7g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
7
2.8
8. Jildi Jildi
54  - 16/1
R: A Balloo
T: S E Dring
10m ekraar (USA) x volksmist (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.4
2. Ekstrememiss
56.5  - 11/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
3.9
6. Arabia
54  - 13/2
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms L Prendergast
6m charm spirit (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 6 - Barneswood Farm Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.66 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3. Specialty
57  - 25/1
R: Brandon May
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x rio tennille (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
1. Redmond
57  - 9/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3g ghibellines (AUS) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
1.5
6. I Choose You (AUS)
55  - 13/2
R: T R Moseley
T: M W Walker
3f i am invincible (AUS) x choose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
1.7
2. Charbano
57  - 12/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
3g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
5
2
5. One Kiss
55  - 3/1
R: K Asano
T: M W Walker
3f tivaci (AUS) x discreet evening (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
6
3.3
8. Arrowette
55  - 11/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: S B Marsh
3f zoustar (AUS) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
3.9
9. Seven Eleven
55  - 40/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Andrew Carston
3f proisir (AUS) x airflight (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
5.5
7. Perfectly Suited
55  - 13/8F
R: S L Wynne
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f savile row (NZ) x muscat hills (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
6.4
4. Correction
57  - 50/1
R: J D Laking
T: B D Court
3g war decree (USA) x madam courtney (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
Race 7 - Stewards Trial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1. Live Drama
58.5  - 9/1
R: M J Taylor
T: L M Robinson
6m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
Winning siblings: No Drama, Says Me, War Drama,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$8,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: The No. 8 Syndicate
2
0.8
7. My World
55.5  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
8. Buoyant
55  - 3/1F
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S J Kirkland
4g dalghar (FR) x miss minogue (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
4
3.3
12. Eptimum (AUS)
54.5  - 15/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J C Blackadder
8g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
5.8
3. Raposa Rapida (AUS)
56  - 11/1
R: K L Hannan
T: S B Marsh
8g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
5.9
2. Summer Monsoon (AUS)
61  - 11/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
8g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.1
5. Chokito
56  - 11/2
R: S L Wynne
T: W G Coles
5m vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7
11. Emanon
51  - 25/1
R: S Toolooa
T: L G Dobbs
4m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
7.6
10. Amberecho
54  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: J & K Parsons
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
9.8
6. Swisswatch
56  - 50/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: P D Harris
8g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
10.5
9. First Rock
54  - 12/1
R: T R Moseley
T: R E Didham
6m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
14
13. Radiant Rosie (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: Brandon May
T: P D Harris
5m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
Race 8 - McCrea Painters Ashburton Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.51 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9. The Buffer
52  - 9/2
R: K L Hannan
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
6g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
2
0.8
10. Yamuna
54  - 40/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
8m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Anray Holdings
3
1.6
6. Phelan The Power
57  - 13/2
R: J D Laking
T: M P Jones
5g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.7
4. Burnvue
57.5  - 5/1
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
7g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.7
11. Fettercairn
54  - 7/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Sally Wynne
6
3.9
2. Firoden
61  - 20/1
R: C A Campbell
T: L A Beck
7g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
5.2
8. Letsbringiton (AUS)
55  - 25/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
8g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.8
3. Frankie The Fox
58.5  - 20/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
7g ego (NZ) x impact (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6
13. Light Up
54  - 30/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms P Robson
6g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.6
1. Summer Festival (GB)
59  - 12/1
R: M J Taylor
T: S B Marsh
8g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
11
9.2
7. Zouluminous (AUS)
55.5  - 15/4F
R: K Asano
T: M W Walker
6m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
9.4
12. Sacred Giant
54  - 15/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms T Rae
6g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
17
5. Louie Louie
57.5  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: Steven Woodsford
7g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Stewart Cup Week Coming (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.71 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8. The Motivator
59  - 12/1
R: J D Laking
T: L R Beckett
5g zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Highlight, The Advisor, The Force, Zawhip,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12. Astrakhan
57  - 8/1
R: L Callaway
T: Ms T Rae
4m sweynesse (AUS) x virgin islands (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2
0.2
13. Royce Roca
57  - 10/1
R: S L Wynne
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
1.2
6. Surcharge
59  - 6/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms T Rae
4g proisir (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.4
9. Amazon Goddess
58  - 30/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
6m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
1.7
3. Its All Over Rover
60  - 15/1
R: T R Moseley
T: L G Didham
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x nightofpassion (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
1.8
14. Dushku
53.5  - 9/2F
R: K L Hannan
T: Danny Crozier
5m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
2
10. Decisive
57.5  - 11/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
5m pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
9
2.5
2. Goodanya
60  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: P D Harris
7g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
3.7
4. Bauble
59  - 9/2
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
4g ghibellines (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
4.9
15. Street Kid
57.5  - 40/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: Ms J Burrows
4g showcasing (GB) x loistaa (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
5.3
11. Iffraajable
57.5  - 15/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
5m iffraaj (GB) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
6.1
5. Show Bazz
59  - 10/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
Race 10 - Savile Row @ Mapperley (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.47 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14. Seikrid
55  - 25/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
5m sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: HISTORIAN, Category Five, Odisha, Sundarbans,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.2
8. Petty's Legacy
57  - 12/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
0.7
10. Larpower
56.5  - 7/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: L R Beckett
5m power (GB) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.5
6. Jewel Of Patch (AUS)
58  - 30/1
R: L Callaway
T: H T Gillies
8g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
5
2
9. Navalha (AUS)
57  - 11/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
5g sebring (AUS) x afiado (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.6
13. Victor Rouge
56.5  - 12/1
R: T R Moseley
T: B & R Wilson
4g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.8
15. Illicit Miss (AUS)
51  - 13/2
R: K L Hannan
T: M W Walker
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x unlawful (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
3.5
11. El Tirador
56.5  - 6/1
R: S L Wynne
T: J & K Parsons
5g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
4
2. Ruby's Lad
60  - 5/2F
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
4g ghibellines (AUS) x ruby's rose (AUS) (ruby's pride (AUS))
10
4.3
12. Just Tickety Boo
55  - 30/1
R: Denby Tait
T: L R Beckett
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
4.5
4. Hunter Villain
59  - 40/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
5.1
16. Belle De Val
54  - 25/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: L J Stewart
5m highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
13
5.2
7. Da Vinci Girl
53  - 30/1
R: K L Chung
T: M & M Pitman
5m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
14
5.9
5. Strike Force
59  - 12/1
R: K Asano
T: R J Thistoll
7g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.