Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

ASHBURTON - Saturday, October 14

Race 1 - Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.86
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
3f embellish (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Winning siblings: DIONYSUS,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Epona Park
Buyer: Mr RC Dennis
2
0.8
12/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Y Atchamah (54)
12/1
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
11/1
4m proisir (AUS) x airflight (NZ) (golan (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: CH Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
2.4
7/2F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: N S Parmar (55)
7/2F
3g el roca (AUS) x chapeau (NZ) (denman (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: T J Yesberg
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
4.8
7/2F
T: R K Ayton
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/2F
6m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5
Warlac (7)
15/2
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
15/2
4m war decree (USA) x lacango (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
4m war decree (USA) x my chino (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
10
6
Blanche (14)
80/1
T: P D Harris
R: T Jonker (54)
80/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
11
6.4
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
40/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
12
8.2
20/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x queen mary (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
16.2
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
40/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x fixation (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
16.3
80/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: L Callaway (56.5)
80/1
4m verdi (NZ) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - RD Petroleum (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.09
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (56.5)
10/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Brewers Bloodstock
2020 MM 2020 Rosemont Exclusive Online Sale (Unreserved)
$55,000
2
2.3
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59)
11/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
3
4.1
9/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (56)
9/2
4m time test (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.4
12/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
12/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
20/1
6
4.9
9/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: A Comignaghi (56)
9/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x sacred jewel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
Mazzucato (14)
3/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
3/1F
3f tivaci (AUS) x yellen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
6
Sagan (7)
14/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S Muniandy (57.5)
14/1
5g showcasing (GB) x chihenne (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
9
6.3
25/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Mahipal Singh (54)
25/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
8.1
10/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
10/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
11
12.3
40/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (57)
40/1
5g headwater (AUS) x raischek (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
12.4
Sharpie (11)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
13.6
Erebus (4)
40/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: T Jonker (58)
40/1
6g zacinto (GB) x paris hilton (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Clem & Russell Brand Memorial (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.06
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
5/1
7g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger James
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
2
2
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
6/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: PR Stables
3
2.1
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Champagne Racing Stables
4
2.4
7/2F
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
7/2F
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
8/1
5g vadamos (FR) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
14/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Mudhoo (57)
14/1
5m air force blue (USA) x staten island (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.6
20/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S Muniandy (56)
20/1
8
10.1
40/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
40/1
6m power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
11.6
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
16/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x china tea (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.7
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
30/1
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
11.8
15/1
T: D B Frye
R: T L Newman (56.5)
15/1
8g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
13.1
Valyrian (14)
40/1
T: R K Ayton
R: B D Rogerson (51)
40/1
6m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
13.5
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: T Jonker (58.5)
20/1
4g derryn (AUS) x schwarzlegga (AUS) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.