Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Wednesday, March 8

Race 1 - The Waterview Connection Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:09.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
1/1F
3g thewayyouare (USA) x reflection (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Rocanic (10)
5/5
T: C B Stevenson
R: A F Jones (56.5)
5/5
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
3
2.6
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (56.5)
4/4
4m shocking (AUS) x goody two shoes (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
4.6
6/6
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
6/6
4g magic albert (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
6.4
2/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: J L Waddell (58)
2/2
3g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.7
7/8
T: Ms C Evans
R: S Saejorhor (54.5)
7/8
7
7
8/10
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (56)
8/10
3f shocking (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
8
7.1
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/3
3f savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.8
10/9
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
10/9
10
12.5
12/12
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54)
12/12
3g red giant (USA) x prized dream (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
20.5
11/11
T: Pedro Teixeira
R: J W Nason (56.5)
11/11
12
24.8
9/7
T: D R Wiles
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/7
4g per incanto (USA) x maggs (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - Rosebank Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:11.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
2/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flutter, Kansas, O'dianne,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/7
T: T W Cole
R: Ms M Vance (58)
8/7
3g lucky unicorn (AUS) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
1.3
1/2F
T: P W Lock
R: D S Johnson (58)
1/2F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Bloodstock
4
2.6
6/5
T: K and D Bussey
R: S M McKay (56.5)
6/5
4m savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
3/3
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M Cameron (58)
3/3
3g makfi (GB) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.3
7/8
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
7/8
7
6.4
Maquis (6)
5/4
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
5/4
5m elusive city (USA) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9.9
4/6
T: B W Foote
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
4/6
7g golan (IRE) x mi fidelia (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:12.56
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/2
T: J H Graham
R: A B Collett (57)
3/2
3f dalghar (FR) x palliser bay (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
Winning siblings: Colac Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (57)
2/3
3f showcasing (GB) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
4
1/1F
T: R A James
R: D S Johnson (57)
1/1F
4
4.5
4/5
T: C Isdale
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
4/5
4m alamosa (NZ) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
5
5/4
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S M McKay (57)
5/4
3f shocking (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Www.Westbrook.Co.Nz (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:40.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (59)
3/3
5g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: B J McKeagg
R: J L Waddell (59)
1/1F
4g per incanto (USA) x nannerl (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
3
1.1
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
4/4
4g alamosa (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4.4
2/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (57)
2/2
5m pentire (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
21.7
5/5
T: W P Hillis
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/5
7m iffraaj (GB) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Ajc Members Stakes (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:26.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
2/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sound Proposition, Tumanako, Zoltan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
Avant (8)
4/5
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
4/5
3f shocking (AUS) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
6
3/3
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (57.5)
3/3
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x stever house (USA) (el gran senor (USA))
4
6.8
1/2F
T: S F Ritchie
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
1/2F
5
9.9
5/4
T: R P Liefting
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
5/4
3f coats choice (AUS) x lady in blue (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
6
12.9
6/6
T: J K Ruddell
R: D J Hain (56)
6/6
3g gorky park (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 6 - Shirley Starkie Memorial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:28.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58)
4/4
3g hussonet (USA) x shesalwaysawoman (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Hussonman,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56)
6/8
3f pour moi (IRE) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.3
Attire (4)
9/9
T: D A Walker
R: A B Collett (58)
9/9
3g pentire (GB) x charmeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.5
2/1
T: S C Tierney
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
2/1
5
4.2
8/7
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
8/7
3f ekraar (USA) x novice mistress (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
6
9.3
3/3
T: M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/3
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x she's a cougar (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
11.2
5/5
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/5
4g falkirk (NZ) x safari sunset (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
11.4
11/11
T: R P Liefting
R: S R Weatherley (54)
11/11
3f cecconi (AUS) x zerkay (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
9
13
1/2F
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56.5)
1/2F
4m wanted (AUS) x gypsy frolic (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
14.4
7/6
T: E and D Browne
R: M J McNab (56.5)
7/6
5m pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
22.5
12/12
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (55.5)
12/12
12
22.8
10/10
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
10/10
3f castledale (IRE) x parisienne eyes (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
Race 7 - West Brook Winery (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:13.77
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: D G Greene
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
1/1F
3g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Casual Fling, Golden Kid, Runaway Bride,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
2/2
3f showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
3
4/3
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
4/3
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerrys Plains NSW
Buyer: Full Horse
4
5
3/4
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (58)
3/4
5
6
5/5
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53.5)
5/5
3g showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
6
7.5
6/6
T: Ms C Linkhorn
R: D J Hain (55.5)
6/6
Race 8 - West Brook-Great Nz Wines-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/2
T: I L George
R: D J Danis (55)
2/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying In, Remise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
1/1F
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
1/1F
3
9.5
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
3/3
4
10
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (59)
4/4
3g cecconi (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
11.8
7/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (54)
7/6
7g duelled (AUS) x sky blue lover (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
14.8
Brer (11)
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J J Fawcett (52)
5/5
8g china cat (USA) x la fox (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
7
17.8
8/8
T: Sandra Matthews
R: Z Nor Azman (53)
8/8
5g any suggestion (AUS) x pocket edition (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
30.6
6/7
T: C B Stevenson
R: S C Spratt (55)
6/7
6m stravinsky (USA) x sequential (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.