Breednet Results

AVONDALE - Friday, March 24

Race 1 - Ajc Members Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.67
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
3/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Expertea, Purreal, Rooibos Deluxe,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
1/4F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: J L Waddell (58)
1/4F
3g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
2/2
T: C B Stevenson
R: B R Hutton (56.5)
2/2
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
6.5
4/3
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (56.5)
4/3
4m shocking (AUS) x goody two shoes (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
7.5
6/7
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/7
6
7.7
9/9
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/9
4g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.1
7/6
T: G F Brick
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/6
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x jouet (NZ) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
10.4
5/5
T: Ms C Evans
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/5
9
13
11/11
T: S Ralph
R: Ms M Vance (56.5)
11/11
4m showcasing (GB) x spanish melody (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
38.1
8/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: B R Jones (58.5)
8/8
4g red giant (USA) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
40.6
10/10
T: G J Old
R: A F Jones (58.5)
10/10
5g china cat (USA) x flaming octaine (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
3/3
2g jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chaussure, Lake Tai, The Bostonian, Vitesse,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
1/1F
3
4.9
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
4/4
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7.7
8/7
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57.5)
8/7
5
8.2
Inanna (8)
5/5
T: K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
5/5
2f jimmy choux (NZ) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
8.3
Anevay (11)
9/10
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
9/10
2f ocean park (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
9.2
Tarzan (1)
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
2/2
2c nadeem (AUS) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
10.3
Verses (5)
10/9
T: Ms E Osborne
R: B R Hutton (57.5)
10/9
2g sakhee's secret (GB) x vice versa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
12.3
6/6
T: S F Ritchie
R: S T Collett (57.5)
6/6
2g shocking (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
19.1
7/8
T: G J Old
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
7/8
2f showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - New Lynn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: J and B Vance
R: Ms M Vance (58.5)
4/4
Winning siblings: Its Destinys Child,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.8
3/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56)
3/3
3f showcasing (GB) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.2
6/5
T: T W Cole
R: D J Danis (54)
6/5
3g lucky unicorn (AUS) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.4
7/7
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
7/7
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x cordoba (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
6
2.6
5/6
T: S T Wenn
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
5/6
4m high chaparral (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.6
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: A B Collett (58)
2/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x needled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.9
8/8
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S T Collett (56)
8/8
3f o'reilly (NZ) x centa belt (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Avondale Races Anzac Day Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
3g pour moi (IRE) x ella's cat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crookshanks, Geographer, Ri'gah Brook,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
3/3
3f tavistock (NZ) x zanetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1
7/7
T: G and D Rogerson
R: B R Hutton (57.5)
7/7
3g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.8
8/8
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
8/8
3f swiss ace (AUS) x commanda dream (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.6
9/10
T: Jeremy Whale
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
9/10
3g stratum (AUS) x jungle juice (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
6.9
5/6
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/6
3g redwood (GB) x rock on rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
7
7.6
12/12
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (55.5)
12/12
3f redwood (GB) x river chant (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
8.5
4/4
T: G J Old
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
4/4
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10
10/9
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (54.5)
10/9
10
10.1
6/5
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
6/5
3g pour moi (IRE) x shining light (NZ) (star way (GB))
11
11.4
11/11
T: G J Old
R: A F Jones (55.5)
11/11
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x centinelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
29.5
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
2/2
Race 5 - West Brook Wines (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
1/1F
3g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cocenta, El Duque, Littorio, Westbrook Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Masu (6)
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/2
4g red giant (USA) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
2.5
3/3
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (55)
3/3
4
3.3
Volts (7)
6/5
T: D G Greene
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
6/5
5
3.4
8/8
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (57.5)
8/8
5g falkirk (NZ) x quiet please (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
6.4
7/7
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A B Collett (54)
7/7
4m shocking (AUS) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
6.5
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
4/4
4g alamosa (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
10.7
Ryker (4)
5/6
T: G I Alton
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
5/6
5g tavistock (NZ) x chelse (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Irt (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.37
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/5
3g alamosa (NZ) x danewhisper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: A F Jones (55)
9/9
3g showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
1.5
7/8
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55)
7/8
4m per incanto (USA) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.3
1/1F
T: C P McNab
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
1/1F
5
3.8
4/4
T: H D Wilson
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/4
5m alamosa (NZ) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
6
4
Neeson (15)
2/2
T: S J McKee
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
2/2
3g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
4.1
6/6
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55)
6/6
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.2
10/10
T: Kim O'Riley
R: T D Thornton (56)
10/10
5m duelled (AUS) x frilly milly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.5
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
3/3
4g showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.4
Muriwai (10)
8/7
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (55.5)
8/7
4m stravinsky (USA) x triage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
13
11/11
T: R D Gussey
R: B R Hutton (54.5)
11/11
5m savabeel (AUS) x vera pro gratis (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 7 - C & K Farrell Contractors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
1/2F
3g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/6
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56)
6/6
3f commands (AUS) x our valpolicella (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.3
5/5
T: C J Henderson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/5
4g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.6
2/1
T: T and M Cruz
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
2/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Gata (9)
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
3/4
6
3.3
4/3
T: C P McNab
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
4/3
4m savabeel (AUS) x frivolous (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.7
12/12
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56)
12/12
8
4
9/9
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54)
9/9
3f ekraar (USA) x novice mistress (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
9
4.2
7/7
T: S J McKee
R: K A McCulloch (56)
7/7
3f o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
10
5
10/10
T: S D Cole
R: A B Collett (58)
10/10
3g captain sonador (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
7.9
11/11
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (56)
11/11
12
9.6
8/8
T: G N Richardson
R: M J McNab (56)
8/8
3f per incanto (USA) x apowwow (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
36.3
13/13
T: C B Stevenson
R: Z Nor Azman (55.5)
13/13
* Nick figures are for Australasia.