Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera

AVONDALE - Wednesday, September 2

Race 1 - Avondale Sunday Markets Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.20 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: A J Sims
R: A J Calder (58.5)
7/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Grand Rio,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S T Collett (58.5)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x cellaring (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Makaraka Stables / Beamish Bloodstock
3
0.3
11/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
11/4F
5m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
2.1
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
12/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
3/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
3/1
4m el roca (AUS) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
5.1
Husk (3)
12/1
T: K G Harrison
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
12/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x enfadado (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
5g ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
13.9
10/1
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
9
18.1
40/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x lilies (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
21.1
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
40/1
4g el roca (AUS) x solitary (NZ) (prince echo (IRE))
11
21.2
12/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
12/1
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x solaris (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
26
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (58.5)
16/1
4g super easy (NZ) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Race 2 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:47.86 (40.20)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Turret (6)
11/4
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: Callum Jones (54.5)
11/4
4m reliable man (GB) x barbette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sidebar,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
9/2
4m proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr BG Black
3
1.5
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x red tulip (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.3
5/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
9.1
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
4m reliable man (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.3
60/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
60/1
7
11.3
14/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
14/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x unbeknown (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
29.5
40/1
T: G Merkulov
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
9
29.7
20/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C Dell (57.5)
20/1
5m move faster (NZ) x radiant jewel (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
Race 3 - Westbrook Vine & Wine Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ranger (1)
7/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
7/2
4g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flickitova, Hoist,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$53,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Markwood Lodge
2
4.8
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56)
25/1
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $350,000
3
5.6
9/2
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58.5)
9/2
4
8.9
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x simmonstar (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
9.2
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
10
15/8F
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/8F
4m showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
11.9
60/1
T: Ms N Tanner
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
8
13.5
11/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x snazzy lass (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
15.2
15/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
15/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
16.8
25/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
25/1
4g align (AUS) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
11
18
40/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x gwynedd (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
23.9
60/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (56.5)
60/1
4m stratum (AUS) x schiffer (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
26.6
10/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
4g choisir (AUS) x zac seduction (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Ajc.Co.Nz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.76 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Chillax (13)
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Ripnroll,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/1
3
0.7
13/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
13/8F
4h savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Enigma Farm
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$240,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: S Marsh Racing
4
0.8
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
15/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
5
2.1
25/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
6
3.6
9/1
T: Ms L Poulson
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
9/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
3.7
7/2
T: S J Reid
R: A J Calder (58.5)
7/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x near time (GB) (new approach (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
50/1
4g ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x all our chips (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
8.4
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (56)
20/1
11
10.8
66/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
66/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kokkei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Ajc Marshall Stand Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.29 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/13F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
4/13F
3c tavistock (NZ) x zeranti (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 89 runners; 58 winners; 10 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
25/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x okagbare (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
3
3.4
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
20/1
3f proisir (AUS) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Messrs DE & EY Nakhle
4
3.6
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57.5)
8/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x cate moss (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.6
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: M Kareem (52.5)
12/1
3f redwood (GB) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6
13/2
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
13/2
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x which vault (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
7
9.3
15/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
15/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Next Ajc Raceday 7/10 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.32 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
8/1
3c ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr R Suzuki
2
1.3
5/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
5/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x impurrfection (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Wexford Stables
3
1.5
Lampus (11)
15/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: A J Calder (55.5)
15/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x zorya (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$17,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Hilltop Farm
4
7
Clique (10)
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55.5)
14/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
9
Ford (2)
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
11
5/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/2
3f scissor kick (AUS) x shanina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
11.5
9/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
9/4F
3g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
38.9
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.94 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
4/5F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Holyfield, Snow Sparkle, Terwilliker,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willets Bloodstock
2
3.3
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
20/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
3.6
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
9/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x always on my mind (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
6.6
40/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
40/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.9
11/2
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57.5)
11/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.1
30/1
T: J Hatton
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
30/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
9.2
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (51)
60/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x speak up (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
8
14.3
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
50/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x slinky planet (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
16.2
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
25/1
5m move faster (NZ) x haere ra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
16.4
12/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
12/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
11
21.6
40/1
T: A D Young
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
40/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x maggs (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
24.9
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (57.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Auckland Alarms (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:32.29 (39.27)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Hashizume (54)
7/2F
4m makfi (GB) x kaarera (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: J J Fawcett (57)
12/1
6g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
3
7.5
Pushka (18)
25/1
T: G Merkulov
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
25/1
8g sufficient (NZ) x la rousset (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
4
9.8
30/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
30/1
8g buffalo man (CAN) x critique (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
5
10.3
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
13/2
4m atlante (AUS) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
10.4
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58)
9/1
6m reliable man (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
11.8
Anatow (7)
30/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (57)
30/1
6g towkay (AUS) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
11.9
5/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
5/1
4m battle paint (USA) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
12.2
7/1
T: R P Liefting
R: M Kareem (55)
7/1
10
20
Eridani (13)
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (55.5)
10/1
5m makfi (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
20.7
Balios (1)
6/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (59)
6/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x lycia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
40.6
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
25/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x pharmacusa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Ajc Members (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:21.54 (40.78)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: S L Crawford
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
6/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x temper tantrum (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Horse Feng Bloodstock
2
0.5
6/1
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59)
6/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x platinum xena (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$14,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: NZB as agent
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
2.8
Dr Hank (13)
11/2
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/2
7g redwood (GB) x bellaforte (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
6.1
9/2F
T: G I Alton
R: C M Burdan (55)
9/2F
7g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
5
8.6
16/1
T: S N Rees
R: M Kareem (57)
16/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x argegno (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
9.9
60/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
60/1
6g captain rio (GB) x electracute (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
13.2
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
14.4
8/1
T: Ms L Munro
R: D S Johnson (58)
8/1
6g zed (NZ) x outburst (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
9
15
7/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57)
7/1
5m zed (NZ) x bright girl (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
10
17.6
6/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
6/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
19.9
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M Cameron (57.5)
30/1
7g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
22.4
50/1
T: H D Wilson
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
50/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x aidez moi (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
22.7
Mr Big (15)
60/1
T: K M Dell
R: C Dell (55)
60/1
7g ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
14
23.5
60/1
T: S N Rees
R: M Hashizume (53)
60/1
7m keeper (AUS) x senorita heights (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.