Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

AWAPUNI - Friday, March 1

Race 1 - Tui Backing Winners Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/8F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D L Turner (58)
13/8F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: S K Gordon
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
6/1
5m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.7
14/1
T: E and D Browne
R: Z W Moki (54)
14/1
3f bernardini (USA) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
4/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (56)
4/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
25/1
T: T K Corric
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
25/1
6
5.9
7/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
7/1
5m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
11.2
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
15/1
4g niagara (AUS) x dancing dee (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
11.3
9/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
9/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
14.8
25/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x a la votre (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
15.6
60/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
60/1
5g pins (AUS) x zoe spice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - R Simpson Contracting (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:14.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Entriviere, Satin Belt, Welcome Back,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57)
2/1F
6m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.6
5/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (55)
5/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x anam cara (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
1.1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
6/1
5m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
1.2
Lyano (3)
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D L Turner (58)
20/1
5g thano (ARG) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.2
7/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
7/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
7
4.2
13/4
T: G S Andrew
R: J Parkes (58)
13/4
6g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Race 3 - Rayner Building Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (55)
8/11F
5g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: E and D Browne
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
1.6
30/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: H R Andrew (56)
30/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.9
8/1
T: B C McDermott
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
8/1
4g captain rio (GB) x jean genie (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
4.4
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: R J Myers (56)
12/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (56)
8/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.2
12/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
12/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
8
12.7
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x lavish miss (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
28.2
9/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/1
4m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - Hr Jones Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.89
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7F
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
4/7F
3g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: P J Kiernan
R: S O'Malley (55)
8/1
3g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.1
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
16/1
4
3.6
12/1
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (55.5)
12/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
3.8
9/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
9/1
3g pins (AUS) x heartache (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
20/1
3f zed (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
5.1
11/1
T: K Gray
R: J Parkes (57.5)
11/1
3c dial a prayer (NZ) x ten belles (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
8
21.9
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
9/1
3f super easy (NZ) x kauri cliffs (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Richards Construction (Bm82) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.33
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms J Millar
R: R J Myers (54.5)
5/4F
5m nadeem (AUS) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: Trilli, Vroom,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: C W Johnson (54)
9/2
5m pins (AUS) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.6
14/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
14/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x cosmic flight (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
2.4
6/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: J Parkes (57.5)
6/1
6g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
2.6
13/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: L J Allpress (59)
13/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.9
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: N M Abu Bakar (55)
4/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 6 - Hw Cavanagh Transport Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:34.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: G R Vile
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
5/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Took The Catch,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/7F
T: J W Richards
R: D L Turner (58)
4/7F
3g savabeel (AUS) x la belle epoque (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.5
13/2
T: E and D Browne
R: S T Collett (56)
13/2
4
3.5
40/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
40/1
3f redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
5
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
30/1
4g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.4
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
16/1
7
6.4
50/1
T: C G Humphries
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
50/1
8
9.7
8/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (58)
8/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
14
25/1
T: P R Moseley
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Power Farming (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (58)
12/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 43 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x now the world (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
0.3
5/2F
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (57)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x nicole's niner (USA) (forty niner (USA))
4
2.3
15/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56)
15/1
4g sakhee's secret (GB) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
3.6
7/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
7/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x conquisteraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.9
Wings (5)
20/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
20/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x o'dare (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.7
7/2
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: J Parkes (57)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x camellia (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.2
Arturo (2)
11/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: D L Turner (58.5)
11/2
3g per incanto (USA) x foxtrot (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 8 - Agricom Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
8/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x lady babs (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
50/1
T: C D Gibson
R: D L Turner (56.5)
50/1
4m remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
12/1
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58)
12/1
3g bullbars (AUS) x strategic i am (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
12/1
4m per incanto (USA) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.1
11/2
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x pinnat (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.5
8/1
T: D J Caskey
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
8/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
5.8
9/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: A F Jones (58)
9/2
3g thewayyouare (USA) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
8
5.9
9/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
9/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
7.2
16/1
T: A Oliveira
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
16/1
4g bullet train (GB) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
8
3/1F
T: J V Wallace
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/1F
11
17.3
30/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: R J Myers (56)
30/1
3f power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.