Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

AWAPUNI - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Feilding Hotel 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:00.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Stormy (1)
6/4
T: A W Pike
R: L J Allpress (57)
6/4
2c telperion (AUS) x silent night (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Wakari (2)
11/8F
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (57)
11/8F
2c vespa (NZ) x denlee (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
3
2.2
15/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: J Parkes (57)
15/1
2g iffraaj (GB) x sunette (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
4
2.4
Brix (5)
10/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T L Taiaroa (52)
10/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
5.9
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (55)
8/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x veuvelicious (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
8.2
12/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
12/1
2c puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
10.7
20/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (55)
20/1
2f showcasing (GB) x divorcee (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 2 - Power Farming (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.49
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/4F
T: Peter Didham
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
13/4F
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Rufus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.5
11/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (60.5)
11/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
1.8
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
8/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.9
10/1
T: S L Brown
R: C W Johnson (59)
10/1
8g per incanto (USA) x puan silk (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3.2
25/1
T: Ms D Beck
R: T J Bau (54.5)
25/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.4
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: L J Allpress (57)
11/2
7
5.9
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
5/1
7g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
8
6.1
Badea (6)
11/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55)
11/2
6m darci brahma (NZ) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
7.6
40/1
T: G R Smith
R: B M Ansell (51)
40/1
10
7.8
16/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (51.5)
16/1
5m pins (AUS) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Courtesy Ford Red Craze Bowl (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:18.93
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
15/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
15/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
2
0.8
3/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: L J Allpress (54)
3/1
4m proisir (AUS) x aimee's idol (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr TC Pannell
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Suncroft Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.3
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: J Parkes (57)
13/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$47,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr PJ Mitchell
4
4.3
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
2/1F
4m atlante (AUS) x astardia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
4.5
40/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M J Sanson (57)
40/1
6
4.6
9/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: S O'Malley (59)
9/2
5m shamexpress (NZ) x london dream (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
4.8
5/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (57)
5/1
8
8.8
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: C W Johnson (57)
40/1
9g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
9.6
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S L Wynne (54)
60/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Property Brokers Feilding Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.94
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
20/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/4F
T: J G Bary
R: L T Hemi (54)
9/4F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ) / John Bary Racing
3
2.1
40/1
T: R G Allen
R: R J Aukett (56.5)
40/1
4m niagara (AUS) x pit a pat (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.9
5/2
T: Ms A Herbert
R: L J Allpress (54)
5/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.4
Sasha (16)
40/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: S J Macnab (53)
40/1
3f redwood (GB) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.7
12/1
T: A M Clement
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
12/1
5m indy king (USA) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
7
4.8
6/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
6/1
8
5.2
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
50/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x quatro (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.7
25/1
T: A C Baker
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
25/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x gold penny (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.8
10/1
T: T C Bishop
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
10/1
5m ekraar (USA) x streemline (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
11
5.9
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S L Wynne (54)
30/1
12
8.9
66/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
66/1
4g fabulous (NZ) x coatofmanycolours (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
13
12.2
9/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (56.5)
9/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Ratanui Development Co. (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.07
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (58)
11/2
5m declaration of war (USA) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
13/8F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Gary Harding
3
4.6
60/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
60/1
4m atlante (AUS) x little bit irish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.9
30/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M J Sanson (53.5)
30/1
5
5.1
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (60)
15/1
6
5.3
Glamour (13)
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
50/1
T: A L Brown
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
50/1
5m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.9
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: M K Hudson (55)
40/1
5g per incanto (USA) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
8
5.9
Beltoy (11)
16/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
16/1
6m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
10
6.7
60/1
T: L H W Mudgway
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
60/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x red alert (NZ) (red giant (USA))
11
7.5
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
20/1
12
9
10/1
T: Peter Didham
R: J Parkes (57.5)
10/1
4m makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
13
12.5
11/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/1
4g power (GB) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
13.5
On Show (10)
8/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Bishop (57)
8/1
4m showcasing (GB) x bondi beauty (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
15
16
30/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: S M Mc Kay (58)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x dido (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Pgg Wrightson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.35
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: G D Innes
R: R H Schofer (58)
4/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x olliver's road (NZ) (straight strike (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: J Parkes (56.5)
10/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x zolana (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
3
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: F W Lazet (52)
25/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x akela (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
3.1
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D G Bradley (57)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
6.6
11/1
T: C W Cole
R: L J Allpress (58)
11/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x tumtum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.7
30/1
T: J V Wallace
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
30/1
7
6.8
7/2F
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (57)
7/2F
4m niagara (AUS) x belfast babe (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6.9
16/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S L Wynne (58)
16/1
4g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.7
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
40/1
5g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.2
15/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
15/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
11.3
Run Lee (10)
16/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
16/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x qwikchik (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
12.1
Cetus (2)
12/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: T K Allan (59.5)
12/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x city of dreams (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
13
12.5
40/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
14
18.5
Nod (9)
10/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
5m zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
15
18.9
40/1
T: R G Allen
R: R J Aukett (58)
40/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
16
27.7
30/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Bishop (56)
30/1
4m keeper (AUS) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
Race 7 - Tricklebanks (Bm74) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:18.62
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
5.8
7/2
T: P & T Ebbett
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
7/2
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
6.3
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54)
25/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
7.3
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (59.5)
40/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
8.1
Tiro (11)
9/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
8.2
50/1
T: I L George
R: R J Aukett (57)
50/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
8.3
11/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J Parkes (58)
11/4F
5g redwood (GB) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
8.4
16/1
T: G R Vile
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
16/1
9
9.9
40/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: F W Lazet (50)
40/1
5g ekraar (USA) x pompeia (NZ) (gaius (IRE))
10
10.2
100/1
T: G R Smith
R: M K Hudson (51.5)
100/1
6m zed (NZ) x cerprized habit (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
11.2
9/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: L J Allpress (61)
9/1
12
12
30/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S L Wynne (60)
30/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
12.1
150/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: B M Ansell (51)
150/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
14
13.4
80/1
T: B C McDermott
R: L T Hemi (54)
80/1
7g fully fledged (NZ) x sampier (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
15
13.6
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: M Mudhoo (50)
30/1
6m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
16
15.6
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
12/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 8 - Feilding Gold Cup (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:10.18
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Mohaka (13)
15/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D G Bradley (53)
15/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Mahia,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lubaya (12)
9/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C W Johnson (53)
9/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
3
3.7
8/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: L J Allpress (53.5)
8/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
5.2
10/9F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (53)
10/9F
5g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.4
40/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
40/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.7
15/1
T: H W Mathews
R: S R Weatherley (60)
15/1
7
8
25/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (57)
25/1
7g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.1
12/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: S L Wynne (55)
12/1
7m redwood (GB) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.3
7/1
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (59)
7/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
10.3
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S M Mc Kay (53.5)
40/1
11
13.6
10/1
T: G B McBeth
R: T K Allan (53)
10/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
Race 9 - Humphrey Family (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.64
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
9/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Splendido, Vickezzmoet,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.4
Aricina (12)
7/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (55)
7/2F
4m redwood (GB) x torlundy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
0.5
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (55)
13/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
4
0.7
9/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: J Parkes (59.5)
9/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
1.1
20/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
6
2.4
13/2
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R J Bishop (56)
13/2
4m proisir (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
3.9
11/1
T: Emma Davies
R: M K Hudson (52)
11/1
6m denman (AUS) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.9
14/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
14/1
9
7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (60)
25/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
7.2
25/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (61)
25/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
11
7.3
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
20/1
12
10.6
Whatsup (20)
60/1
T: K Gray
R: D G Bradley (56.5)
60/1
6g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
11
60/1
T: J R Lynds
R: T L Taiaroa (55)
60/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x litigate (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
14
11.8
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Hirini (55)
30/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
15
12.3
30/1
T: B D Revell
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
30/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.