Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

AWAPUNI - Thursday, October 7

Race 1 - The Pavemasters Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:23.69
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Metallo (AUS)
58.5  - 12/1
R: K R Hercock
T: Ms L De Lautour
5g zoffany (IRE) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
2
1
1. Ian's Legacy
58.5  - 5/2
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L De Lautour
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
3
4.8
2. Irish Flare
57.5  - 5/2
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J R Wheeler
6g haradasun (AUS) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
12.3
7. Movinonbye
53.5  - 6/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: R A Joostens
6m move faster (NZ) x radiant jewel (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
5
14.3
6. Here Comes Trouble
54.5  - 7/4F
R: C L O'Beirne
T: D B Jensen
5m darci brahma (NZ) x rumour has it now (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
39.3
5. Demetrias
58.5  - 14/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
5h zed (NZ) x bright girl (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
Race 2 - Humphries Construction Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:42.21
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4. Hesacitiboy
55.5  - 25/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: P & T Ebbett
5g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
2. Big Franck (AUS)
58.5  - 1/2F
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
4g teofilo (IRE) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$36,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Forty Spotting Bloodstock
3
2.9
3. Smart Attire
58.5  - 16/1
R: L T Hemi
T: G J Haigh
5g pentire (GB) x smart molly (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
4.4
1. Kingfisher Lad (AUS)
58.5  - 11/4
R: S O'Malley
T: C A Bambry
4g unencumbered (AUS) x mamasan (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
5.9
7. Poitin
54.5  - 30/1
R: F W Lazet
T: K T Myers
6
13.9
8. Irish Prayer
56.5  - 11/2
R: L J Allpress
T: M P Breslin
6m dial a prayer (NZ) x o'marnie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Lawnmaster (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6. Flying Zack
56.5  - 7/1
R: L T Hemi
T: N & H Auret
4g zacinto (GB) x that's my pussycat (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Pear Tree Farm Ltd
Buyer: Mr HN Auret
2
2.5
1. Gee String
59.5  - 11/4
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
4g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
3
2.7
4. Thatz Daisy
54.5  - 11/2
R: M Mudhoo
T: Anne Davies
7m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
4
3.2
3. Marotiri Belle
54  - 5/4F
R: L Kauri
T: M T Dixon
5m towkay (AUS) x rainbeau (NZ) (oregon (USA))
5
18.5
5. Pampas
54.5  - 4/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
3g deep field (AUS) x pinolino (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Ricoh Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:04.05
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. Heidi Belle
56.5  - 13/4
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
4m vespa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3. Gundahar
56.5  - 10/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: Chris Rauhihi
5g burgundy (NZ) x squall (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.5
13. Danseuse
56.5  - 16/1
R: T K Allan
T: T K Allan
4m proisir (AUS) x i'ma turner (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
2
12. Twominutesinheaven
51  - 12/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms D M Harris
5
2.1
1. The Big Bad Wolf
54.5  - 5/2
R: L Kauri
T: D B Jensen
6
3.1
5. Beau Monde
52.5  - 7/4F
R: F W Lazet
T: J W Bridge
4m proisir (AUS) x upper echelon (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
7
5.1
9. O'Ceirins Delight
56.5  - 10/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K J Rohloff
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x o'ceirins magic (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Race 5 - Landmark Homes Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.55
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11. Son Of Thunder
56  - 15/2
R: L T Hemi
T: M P Breslin
3g zebedee (GB) x high embrace (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
0.8
6. Scylla
56.5  - 3/1
R: M Singh
T: G R Vile
4m sweynesse (AUS) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.6
2. Bazooka
58.5  - 13/2
R: J K Riddell
T: J W Bridge
4g burgundy (NZ) x erlicheer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
Vendor: Highfield Grange Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr JP St Guillaume
4
5
5. Tobkay
56.5  - 15/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: G C McKay
4g towkay (AUS) x gee gee mckay (NZ) (thano (ARG))
5
6
4. Monkey King
58.5  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: G B Swann
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sea of love (AUS) (kankama (NZ))
6
8.5
7. Suntribute
56.5  - 15/4
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms J Millar
4m contributer (IRE) x sunbrease (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
12
8. Perfect Posy
56.5  - 13/8F
R: L J Allpress
T: B E Newman
4m per incanto (USA) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 6 - Higgins Concrete Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10. Queen Of Spades
50  - 11/8F
R: F W Lazet
T: R J Bergerson
3f iffraaj (GB) x best of all (GER) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'm The Business, Louisville Lip,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
3.5
9. Platinum Machine (AUS)
54  - 7/4
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms L Latta
3f free eagle (IRE) x cruz by (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: Lisa Latta
3
6.3
5. Matinee
56.5  - 12/1
R: M K Hudson
T: F Stammers
6m niagara (AUS) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
6.7
3. Do The Maths
58.5  - 25/1
R: S J Macnab
T: M F Gardner
5g per incanto (USA) x zalass (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
11.5
6. Songsungblu
55.5  - 20/1
R: D I Montes De Oca
T: J R Wheeler
6
12.3
2. Maebhs Razeel
58.5  - 8/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4g redwood (GB) x pomellato (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
19.8
8. Twentyoneblack (AUS)
56  - 20/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
3g dissident (AUS) x keep me warm (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
22.8
7. Secret Assassin
54  - 11/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: B C McDermott
3g dalghar (FR) x kerfuffle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Courtesy Ford (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.44
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Bellissimo
56.5  - 15/4
R: L J Allpress
T: B R Marriott
9m showcasing (GB) x belle (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
1.3
6. Awatane
56.5  - 10/1
R: K R Hercock
T: A R Macgregor
9g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
2.8
2. Ringthebelledarci
55  - 5/2F
R: M Mudhoo
T: F J Auret
4
3
1. Lincoln Raider
59.5  - 11/2
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
7g o'reilly (NZ) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
8.5
4. Rose Of Delgatie
57  - 4/1
R: L T Hemi
T: F J Auret
5m darci brahma (NZ) x highland rose (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
10
7. Bridal Veil
51  - 11/1
R: F W Lazet
T: S H Fannin
7m niagara (AUS) x eye me up (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
13.3
8. Atenartin
53  - 4/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: M N Eales
6g showcasing (GB) x fudge (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Japac Homes (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:25.38
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Dubai's Moko
53  - 2/1F
R: C L O'Beirne
T: C A Bambry
5m keeper (AUS) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Nemingah, Teluici,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8. Jackaroo
54  - 12/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K Gray
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
2.6
2. High Quality
57.5  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: G J Haigh
4
2.8
3. Mondorani
57.5  - 9/1
R: S J Macnab
T: K T Myers
7g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
5
3
7. Platinum Spirit
54  - 8/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
6
3.8
10. Prince Turbo
50  - 25/1
R: F W Lazet
T: M P Breslin
7g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
4.6
11. Stormy Habit
52  - 25/1
R: E A Mc Call
T: F Stammers
11g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
8
6.4
6. Nellie Jean
54  - 6/1
R: D G Bradley
T: J H Scott
7m zed (NZ) x avale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.9
1. Master Fin
56.5  - 20/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: M K Oulaghan
10g nom du jeu (NZ) x cloverlee (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
99
4. Mr Fabulous
56.5  - 3/1
R: L J Allpress
T: W J Stempa
6g fabulous (NZ) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 9 - Bramco Granite & Marble (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:44.65
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. Super Flash
57  - 11/1
R: C Dell
T: M K Oulaghan
5g super easy (NZ) x marea alta (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lyano,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Fattore Otto (AUS)
59.5  - 11/2
R: M Singh
T: G R Vile
6g the factor (USA) x sicilia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$80,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
0.3
9. Platinum Bordeaux
53.5  - 10/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms L Latta
5m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
1.1
15. The Seagull
52  - 16/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: G J Haigh
9g sir percy (GB) x superb (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
1.5
5. Speed Call
58  - 20/1
R: S O'Malley
T: C A Bambry
7g any suggestion (AUS) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
1.7
13. Shez Ekstra
54.5  - 12/1
R: L J Allpress
T: S L Brown
6m ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
1.9
10. Sassenach
56.5  - 9/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Ms L Latta
6m per incanto (USA) x eutrophy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.4
8. Estefania
54.5  - 5/1F
R: E A Mc Call
T: R C McKenzie
7m darci brahma (NZ) x zino belle (NZ) (success express (USA))
9
6.2
11. Greystone
56.5  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: R G Allen
6g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9
2. Frankenstein
59  - 12/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Peter Didham
4g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.3
3. Platinum Road (AUS)
58.5  - 10/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
12
18.1
14. Showshanelle
53  - 20/1
R: C L O'Beirne
T: M N Eales
7m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
13
26.4
6. Thalassa
57  - 11/2
R: D G Bradley
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
5m ocean park (NZ) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.