Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham

ELLERSLIE - Sunday, January 1

Race 1 - The N Z Herald Spec Mdn (2100m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.41
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (58)
1/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x pin high (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Fashion, Origato,
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/3
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (56)
4/3
5m pentire (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
3
7/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
7/7
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.2
3/4
T: T J Lammas
R: C E Lammas (57)
3/4
5g alamosa (NZ) x something majic (NZ) (mohamed abdu (IRE))
5
3.4
6/6
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
6/6
6
4.7
14/15
T: L W Somervell
R: Ms M Vance (56)
14/15
4m pentire (GB) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
7
5.3
Baymax (2)
11/11
T: M D Wallace
R: Jason Jago (58)
11/11
5g rios (NZ) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
5.6
5/5
T: M Fraser-Campin and C Campin
R: T D Thornton (58)
5/5
4g battle paint (USA) x blazing bridles (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
7
8/9
T: M H Brooks
R: C J Grylls (58)
8/9
10
8.8
Ahjay (6)
15/14
T: J K Mason
R: S M McKay (58)
15/14
4g tavistock (NZ) x douschka (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
11
11.7
Keep Up (16)
9/8
T: C J Henderson
R: V A Colgan (57)
9/8
4g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
12.7
10/10
T: H J Trumper
R: D S Johnson (58)
10/10
13
15.1
13/13
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A F Jones (55)
13/13
4m patapan (USA) x starkella (NZ) (stark south (USA))
14
22.1
2/2
T: M H Brooks
R: O P Bosson (59)
2/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
100
Uabasso (13)
12/12
T: Ms C Evans
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
12/12
5m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 2 - Mainstream Plumbing Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.44
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/8
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
8/8
3f darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Executive Power, Sarteagwen, Ten Flames,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/9
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (57)
9/9
4g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.9
O'Guy (6)
6/5
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
6/5
3g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.2
11/11
T: E and D Browne
R: M J McNab (56)
11/11
4m falkirk (NZ) x twisting (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.4
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x almaviva (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.5
10/10
T: W P Hillis
R: J Parkes (55.5)
10/10
3g iffraaj (GB) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
3.8
Markova (16)
14/14
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: K A McCulloch (54)
14/14
3f makfi (GB) x lazulia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5
2/3
T: D G Greene
R: S R Weatherley (55)
2/3
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
5.2
4/4
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (56)
4/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x lasting luck (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
6.4
3/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (56)
3/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x almaviva (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
11
7
Almarie (13)
13/13
T: C Isdale
R: R J Myers (55)
13/13
4m alamosa (NZ) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
7.6
5/6
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M Cameron (56)
5/6
4m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
13
9.2
12/12
T: Ms S Hewetson
R: A B Collett (57)
12/12
4g gorky park (NZ) x moyvore (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
14
9.7
7/7
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/7
3g nicconi (AUS) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
17.2
15/15
T: F P Cornege
R: K H Marzuki (53)
15/15
4g showcasing (GB) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 3 - Eclipse Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.64
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/4
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
4/4
2f savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.2
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
2/2
2f power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
0.7
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
6/6
2f savabeel (AUS) x gold rocks (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.2
3/3
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: L G Innes (54.5)
3/3
2f showcasing (GB) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
5
2.2
7/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
7/5
2f burgundy (NZ) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.3
5/7
T: A R Campbell
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
5/7
7
3.4
1/1F
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
1/1F
Race 4 - Royal Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.25
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/4
3f sebring (AUS) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Aerohappiness, Gayson, Spanish Peaks,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Adis (9)
7/7
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
7/7
3
1.4
8/8
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (56.5)
8/8
3f savabeel (AUS) x gretchen (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
4
1.6
6/6
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
6/6
3f road to rock (AUS) x baradevi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.7
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
2/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
6
3.2
9/9
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
9/9
3f pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
4.1
1/1F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: L G Innes (56.5)
1/1F
3f pins (AUS) x fairy tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5
3/3
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
3/3
3f cape blanco (IRE) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
7.1
10/10
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: A B Collett (56.5)
10/10
10
13.2
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
5/5
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x lynisky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Great Northern Guineas (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.02
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
3/3
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (56.5)
3/3
3g swiss ace (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Newbay Flyer,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.2
7/7
T: G N Richardson
R: M J McNab (56.5)
7/7
3g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.4
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
5/5
3c iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge Pty Ltd
4
1.7
2/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
2/2
3c smart missile (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
9/9
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (56.5)
9/9
3g pluck (USA) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
2.3
4/4
T: S D Cole
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
4/4
7
3.2
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
1/1F
3g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
8.2
8/8
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/8
9
9.2
10/10
T: S Ralph
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/10
3g no excuse needed (GB) x heads or tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
10.9
6/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
6/6
3c savabeel (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final (2200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.77
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Clarify (18)
12/12
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (54)
12/12
4g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cherry Express, Drovetti,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
Banrock (17)
10/10
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: M T Coleman (54)
10/10
5g sir percy (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
6.5
2/2
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
2/2
4m o'reilly (NZ) x chorus (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
7.3
4/7
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (54)
4/7
4g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
7.5
14/14
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54)
14/14
5m pentire (GB) x fledged (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
7.7
Diesel (4)
5/8
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (54.5)
5/8
6g electronic zone (USA) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
7.9
Masu (14)
8/6
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (54)
8/6
4g red giant (USA) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
8
8.8
1/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55)
1/1F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
10.7
11/11
T: M H Brooks
R: C E Lammas (54)
11/11
4g el hermano (NZ) x feathertop (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.2
6/5
T: G N Richardson
R: M J McNab (54)
6/5
4m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
13.1
Realta (8)
9/4
T: G N Richardson
R: D Prastiyou (53)
9/4
5m red giant (USA) x betwixt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
13.7
15/15
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (54)
15/15
13
13.8
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56)
3/3
14
18.1
13/13
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S R Weatherley (52)
13/13
6m pentire (GB) x tabernacle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
15
19
Bang (5)
16/16
T: J H Scott
R: S T Collett (54)
16/16
7g danger looms (AUS) x kilitristan (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
16
19.9
7/9
T: S F Ritchie
R: L G Innes (54)
7/9
4g shocking (AUS) x charmeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Rich Hill Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.01
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (52.5)
2/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/8
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: R J Myers (54)
8/8
5g road to rock (AUS) x dancing daze (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
1.5
6/6
T: N W Tiley
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
6/6
6m gold centre (AUS) x o'noyoudont (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.7
3/3
T: D G Greene
R: K A McCulloch (53)
3/3
4m red giant (USA) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
1.9
Capella (11)
1/1F
T: Ms D Guy
R: S R Weatherley (52.5)
1/1F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x limerick (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
2.4
Ronchi (1)
5/5
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: G L Cooksley (59)
5/5
4g stravinsky (USA) x rose of tralee (AUS) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
2.5
10/10
T: T J Miller
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
10/10
6g castledale (IRE) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
2.8
12/12
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (52)
12/12
9
3.8
Skyweka (10)
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (53)
4/4
5m pentire (GB) x blue hope (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
10
5.1
11/11
T: P W Darvill
R: A F Jones (58)
11/11
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x pheroz gold (NZ) (super imposing (NZ))
11
5.5
9/9
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
9/9
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x imco main (ITY) (danehill (USA))
12
6.3
7/7
T: T and M Carter
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
7/7
4h battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Race 8 - City Of Auckland Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:27.92
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/15
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Parkes (56)
15/15
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/13
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (53)
12/13
7m darci brahma (NZ) x prefer blondes (USA) (gentlemen (ARG))
3
0.2
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: L G Innes (53.5)
3/3
4g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.4
7/7
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
7/7
5g faltaat (USA) x cherokee rose (NZ) (frontal (USA))
5
0.7
11/11
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (53)
11/11
5g shinko king (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
1.8
9/9
T: E and D Browne
R: A B Collett (53)
9/9
6g any suggestion (AUS) x deune (AUS) (green line express (USA))
7
3.2
8/8
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (53)
8/8
4g pentire (GB) x zambezi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.5
1/1F
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (53)
1/1F
4m shocking (AUS) x komplete klass (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
9
3.9
4/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (53)
4/4
10
5.3
6/6
T: G N Nicholson
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
6/6
5g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
5.6
10/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (53)
10/10
7g shinko king (IRE) x marsanne (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
12
6.3
14/14
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (53)
14/14
6m savabeel (AUS) x ihi frenzy (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
13
9.8
16/16
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S C Spratt (53)
16/16
7g hernando (FR) x katy nowaitee (GB) (komaite (USA))
14
13.3
2/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
2/2
4m zabeel (NZ) x sabia (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
15
17.4
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
5/5
16
17.5
13/12
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (53)
13/12
6m teofilo (IRE) x ponte vechio (FR) (american post (GB))
17
24
17/17
T: P Devcich
R: Jason Jago (54.5)
17/17
10g colombia (NZ) x zo'al (NZ) (norman pentaquad (USA))
Race 9 - Railway Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.84
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
2/3
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (55.5)
2/3
6g eighth wonder (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wonder No More,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/2
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (56)
3/2
5m elusive city (USA) x fayreform (NZ) (tights (USA))
3
2.6
9/7
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (54)
9/7
5m pins (AUS) x wailea miss (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.7
4/4
T: P S Richards
R: V A Colgan (56)
4/4
8g coats choice (AUS) x monsanto (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
2.8
7/8
T: A W Pike
R: K A McCulloch (53.5)
7/8
5m darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.9
12/12
T: S Lucock and S Gillespie
R: C Dell (56)
12/12
7g danroad (AUS) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
7
3
11/10
T: K and B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (55)
11/10
7g o'reilly (NZ) x moonstrummer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4
8/6
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (55)
8/6
4g buffalo man (CAN) x gore bay (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.7
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (53)
1/1F
5m pins (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
4.8
5/5
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (53.5)
5/5
5m red giant (USA) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5
Astara (14)
10/11
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M R Du Plessis (51)
10/11
3f dalghar (FR) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
6.9
6/9
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (54)
6/9
13
8.8
13/13
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: A B Collett (53.5)
13/13
6m elusive city (USA) x party queen (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 10 - Otakiri Reserve (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.84
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/8
T: G N Richardson
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/8
4m keeper (AUS) x zygadene (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 63 runners; 43 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: R A James
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
2/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x returntosender (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.3
9/9
T: A R Campbell
R: R T Elliot (54)
9/9
4
1.1
Spider (9)
11/11
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
11/11
4g buffalo man (CAN) x arc angel (NZ) (college chapel (GB))
5
1.2
1/1F
T: P W Lock
R: S T Collett (58.5)
1/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.3
12/12
T: S T Wenn
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
12/12
7m castledale (IRE) x chezasinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
1.4
4/4
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: D Prastiyou (57)
4/4
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
1.8
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
6/6
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
3.1
5/5
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
5/5
10
3.2
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (58)
3/3
4m per incanto (USA) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
3.4
10/10
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: M Cameron (59)
10/10
4g iffraaj (GB) x pins valour (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
7.6
Torba (1)
13/13
T: G and D Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (59)
13/13
5m elusive city (USA) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
16.8
8/7
T: J C Collett
R: M T Coleman (58)
8/7
5g patapan (USA) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
14
24
14/14
T: G N Richardson
R: M J McNab (55)
14/14
4m keeper (AUS) x clockin (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.