Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 20
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, May 19
Cambridge
Sunday, May 16
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 15
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 14
Matamata
Thursday, May 13
Wanganui

ELLERSLIE - Tuesday, December 26

Race 1 - Otakiri Water (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.70
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (59)
7/2F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x l'artiste (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Proserpina, Vive La Difference,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
4.5
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (54)
8/1
5m per incanto (USA) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
7
Yearn (3)
7/4F
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T D Thornton (56)
7/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
8.3
25/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (54)
25/1
5
9.1
7/2F
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
7/2F
5m alamosa (NZ) x castellina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
9.3
15/4
T: E and D Browne
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
15/4
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
Race 2 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:06.29
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (54)
8/1
2f showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Show 'Em, Volkswood, Woodsman,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M J Dee (57.5)
3/1F
2c showcasing (GB) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Parkes (56)
9/2
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
4
1.1
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
11/2
2c foxwedge (AUS) x whiffle (USA) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.9
11/2
T: E and D Browne
R: M Cameron (54)
11/2
2f bernardini (USA) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.2
12/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: D S Johnson (56)
12/1
2c super easy (NZ) x astrogal (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.1
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
20/1
2c shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.9
6/1
T: D A Walker
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
6/1
2c iffraaj (GB) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
26.5
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M T Coleman (56)
20/1
2c shamexpress (NZ) x waltz in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm85 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Dougie (7)
11/2
T: P W Lock
R: D S Johnson (54)
11/2
4g keeper (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Miracles Aplenty, Sweeping Brook,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (58)
5/4
4g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.5
8/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S T Collett (54)
8/1
8m castledale (IRE) x chezasinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.8
11/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: T D Thornton (54)
11/1
6m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
7.4
30/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: K H Marzuki (56)
30/1
9g colombia (NZ) x party jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
8.2
15/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (59.5)
15/2
7
14.4
3/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: M T Coleman (54)
3/1F
6m pentire (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Shaws Wires Ropes 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.88
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Cameron (57.5)
9/2
This nick: 50 runners; 41 winners; 11 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
11/4
3g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.9
16/1
T: E and D Browne
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.2
4/5F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
4/5F
3c savabeel (AUS) x bling (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
7.4
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (55.5)
20/1
3f power (GB) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
8.7
25/1
T: A and H Bull
R: R J Myers (57.5)
25/1
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - Barfoot & Thompson (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.21
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: J Parkes (59.5)
30/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x ice cap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: High Altitude, Scotchontherocks,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
80/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S M McKay (59.5)
80/1
3
1.3
14/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S R Weatherley (58)
14/1
5g makfi (GB) x priorities (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.6
O'Angel (13)
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57)
20/1
5
2.1
30/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
30/1
4m per incanto (USA) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
6
2.7
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57)
5/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x zanetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (58)
20/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
3
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
12/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
3.4
30/1
T: W K Pomare
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
3.8
15/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/1
5m zabeel (NZ) x jungle rocket (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
11
4.1
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
15/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x esprit d'garde (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
5.7
Marissa (18)
100/1
T: S Ralph
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
100/1
4m fully fledged (NZ) x wooden masque (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
13
5.9
11/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (58)
11/1
14
6.9
50/1
T: R A Yuill
R: R J Myers (57)
50/1
3g perfectly ready (AUS) x catalma (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
15
8.8
30/1
T: T F Leahy
R: K H Marzuki (58)
30/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
16
9.5
80/1
T: R B Priscott
R: M J Dee (57)
80/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
17
12.6
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
9/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x gretchen (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
18
17.6
15/4
T: E and D Browne
R: J L Waddell (59)
15/4
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Hallmark Stud Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: L G Innes (58)
9/1
4h makfi (GB) x fleece (GB) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (58)
4/1F
6g swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
0.2
9/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (60)
9/4
7g zabeel (NZ) x miss montjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
0.7
9/2
T: M R Blackie
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
9/2
4m iffraaj (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/1
5m volksraad (GB) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
8/1
7
5.8
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Dee (53)
11/1
6m thorn park (AUS) x shemozzle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.1
16/1
T: M, M L and M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (53.5)
16/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x satonda (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
7.7
Mahalo (10)
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (53)
16/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Race 7 - Dunstan Feeds C'ship Final (1500m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:28.85
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (55)
8/1
4m redwood (GB) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
15/2
6g shinko king (IRE) x cross quarry (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.6
13/2
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
13/2
4m zacinto (GB) x udiditagain (NZ) (d'cash (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: O P Bosson (60)
20/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x gore bay (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
5/1F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (58)
5/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.8
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
40/1
5m blue tsunami (AUS) x our rosalia (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
8
5.8
Arundel (14)
20/1
T: R A James
R: S M McKay (54)
20/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
9
8.2
14/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54)
14/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.5
20/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (54)
20/1
4m redwood (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
11
40/1
T: R D Collett
R: R J Myers (54)
40/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
13.1
10/1
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: S T Collett (54.5)
10/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x macinally (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
14.8
Spindle (11)
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (54)
25/1
4m pins (AUS) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
14
15.8
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (58)
10/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
15
19.5
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
200
40/1
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (54)
40/1
Race 8 - Eight Carat Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.53
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
20/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x di lusso (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isola Comacina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Kapoor (4)
15/2
T: J W Bell
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
3f reliable man (GB) x supastar (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
0.4
50/1
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
50/1
3f reliable man (GB) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
0.9
11/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/8
3f more than ready (USA) x emaurismo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
12/1
3f makfi (GB) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
3.2
O'Hara (10)
40/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x limerick (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
4.8
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L G Innes (56.5)
10/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x klarissa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
5.5
5/1F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.7
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (56.5)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
10.6
20/1
T: R B Priscott
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
20/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x hot pursuit (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
11
18.2
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M J Dee (56.5)
11/2
3f showcasing (GB) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 9 - Zabeel Classic (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:06.31
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T D Thornton (59)
25/1
Winning siblings: Authentic Charm, The Rippa, Za Ceibas,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
5/1F
5m zabeel (NZ) x sabia (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
3.6
9/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: L G Innes (59)
9/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
7.4
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Dee (57)
11/1
6m postponed (USA) x kate cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
8.2
15/1
T: J S Bull
R: R J Myers (59)
15/1
6
8.6
15/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J L Waddell (57)
15/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
11/1
5m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10
9/4
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (59)
9/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
13.5
11/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
11/2
8g teofilo (IRE) x crystal ballet (USA) (royal academy (USA))
10
13.9
50/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (57)
50/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x pretoria (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 10 - Coca-Cola (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1F
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
5/1F
4m pins (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: M A Da Cruz
R: T D Thornton (59)
5/2F
3
2
14/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54)
14/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x midnight ballet (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.8
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
9/2
5m pentire (GB) x lily bollinger (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3
Odisha (2)
12/1
T: N W Tiley
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
12/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.6
11/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
11/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x caesour's promise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.2
Way In (9)
12/1
T: A P Ritchie
R: E A McCall (50)
12/1
8
5.6
8/1
T: J P McKay
R: S T Collett (55)
8/1
4g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
8.4
15/2
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (54)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.