Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 9
Woodville
Saturday, May 8
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, May 6
Riverton
Wednesday, May 5
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 2
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, May 1
Hastings
Te Rapa
Thursday, April 29
Wingatui
Wednesday, April 28
Arawa Park
Monday, April 26
Avondale
Sunday, April 25
Awapuni
Saturday, April 24
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, September 26

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.11 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/1
3g power (GB) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Military Step,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
3/1
3c ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr R Suzuki
3
3.6
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
11/2
3f proisir (AUS) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Messrs DE & EY Nakhle
4
3.7
2/1F
T: G K Opie
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
2/1F
5
3.9
3/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
3/1
3g showcasing (GB) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
9.9
10/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
10/1
3c dalghar (FR) x diamond duchess (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 2 - Dunstan Feeds Mdn (880m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:50.06 (32.82)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (57.5)
9/10F
2g darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Winning siblings: Darcee Que,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/1
T: P N McKay
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
11/1
2g burgundy (NZ) x queen of excuses (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
3
5.3
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
2f power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$14,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Clotworthy
4
6.1
Brix (6)
14/1
T: G J Harvey
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
14/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
8.4
13/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
13/2
2c puccini (NZ) x navy beach (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
8.8
20/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
20/1
2c ocean park (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
7
11.7
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
16/1
2f turn me loose (NZ) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
8
11.8
6/1
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
6/1
2c showcasing (GB) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
9
12.2
25/1
T: G J Harvey
R: A J Calder (55.5)
25/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x moselle (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 3 - Barfoot & Thompson Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
7/2
4g more than ready (USA) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ego, Ready Steady, Sans Souci,
This nick: 76 runners; 50 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$500,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
2
0.8
Edit (4)
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
9/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x edie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $75,000
3
3.1
9/4
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
9/4
3f sweynesse (AUS) x happy endings (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: New Zealand Chinese Jockey Club / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
5.1
15/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: Callum Jones (53.5)
15/1
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x justtheanswer (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
5
5.6
Nitro (6)
100/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: N Alam (54.5)
100/1
6g niagara (AUS) x lady of petersburg (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
6
6.9
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
2/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
7.5
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
8
9.4
40/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (56.5)
40/1
4m rios (NZ) x hallavagal (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
22.8
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x spectralia (JPN) (dream well (FR))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.44 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (59.5)
15/8F
4g super easy (NZ) x southern touch (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (57)
2/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x wishing (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.3
Bounty (3)
11/1
T: G J Harvey
R: C J Grylls (59)
11/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x black bijou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
1.6
15/4
T: Ms M Saunders
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
15/4
5m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5.1
10/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S C Spratt (59)
10/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x starpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
30/1
7
7.9
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
40/1
8m patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
9.3
25/1
T: R Gavin
R: Callum Jones (56.5)
25/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x middlebrook (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
10.3
Preipo (10)
30/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: T Yanagida (56)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x zoria (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
17.7
60/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: D J Danis (54)
60/1
5m keeper (AUS) x lakeland queen (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 5 - Vodafone (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.19 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
7/1
4g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
3.3
3/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T Yanagida (57)
3/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
4.6
80/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (54)
80/1
8m gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (gorky park (NZ))
4
5.9
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
16/1
4m atlante (AUS) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.2
13/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
13/4
4m charm spirit (IRE) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.6
20/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: M Hashizume (55)
20/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x double okay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
8.3
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Cameron (56)
20/1
8
8.5
80/1
T: K M Dell
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
80/1
8g buffalo man (CAN) x critique (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
11.2
9/4F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
16.3
15/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (57)
15/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 6 - Skycity Auckland (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.20 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
9/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
1.8
Sentito (11)
16/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: T Yanagida (54)
16/1
5m postponed (USA) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
8/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: Callum Jones (54)
8/1
6g power (GB) x ginella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.1
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: M Hashizume (56)
25/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.3
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (53)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5.1
13/2
T: S L Crawford
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
13/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x temper tantrum (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
5.9
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D J Danis (52)
50/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
8
7.6
11/8F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58)
11/8F
5m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.4
Gocara (15)
60/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (54)
60/1
5m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
11.5
25/1
T: I L George
R: M Kareem (56)
25/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
14.3
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
14.4
15/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
15/1
9g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
13
17
100/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
100/1
9g captain rio (GB) x emma peel (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
14
20.5
Gabriel (17)
20/1
T: P G Tucker
R: S C Spratt (54)
20/1
7g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Race 7 - Arc Thanks The King-M Coleman (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.65 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
80/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
80/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
7/4F
3
1.7
13/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
13/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x palos de lago (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr RA James
4
2
7/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (62)
7/1
5
3.3
25/1
T: C W Cole
R: S R Weatherley (54)
25/1
6m makfi (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
5.1
15/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A J Calder (57)
15/2
6g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
7
5.2
16/1
T: P N McKay
R: D J Danis (52.5)
16/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.3
60/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (53)
60/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
5.4
12/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (54)
12/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
10
5.8
30/1
T: A J Morley
R: E M Leighton (55)
30/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x peony rose (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
11
6.4
50/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: M Hashizume (51.5)
50/1
12
6.9
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
50/1
6g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
7.6
14/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: Callum Jones (51)
14/1
14
9
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
20/1
6m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
15
10.2
30/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: T N Harris (59.5)
30/1
16
10.9
Felaar (6)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
7g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 8 - Otakiri Reserve Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.57 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
10/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
Winning siblings: Dazzling Rain, Duibio,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Mr RH Jensen
2
0.2
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.2
5/2F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
5/2F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
4
1.6
12/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (54)
12/1
5
4.1
20/1
T: D G Greene
R: A J Calder (55.5)
20/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
4.4
Kachhi (18)
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
30/1
7m showcasing (GB) x barija (USA) (phone trick (USA))
7
4.5
Braavos (14)
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
7g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.8
Magnum (2)
5/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/1
8g per incanto (USA) x sound lover (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
9
6
40/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
40/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x dancing attendance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.2
9/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x dee i why (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.4
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (59)
25/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
6.4
Finbarr (10)
30/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S R Weatherley (54)
30/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x southern cloud (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
7.3
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (54)
20/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x valentina rossi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
10.7
50/1
T: T J Miller
R: S C Spratt (54)
50/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x te toro lass (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
15
11.4
30/1
T: P & D Williams
R: Callum Jones (52.5)
30/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 9 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.84 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/1
4m atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (52)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x chilli (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Collair Air Transport
3
1
Megeve (19)
3/1F
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
3/1F
4m wandjina (AUS) x vercors (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.2
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
9/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
30/1
6
5.5
9/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
9/1
5m super easy (NZ) x champagne jewel (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
6.4
11/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: M Cameron (55)
11/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.1
Manrico (20)
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
10/1
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8.2
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (56.5)
20/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x pussycat dream (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
10
13.1
Vicenza (14)
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
30/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
99
6/1
T: M R Blackie
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
6/1
6g makfi (GB) x khagan (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.