Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park
Thursday, March 11
Riccarton Park
Wednesday, March 10
Otaki

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Bentleys Chartered Accountants (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.16 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (54)
9/4F
4m atlante (AUS) x astardia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JC Collett / Mr FJ Smith / Mr KB Slater
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: JC Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.3
9/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (54)
9/1
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
3
2.1
Monaco (2)
15/4
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
15/4
6g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.6
14/1
T: T & M Carter
R: V A Colgan (58)
14/1
8g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
4.1
3/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
3/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x andra (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.9
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (54)
12/1
7g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.6
11/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: T Yanagida (61)
11/2
9g danroad (AUS) x witches britches (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: Kylie Grass
R: Callum Jones (51)
40/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Eagle Charters Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.05 (33.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: M Cameron (55.5)
8/1
2f iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/9F
2c capitalist (AUS) x hidden attraction (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
3
2.7
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
2f divine prophet (AUS) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: AT Fu / Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
2.9
40/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
40/1
2g belardo (IRE) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
3.2
Aubree (9)
11/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (55.5)
11/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.3
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
20/1
2c foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
4
7/2
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/2
2f rubick (AUS) x gagliano (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
20/1
2c rageese (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
20/1
2f savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
8.2
16/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
16/1
2c burgundy (NZ) x celtic dream (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
11.8
30/1
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
30/1
2g belardo (IRE) x manurewa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Stayers C'ship Qualifier-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.63 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
7/2F
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (59)
7/2F
5g camelot (GB) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bella Occhi, Eaton, I Ain't The One,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: 4 Speed Racing
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$200,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
66/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
66/1
7g gorky park (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Ms S Hale
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
11/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.6
12/1
T: N P Bishara
R: J J Fawcett (57)
12/1
4m sufficient (NZ) x star road (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
3.1
4/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
4/1
5g camelot (GB) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.1
20/1
T: T & M Carter
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
20/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
4.3
Remarx (7)
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/1
8
5.7
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C J Grylls (56)
25/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x zennita (NZ) (commands (AUS))
9
5.9
25/1
T: W T Carter
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
25/1
8g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
10
7.2
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
25/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
7.3
12/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (55)
12/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
8.7
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
8/1
4g showcasing (GB) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
11
20/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
6g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
14
15.7
Rocanic (16)
66/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: T D Thornton (54)
66/1
8m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
15
17.3
80/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
80/1
9g colombia (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
Race 4 - Stayers C'ship Qualifier-Bm74 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.12 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: D S Johnson (58)
9/2
4g zed (NZ) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (60)
9/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x valentina rossi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.4
7/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
7/2F
4g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
25/1
4g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
3.7
16/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (57.5)
16/1
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
12/1
6m azamour (IRE) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
4
6/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (55)
6/1
8
5.2
Felaar (3)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (58)
20/1
7g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
5.2
Cassio (15)
50/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (51.5)
50/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
10
7.8
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
30/1
5m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
9.3
11/2
T: E & D Browne
R: C J Grylls (57)
11/2
4g reliable man (GB) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
9.5
Symbio (10)
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
13
17.3
40/1
T: P W Lock
R: E A Mc Call (55)
40/1
8m alamosa (NZ) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
14
29.9
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: T N Harris (60.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x showileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 5 - Stella Artois C'ship Qual-Bm74 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.81 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.1
4/5F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
4/5F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willets Bloodstock
3
1.6
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
2.4
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: L G Innes (58.5)
20/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.9
40/1
T: S J McKee
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
40/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (57)
20/1
6m denman (AUS) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.1
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (57)
25/1
5g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6.2
12/1
T: M R Blackie
R: J K Riddell (58)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x khagan (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
6.3
30/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (56)
30/1
5m super easy (NZ) x champagne jewel (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
10
6.9
50/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (51)
50/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x camouflaged (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.5
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
12
21.2
Pluton (5)
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
13
22.4
40/1
T: S L Crawford
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
40/1
7g longhorn (AUS) x second attempt (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 6 - Trevor Eagle Memorial 3yo (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.49 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
6/4F
3g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Captain's Angel, Chasing Acres,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
1.5
7/2
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (54)
7/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$525,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
3
1.7
15/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
15/1
4
2.5
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: S D Cole
R: T N Harris (58)
20/1
3g showcasing (GB) x spiffy iffie (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
4.2
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
8/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
50/1
3f showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.8
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C K Ormsby (57.5)
25/1
3c exosphere (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
6.4
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x the nightingale (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.8
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
11
7.2
11/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
3c showcasing (GB) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
12
7.3
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (56)
66/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
13
8.7
Bari (2)
30/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (57.5)
30/1
3g proisir (AUS) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
14
10.5
Zendora (16)
30/1
T: L R Noble
R: L G Innes (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Eagle Technology Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.75 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2F
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2F
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details2 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: P N McKay
R: T N Harris (58)
15/4
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Trent Busuttin
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
1.7
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (55)
25/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
6/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (55)
6/1
5
2.2
15/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (55)
15/2
6h redoute's choice (AUS) x vadapolina (FR) (trempolino (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (55)
20/1
6g align (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.7
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5.7
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55)
8/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.3
6/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: D S Johnson (58)
6/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
12.6
50/1
T: A J Morley
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
50/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x sunday whisper (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 8 - Stella Artois C'ship Qual-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.04 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/4F
T: E & D Browne
R: T N Harris (59)
13/4F
4g shocking (AUS) x ticklish (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot In Pink, Melt, The Ice Knight,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: A J Calder (58.5)
8/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
14/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (59)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$220,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: St George Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
3.3
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (59)
25/1
5g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55.5)
20/1
4g niagara (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
3.7
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
11/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x enhance (NZ) (saperavi (NZ))
7
3.9
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.5
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (59)
11/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.6
Reiko (15)
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x lady eiko (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.4
4/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
4/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
9.9
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: W F Pinn (54)
25/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
12
11.8
Honesty (12)
60/1
T: Ms L A German
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
60/1
6m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
11.9
Nitro (10)
60/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: N Alam (54.5)
60/1
6g niagara (AUS) x lady of petersburg (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
14
12.9
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
50/1
8m gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (gorky park (NZ))
15
13.6
7/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
7/1
4g more than ready (USA) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
15.3
30/1
T: T J Miller
R: T Yanagida (57)
30/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.