Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

ELLERSLIE - Saturday, February 20

Race 1 - Jr Webb 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.52
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/5F
T: B W Foote
R: S T Collett (55.5)
2/5F
3f all too hard (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: S M Mc Kay (54)
25/1
3f contributer (IRE) x contrada (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
4.8
Atishu (5)
11/4
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54)
11/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
6.1
14/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
14/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.4
12/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
3f star witness (AUS) x boito belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
13.4
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: L J Allpress (54)
25/1
3f keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Stella Artois Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x irish sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56)
8/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x sunalta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.7
50/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
50/1
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Elite Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $42,000
4
2.7
50/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
50/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
Arrivo (6)
40/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
7m captain rio (GB) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
3.8
9/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S T Collett (58.5)
9/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.3
60/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: J K Riddell (58)
60/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x keep it brief (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
4.7
16/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L J Allpress (56)
16/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
5
Mr Fox (2)
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
12/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x dowellbyme (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
10
5.3
40/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (53)
40/1
3f vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
5.7
7/2
T: V A Prendergast
R: S R Weatherley (56)
7/2
3f atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
12
6.9
16/1
T: Ms J Wadham
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
15
100/1
T: P A Coutts
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
100/1
14
15.2
60/1
T: S T Wenn
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Vodafone (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.21
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/8F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (58.5)
11/8F
3g toronado (IRE) x essayez (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables
1
6/1
T: J A Price
R: C J Grylls (59)
6/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aloisia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
3
1.5
Mouton (1)
9/4
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (61)
9/4
4g swiss ace (AUS) x chateau latour (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $125,000
4
2.4
9/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: W F Pinn (58)
9/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
5
2.7
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (51)
50/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: C R Isdale
R: Brandon May (55)
25/1
7
4.7
8/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (58)
8/1
4g more than ready (USA) x buckling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.9
20/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
9
7
100/1
T: Phillip Williams
R: T Yanagida (54)
100/1
5g ybother (NZ) x la madonna (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 4 - Ecochill (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:30.51
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
T: K G Harrison
R: L J Allpress (59)
8/1
4g proisir (AUS) x benazuza (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
20/1
5g unencumbered (AUS) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
3
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54)
40/1
7m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
3.5
7/2F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57)
7/2F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
4
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
3f ferlax (NZ) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
6
4.2
9/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (60.5)
9/2
3g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.5
25/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (60)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.4
50/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T Yanagida (55)
50/1
4m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
5.5
25/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
3f el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
5.8
Aquaoir (13)
9/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
6
80/1
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (55)
80/1
5g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
12
7
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: R T Elliot (58)
12/1
5m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
13
7.3
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: O P Bosson (58)
11/2
4m reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
9.1
Nitro (17)
100/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
6g niagara (AUS) x lady of petersburg (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
15
9.4
13/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: D S Johnson (59)
13/2
4g showcasing (GB) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Race 5 - Fleet Image (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.62
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (60)
10/1
7g smart missile (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
7/2F
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
7/2F
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Logan Racing Stables
3
1.2
11/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (60)
11/2
4g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Barador Stud, Denman
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: N Holland
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.7
Project (11)
20/1
T: T W Cole
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
7g lucky unicorn (AUS) x penumbra (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.7
14/1
T: N P Bishara
R: A J Calder (56.5)
14/1
5g redwood (GB) x vickichristina (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
5
2.7
30/1
T: R C Lang
R: L J Allpress (55)
30/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
2.9
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
20/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3
50/1
T: Nick Smith
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
50/1
4g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.1
14/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
14/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
5
11/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (57)
11/2
4g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
5.1
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
25/1
6g per incanto (USA) x canny deal (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
12
5.4
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
15/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
7.1
20/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: L H Satherley (56)
20/1
3g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
14
7.5
40/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: T D Thornton (57)
40/1
8g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
10.2
8/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
8/1
Race 6 - Barfoot & Thompson Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.46
Prizemoney: $37,500
1
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
8/1
7g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
Winning siblings: Casual Fling, Golden Kid, Runaway Bride,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
3/1F
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
0.4
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T: F & L Cornege
R: E A Mc Call (54.5)
13/2
6m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.2
15/2
T: Peter Didham
R: C J Grylls (54)
15/2
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
2.4
16/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
2.6
Hypnos (2)
9/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (61.5)
9/1
5g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.1
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54)
6/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.2
7/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (55)
7/1
6m showcasing (GB) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
10
7.1
The Dom (11)
40/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: S C Spratt (54)
40/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.5
12/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (62)
12/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 7 - Avondale Guineas (2100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.49
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4F
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/4F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Colonel Klink, Holstein,
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables
2
0.3
8/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
3c ferlax (NZ) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr R Suzuki
3
0.7
16/1
T: D A Walker
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/1
3g showcasing (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Brookby Stables
4
0.9
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
10/1
3c reliable man (GB) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
1.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (56.5)
8/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x etiquette (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.9
7/2
T: P & D Williams
R: J Parkes (54.5)
7/2
3f dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
6.2
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
25/1
3g contributer (IRE) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
60/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.1
60/1
T: M D Moroney
R: A J Calder (56.5)
60/1
3c exosphere (AUS) x pentolite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
14
100/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
100/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
11
15.7
Zoltan (5)
14/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
14/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
99
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
50/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 8 - Avondale Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:30.48
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: S T Collett (52)
40/1
6m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Bobby Dee, Dalmatia,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: T N Harris (59)
9/2F
8h lando (GER) x sky dancing (IRE) (exit to nowhere (USA))
3
1.1
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (52.5)
13/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
5/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
5/1
5g redwood (GB) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (52)
20/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
1.6
15/1
T: W K Pomare
R: Callum Jones (54)
15/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x cool storm (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
1.9
12/1
T: D G Greene
R: J J Fawcett (52)
12/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
2.7
25/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: L H Satherley (52)
25/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
9
2.9
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (52)
15/1
6g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
3.1
66/1
T: N P Bishara
R: D J Danis (52.5)
66/1
7g sebring (AUS) x move on up (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
3.2
9/2F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58)
9/2F
12
3.4
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (52)
25/1
5g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
6.2
20/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: L G Innes (55.5)
20/1
6m skilled (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
14
6.4
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: A C Goindasamy (52.5)
30/1
6g camelot (GB) x enchanted evening (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
7.7
100/1
T: E P Green
R: T D Thornton (52)
100/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
16
16.6
20/1
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (55)
20/1
17
20.1
150/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (53)
150/1
5m shocking (AUS) x loviste (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
18
26.8
40/1
T: A D Fuller
R: V A Colgan (58)
40/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 9 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.59
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: S T Collett (56)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lily D'or, Pin Your Hopes,
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.3
3/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
3/1F
3c makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
4/1
T: R D Collett
R: S O'Malley (58)
4/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pteryon (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Hamilton Bloodstock
4
4.8
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
12/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
6.1
10/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
10/1
5g pierro (AUS) x miss sivivatu (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.3
9/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x chaparrone (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
10/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
8.2
20/1
T: M G Forbes
R: T N Harris (58.5)
20/1
4g kuroshio (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
9.5
25/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: J K Riddell (58)
25/1
5g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
9.7
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (58)
10/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x la boheme (NZ) (stipulate (NZ))
11
11.2
25/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (58)
25/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
12
12.3
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56.5)
50/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x cavestani (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
13
15.1
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (58)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cobbley (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
14
15.3
80/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (55)
80/1
9g swiss ace (AUS) x eight the cash (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.