Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

ELLERSLIE - Sunday, January 9

Race 1 - Barfoot & Thompson Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.23 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
10/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: D J Danis (54)
10/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr CT Faulkner
2
0.8
9/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
9/1
4m super easy (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.6
9/2
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: M Cameron (54)
9/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
4.4
13/8F
T: J & R Vance
R: J Kamaruddin (60)
13/8F
9g medicean (GB) x quadri (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
5
5.2
7/4
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (54)
7/4
7g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
6
9.2
30/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: A Lawson-Carroll (50)
30/1
8g gorky park (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
18.4
20/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T L Newman (54)
20/1
7m azamour (IRE) x lassy fox (NZ) (foxbay (NZ))
Race 2 - Premier Horse Transport 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.00 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Fellini (1)
15/4
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
15/4
2g belardo (IRE) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
Winning siblings: Chancellor,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
12/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: L G Innes (56)
12/1
2c turn me loose (NZ) x attalla (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr SR Autridge
3
1.6
4/13F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56)
4/13F
2g time test (GB) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.6
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
15/1
2c almanzor (FR) x star of gibraltar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.1
30/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54)
30/1
2c telperion (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9.4
60/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
60/1
2c derryn (AUS) x magic tryst (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
7
10.5
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (54)
20/1
2f time test (GB) x avoid (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
8
15.5
50/1
T: S C Tierney
R: C M Burdan (53)
50/1
2f vadamos (FR) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Norwegian Park 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.46 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
9/2
3f belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Magneto (1)
7/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/1
3g showcasing (GB) x trivial pursuit (NZ) (royal plume (GB))
3
1.1
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
9/2
3f vadamos (FR) x showmuchfun (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/1F
3g proisir (AUS) x midnight gossip (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
5
2.6
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
9/1
3g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
6
2.8
13/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
13/2
3f power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
7
3.6
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (55.5)
10/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x martini red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.4
30/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: B E Grylls (56)
30/1
3g power (GB) x fastazelle (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
8
50/1
T: G J Harvey
R: T L Newman (56)
50/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x high hostess (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - Madison Qualitex Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.22 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pahi Lass (14)
16/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: Y Kumagai (53)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
3
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53)
11/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x unlawful (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$95,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: D Duley
3
3.2
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C M Burdan (53)
12/1
3f super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54.5)
9/1
4g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
3.6
Go Fiona (13)
7/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/1
4m shocking (AUS) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3.8
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x celeris (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57)
30/1
3g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
8
7.5
66/1
T: Jared Prangley
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
66/1
6g ekraar (USA) x reward (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
8.1
60/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (55)
60/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
10.1
100/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: D J Danis (56.5)
100/1
4m showcasing (GB) x okcoral (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
10.3
16/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
16/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x marching on (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
10.4
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
25/1
5g redwood (GB) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
13
11
2/1F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57)
2/1F
3c el roca (AUS) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
14
11.1
25/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: B E Grylls (58.5)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
15
19.4
60/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (56.5)
60/1
6m battle paint (USA) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
Race 5 - Brookby Stables 3yo (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:30.68 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
T: S & K Alexander
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/4
3f vadamos (FR) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Bari,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
13/8F
3f savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.7
8/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: L G Innes (56)
8/1
3c flying artie (AUS) x dynastic lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr CW Kwok
4
4.7
Pin Me Up (10)
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (53.5)
8/1
3f pins (AUS) x brampton loco (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.4
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
30/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x red delight (NZ) (congrats (USA))
6
6.7
Whiskey (1)
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
20/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x likeapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
7.2
Horace (2)
13/2
T: C K Ormsby
R: K Asano (57.5)
13/2
3g preferment (NZ) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
7.4
40/1
T: R P Liefting
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
40/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
10.2
66/1
T: Ms Kim Knight
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
66/1
3g shocking (AUS) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
10
14.6
Superette (12)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
16/1
3f vadamos (FR) x cabasso (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 6 - Te Akau Gingernuts Salver (2100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.85 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/8F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
11/8F
3g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Winning siblings: El Nymph, Off His Roca,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Regazzo (6)
3/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
3/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
10/1
4
5.3
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
5
6.8
Ozark (10)
6/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (56.5)
6/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
6
7.2
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x snowdrop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
8.3
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (56.5)
16/1
3g preferment (NZ) x granita (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
10.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
25/1
9
11.1
Vadiabeel (12)
80/1
T: C R Isdale
R: D J Danis (54.5)
80/1
3f vadamos (FR) x inzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
12
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
25/1
3g vespa (NZ) x harmonize (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
12.2
50/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
50/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
12
12.9
16/1
T: D J Miller
R: J Kamaruddin (56.5)
16/1
3g puccini (NZ) x morning oil (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 7 - Monstavision Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:16.86 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
Tevere (11)
7/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: El Chapo, Lady Hass, Tyrrhenian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.5
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (55.5)
11/4F
5g sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Jazcom Thoroughbreds, The Oaks
Buyer: O G Farm
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hazelwood Place Pty Ltd
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr XM Wang
3
1.8
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (54)
9/2
4g el roca (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Bourbon Lane Stable LLC / Marsh Racing
4
3.3
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54)
9/2
4g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
Monaco (8)
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54)
20/1
7g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
30/1
7m per incanto (USA) x only explosive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
6
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: N S Parmar (59)
20/1
8
6.8
30/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (54)
30/1
5m zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
9
7.3
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: B E Grylls (57)
11/1
5m el roca (AUS) x aimees babe (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
18.1
10/1
T: D J Miller
R: O P Bosson (56)
10/1
6m super easy (NZ) x bast (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Race Images (Bm74) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:29.61 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
40/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: C M Burdan (59)
40/1
Winning siblings: Controlthewitness, Elisavet,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
0.1
Lookseasy (11)
16/1
T: Ms M Saunders
R: D J Danis (54)
16/1
6m super easy (NZ) x sky rocket (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
1.4
4/1
T: W Cole
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
4/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
3.7
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (54)
12/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
4.1
8/1
T: P & D Williams
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
8/1
6g unencumbered (AUS) x redoutebelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.3
13/4F
T: D R Weatherley
R: M Cameron (57)
13/4F
4m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
5.5
4/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/1
4g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
8
7.6
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (61)
13/2
4g dawn approach (IRE) x cuchurita (CHI) (dushyantor (USA))
9
10.3
25/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
25/1
5m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
10.9
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57)
16/1
5g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
11
15.4
Amano (3)
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (60.5)
14/1
6g reliable man (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.