Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

GORE - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Croydon Contracting Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.09
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (57)
9/2
3g reliable man (GB) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Wolf, Hyshem, Kiwi Colleen, Von Snitzel,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Edward (1)
7/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: J D Laking (58.5)
7/1
6g volksraad (GB) x la belle amie (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
4.5
11/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57)
11/2
3c al maher (AUS) x zagazig (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
5
5/1F
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
5/1F
4m coats choice (AUS) x la generose (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
6.3
40/1
T: G Gibson
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
40/1
5h gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
6
6.6
14/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
14/1
4g king of roses (AUS) x cooliky (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.1
15/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
15/2
4g redwood (GB) x betchacan (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
10.6
13/2
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (54)
13/2
3g gallant guru (AUS) x quoin (NZ) (quorum (NZ))
9
13.4
Tap Dis (14)
100/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: D N Skerrett (56.5)
100/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
13.7
30/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: L Kalychurun (56.5)
30/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x seducing (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
11
14
Verify (10)
9/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
9/1
12
14.1
80/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: J W Nason (54.5)
80/1
5m postponed (USA) x erlicheer (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
14.9
25/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
Race 2 - Archer Corp's McAngus (Bm75) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.41
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J W Nason (54.5)
11/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x la lune (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1F
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
3/1F
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x streets ahead (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
3
1.6
8/1
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
8/1
4m castledale (IRE) x gulfstream (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
4
1.7
Elfee (2)
9/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
9/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x elf queene (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
5
2.7
14/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: T Jonker (56)
14/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.5
Waylay (6)
12/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J D Laking (56.5)
9/1
5m per incanto (USA) x likenothinelsie (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
4
30/1
T: J M Curran
R: J L Morris (56.5)
30/1
7m danzighill (AUS) x megun (NZ) (palatable (USA))
9
5.3
11/2
T: B Laking
R: S Toolooa (55)
11/2
6m fully fledged (NZ) x kat ballou (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
10
8.8
Willow (1)
9/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
9/2
5m gallant guru (AUS) x woodini (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Aon Insurance (Bm65) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.28
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (59)
7/2
6g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Winning siblings: He Ain't Heavy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Bruce Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53)
20/1
3
2.6
16/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: D R Bothamley (58)
16/1
6m perfectly ready (AUS) x skewing (USA) (skimming (USA))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: L Kalychurun (57)
12/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x the grin (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.7
50/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: D N Skerrett (56.5)
50/1
6g bunker (NZ) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
6
5
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
25/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x raise the roof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
5.8
20/1
T: B Laking
R: J D Laking (58.5)
20/1
4g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
9/1
T: Peter Rudkin
R: J W Nason (55.5)
9/1
3g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
6.6
14/1
T: Patrick Collins
R: J L Morris (58)
14/1
6m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
7.1
30/1
T: J D McKay
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
7g towkay (AUS) x red veil (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
7.2
15/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
15/2
5m coats choice (AUS) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
12
7.4
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
11/1
13
7.7
5/1F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (59)
5/1F
8g red ransom (USA) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
9
12/1
T: J R Phillips
R: C K Kwo (57)
12/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x gunarani (GB) (green desert (USA))
Race 4 - O'Connor Richmond Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.93
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (51)
11/2
5g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger, Miss Alice, Rainman,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.2
Coulee (2)
8/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
8/1
6m gallant guru (AUS) x cherry creek (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2.2
20/1
T: W E Humphries
R: T Jonker (51)
20/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x frantelle (NZ) (the jogger (USA))
4
2.3
Batman (1)
13/2
T: N F Ridley
R: H K Bennet (57)
13/2
8g falkirk (NZ) x zuri (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.6
Shaara (5)
5/1F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (53.5)
5/1F
7g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
6
5.1
10/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: B M Murray (52)
10/1
7
7.1
9/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
9/4
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
8
7.4
66/1
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (54)
66/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (50)
20/1
6m edenwold (CAN) x miss benro (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
10
19.5
30/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L Kalychurun (55.5)
30/1
6g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
21.5
14/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: J W Nason (54)
14/1
6g pins (AUS) x look at moiye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Farmlands Gore (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1F
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (60)
4/1F
Winning siblings: Irish Excuse, Irish Express, Irish Guru,
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/2
T: J and K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (53)
11/2
4g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.6
13/4
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
13/4
5m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.1
20/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: T Jonker (51)
20/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x killa loox (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
3.6
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: R Firdhaus (57)
6/1
5m keeper (AUS) x celtic rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5.1
Why Me (6)
13/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (56.5)
13/2
7
5.6
5/1
T: R and A McKay
R: K Mudhoo (56)
5/1
5g keeper (AUS) x xbert (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
13.6
11/1
T: N F Ridley
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
11/1
7g econsul (NZ) x our mountain girl (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 6 - Gore Town & Country Club-Bm75 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:04.91
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Shakti (3)
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58)
8/1
8g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Same As,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms A Dickson
R: C K Kwo (54)
6/1
7g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
2.1
25/1
T: J M Curran
R: J L Morris (56.5)
25/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x just rhythm (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
2.3
15/4
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (60.5)
15/4
7g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.3
Vantaa (5)
5/1F
T: T and L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (57)
5/1F
6g towkay (AUS) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
4.3
25/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (51)
25/1
7m sir percy (GB) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.8
11/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (53)
11/1
6m zabeel (NZ) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.3
5/1F
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53)
5/1F
7g gallant guru (AUS) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
5.4
10/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
10/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x auntie (NZ) (sepulveda (USA))
10
6.9
15/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: S L Wynne (60)
15/2
6g king's chapel (AUS) x karen coup (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 7 - Gore Guineas (1335m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:20.56
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
7/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Rufus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
6/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x empress ida (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$58,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: YBR Bendigo
3
4.3
6/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
6/1
4
5.1
3/1F
T: Dennis Bros and R Dennis
R: S Muniandy (54.5)
3/1F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
6.4
50/1
T: L R Beckett
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
6
6.7
15/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: B R Hutton (54.5)
15/2
3f so you think (NZ) x capital raising (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
6.9
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
66/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x upgrading (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.4
20/1
T: N F Ridley
R: J L Morris (54.5)
20/1
3f bernardini (USA) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.9
60/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K L Gundowry (55)
60/1
10
10.4
30/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: J D Laking (56.5)
30/1
3g ekraar (USA) x irish babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
13.4
60/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
60/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
12
13.7
16/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Callaway (54.5)
16/1
13
15.5
66/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: D N Skerrett (54.5)
66/1
3f bunker (NZ) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
14
28.3
12/1
T: R J Patterson
R: J W Nason (56.5)
12/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Mlt/ Db Breweries Gore Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.08
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: T and L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (55)
15/4
5g iffraaj (GB) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Qiji Bloodstock
2
1.3
9/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (60)
9/2
7m st reims (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
3
1.5
9/2
T: Bevan Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (56)
9/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x groom thee (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
4
3.3
10/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (54)
10/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
4.3
8/1F
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59.5)
8/1F
9g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
6
4.6
20/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
20/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
7
5.1
Shantav (10)
15/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: C R Barnes (54)
15/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
5.2
8/1F
T: Sophie Price
R: B R Hutton (58)
8/1F
9
7.7
25/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: J L Morris (55)
25/1
10
8.2
13/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: J W Nason (54)
13/2
Race 9 - Kevin Coyle Memorial (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:03.73
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Winning siblings: Hes Callingcalling,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57)
5/1F
6g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.1
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
30/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x lei lark (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
4
4.9
14/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: S Toolooa (53)
14/1
6m chianti (IRE) x daulomani (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
5
5
16/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (54)
16/1
4m zacinto (GB) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.2
40/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: R Firdhaus (54.5)
40/1
7
5.5
15/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: C K Kwo (55)
15/1
5g sir percy (GB) x little gem (GB) (night shift (USA))
8
6.5
9/4
T: M and M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59)
9/4
9
7
8/1
T: L and R Didham
R: J D Laking (57.5)
8/1
5m bachelor duke (USA) x palmy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.5
16/1
T: Sophie Price
R: J L Morris (56.5)
16/1
5m coats choice (AUS) x no response (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
11
8.8
20/1
T: Sophie Price
R: B R Hutton (55.5)
20/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
9.1
8/1
T: N F Ridley
R: K L Gundowry (56.5)
8/1
13
11.4
20/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (55.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x love connection (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
14
14.2
30/1
T: Jo-Anne Dalton
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
30/1
8g gold centre (AUS) x grovada (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.