Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

GORE - Sunday, December 23

Race 1 - Advance Ag/Pggw Aon Ins.-Bm82 (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:21.46
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1F
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
2/1F
9g shinko king (IRE) x tats my girl (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Rio Tennille,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
5/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x khapers (NZ) (king's best (USA))
3
3.4
9/4
T: R C Dennis
R: C A Campbell (57)
9/4
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x streets ahead (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
4
5.9
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Z Bholah (55.5)
5/1
5
10.2
15/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (54)
15/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
21
8/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (55.5)
8/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 2 - Harliwich Contracting (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.17
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: B J Howden
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
7/2
7g captain rio (GB) x miss monk (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 29 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/8F
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/8F
5g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
3
1.7
9/1
T: B Laking
R: S Saejorhor (52)
9/1
7m fully fledged (NZ) x kat ballou (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: L Callaway (57.5)
11/2
7g king's chapel (AUS) x karen coup (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.5
20/1
T: L A Beck
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
20/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
4.8
7/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
7/1
6m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
12.1
9/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (52.5)
9/1
5m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 3 - Hokonui Honda (Bm65) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.15
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
60/1
T: S L Cameron
R: B M Murray (52)
60/1
6m red giant (USA) x borntobewild (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: B Laking
R: S Muniandy (59)
9/2
5g fully fledged (NZ) x danport (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.1
5/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (58)
5/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
20/1
5
4.6
8/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
6
5.4
20/1
T: G B Tippett
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
20/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x playacting (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10.4
6/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (57)
6/1
4g super easy (NZ) x the boys (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
12.9
25/1
T: D R McKenzie
R: Z Bholah (53)
25/1
5m zacinto (GB) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
15.7
Verify (11)
12/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
12/1
10
31.5
16/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: L Callaway (56)
16/1
4m bunker (NZ) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
11
39.3
20/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
9g pentire (GB) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 4 - R T L / White Robe Lodge Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Z Bholah (54.5)
25/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x snippets' miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
12/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x carmen jones (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.1
13/4F
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: T Jonker (52)
13/4F
3f sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
6.4
16/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
16/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x mrs tittlemouse (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.8
12/1
T: J R Phillips
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x ain't no pussycat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
6
7.8
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
20/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
8.1
12/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
12/1
8
9.1
Pedro (6)
40/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
40/1
9
9.4
Dermot (4)
9/2
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
9/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x baheeya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.9
Trizac (1)
7/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (58.5)
7/2
5g zacinto (GB) x trilogy (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
10.7
9/1
T: G and M Eade
R: B M Murray (54.5)
9/1
5m painted black (JPN) x ruakiwi gem (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
12
14.5
40/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: K Selvan (58.5)
40/1
6g aries diamond (SAF) x shaygeo (NZ) (norman palace (NZ))
13
36.8
30/1
T: J R Phillips
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
30/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x sharp 'n' fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 5 - Mlt / Forest Lodge Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: J Yeo
R: K Selvan (56.5)
10/1
6m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: D R McKenzie
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
5/2
4g gallant guru (AUS) x quoin (NZ) (quorum (NZ))
3
1
13/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
13/2
6m coats choice (AUS) x claymour star (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
4
1.1
8/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (54.5)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
1.4
15/8F
T: R C Dennis
R: G A Jogoo (54)
15/8F
3f pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.6
15/2
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
15/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x imbudo (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
8.6
15/1
T: K and I Taplin
R: L Callaway (56.5)
15/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x perfect tap (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
13.1
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (55.5)
20/1
4g minstrel court (AUS) x stonk (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Soohs / Logan Contracting Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.28
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: G and M Eade
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
13/2
6m raise the flag (GB) x revealing (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
3
6
25/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: T Jonker (55.5)
25/1
4g road to rock (AUS) x la reine (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
7.5
Meru (1)
9/4F
T: Claire Anderton
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
9/4F
5g cape blanco (IRE) x belle chantecler (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.7
14/1
T: B and S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
14/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x danalaydee (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7.9
16/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Z Bholah (54.5)
16/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
11.4
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
8/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
12.2
Luuka (14)
60/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
60/1
9
15.5
20/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: L Callaway (58.5)
20/1
6g keeper (AUS) x stellar genes (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
16.3
Macpac (10)
7/1
T: J M Curran
R: J L Morris (56.5)
7/1
6m don eduardo (NZ) x alluring (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
17.3
50/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x fibber magee (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
20.1
40/1
T: N and B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x likes to rule (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
13
23.4
16/1
T: G and M Eade
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
16/1
5g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
14
26.4
60/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
60/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x amanusa (AUS) (alzao (USA))
Race 7 - Dynes T'port Tapanui Cup-Bm72 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:04.41
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Aboli (3)
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (56.5)
6/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Croyde, Passito,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: J R Lowry (60)
8/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
3
2.8
15/4F
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
15/4F
4
3.2
11/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
11/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x lei lark (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
5
3.3
16/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
16/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
6
6.1
Crispin (13)
13/2
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
13/2
7
10.9
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R D Beeharry (55)
25/1
5g cecconi (AUS) x defiance (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.7
20/1
T: J M Curran
R: J L Morris (56.5)
20/1
9
11.9
8/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
8/1
10
12.4
14/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Z Bholah (54)
14/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x amber queen (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
12.7
15/1
T: S L Cameron
R: Bb Hong (53)
15/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
14.2
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (53)
12/1
6m ekraar (USA) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
14.3
20/1
T: G Gibson
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
20/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
14
14.6
40/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: L Callaway (55.5)
40/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x satin finish (NZ) (palatable (USA))
Race 8 - Rebecca Black Memorial (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.75
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
13/2
T: J R Dalton
R: J R Lowry (58)
13/2
7g gallant guru (AUS) x personal princess (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: Oor Wullie, Personal Justice,
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (53)
25/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x raise the roof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
20/1
T: Sophie Price
R: Rohan Mudhoo (51)
20/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x no response (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
4
0.9
25/1
T: Marion Stevenson
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
25/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
1.1
16/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (52.5)
16/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.3
9/2
T: Ms G Robinson
R: S Muniandy (58)
9/2
7g mr. nancho (ARG) x franchice (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
7
2.1
11/1
T: J R Phillips
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
11/1
8
2.6
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56)
8/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
2.7
Jolt (8)
40/1
T: S L Cameron
R: Bb Hong (53)
40/1
6g shocking (AUS) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
10
9.2
20/1
T: G Gibson
R: C R Barnes (56)
20/1
7m painted black (JPN) x lizzie brown (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
11
10.7
15/8F
T: B and S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57)
15/8F
7g raise the flag (GB) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
12
31.7
16/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: L Callaway (57)
16/1
13
40.2
30/1
T: J M Curran
R: J L Morris (57)
30/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.