Breednet Results

GREYMOUTH - Sunday, January 6

Race 1 - Greymouth Star Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:32.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Taylor Burnett
R: T Jonker (55.5)
10/1
5g towkay (AUS) x castle queen (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: F Stammers
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
30/1
6m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.6
20/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (56.5)
20/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
3.1
7/1
T: Ms B Blackie
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
4.1
15/4F
T: K T Myers
R: J L Morris (56.5)
15/4F
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
6
15/2
T: N White and L Callaway
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
15/2
3f battle paint (USA) x promethean (NZ) (grand lodge (USA))
7
9.3
6/1
T: C L Trembath
R: Z Bholah (55.5)
6/1
4g patapan (USA) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
11.4
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
4/1
4m showcasing (GB) x caley marie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
11.8
11/2
T: Ms P Robson
R: S Saejorhor (52.5)
11/2
4m raise the flag (GB) x crom abu (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
10
15.3
60/1
T: D F Fuge
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
60/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x la mersonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
11
28.8
16/1
T: S C McCarty
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Vernon&Vazey Truck Parts-Bm82 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:31.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: Z Bholah (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Our Boy Scotty, Waldorf,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
7/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
7/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
3.3
8/11F
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (51)
8/11F
6g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
9.1
11/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (52)
11/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
16.6
3/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: G A Jogoo (54.5)
3/1
6m battle paint (USA) x jabot (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 3 - John & Yvonne Grant Mem. Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:07.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: G A Jogoo (54)
9/2
3f albrecht (AUS) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
3/1F
4g zed (NZ) x magnesium (AUS) (with class (CAN))
3
1.5
13/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (55.5)
13/2
5g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
4
2.3
4/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (53)
4/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x calm grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
6.6
14/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T R Moseley (57)
14/1
3g more than ready (USA) x jestajewel (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
7
40/1
T: S and M Smith
R: J L Morris (56.5)
40/1
4m d'cash (AUS) x halo cloud (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
7
9.1
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
40/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
9.7
9/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
9/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
9
12.3
9/2
T: Alan Browne
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/2
3f swiss ace (AUS) x satanya (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
10
12.4
30/1
T: S C McCarty
R: J L Anderson (52.5)
30/1
6m ruby's jester (AUS) x icareforyou (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Greymouth Businesses (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Nopele (3)
7/2
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (54)
7/2
5g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
7/1
5m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
2.1
11/1
T: Aaron Taylor
R: S Saejorhor (55)
11/1
5g showcasing (GB) x blancpain (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.3
6/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: T Jonker (52)
6/1
5m cecconi (AUS) x glowing wave (USA) (sea hero (USA))
5
3.6
14/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (52.5)
14/1
4m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
25/1
5m keeper (AUS) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
6
15/8F
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
15/8F
3f coats choice (AUS) x elle's aura (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
8.8
25/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Z Bholah (52.5)
25/1
5m red giant (USA) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.8
13/2
T: C L Spittles
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
13/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 5 - Greymouth Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:06.50
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (59.5)
7/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54)
5/1
10g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
3
2.3
13/4
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
13/4
7g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.1
5/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (53.5)
5/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: K Chowdhoory (52.5)
7/2
9g gold centre (AUS) x miss leading (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
19.4
16/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (51)
16/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Jack Curragh Memorial (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:08.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
15/4
6m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
5/2F
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x vermillion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.5
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (56)
12/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x diamond dove (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
2
5/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (55)
5/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x raise the roof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
11/2
5g nadeem (AUS) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
20/1
6g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
7
4.3
16/1
T: F Stammers
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
16/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
4.5
14/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: T Jonker (56)
14/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.5
Jolt (9)
60/1
T: S L Cameron
R: S Saejorhor (52)
60/1
6g shocking (AUS) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: J L Morris (54)
20/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x pose for me (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
17.6
11/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: B M Murray (53)
11/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Con Richards Memorial (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:31.90
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: S Kennedy and A Furlong
R: B M Murray (54)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hannah Marene, Vardon Road,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: S L Cameron
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
9/1
8m high chaparral (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
3
2.1
9/1
T: S L Cameron
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
9/1
4g super easy (NZ) x gilfinali (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
2.4
11/2
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Z Bholah (53.5)
11/2
7g brilliance (USA) x lady flossie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
2.9
9/2F
T: K T Myers
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
9/2F
6g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
6/1
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
7
5
5/1
T: M L Price
R: G A Jogoo (58)
5/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x yankee wharf (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5.7
Whitney (12)
20/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
5m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
9
6
30/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: K J Cowan (52)
30/1
5m showcasing (GB) x the flying cat (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
12.5
8/1
T: S and M Smith
R: J L Morris (56)
8/1
4m tobique (AUS) x summertime angel (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.