Breednet Results

GREYMOUTH - Sunday, January 5

Race 1 - Omoto Supporters' Club Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:33.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
4m zacinto (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Callaway (57)
3/1
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x flying freda (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.9
9/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
9/1
4
2.1
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: T R Moseley (55)
30/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x maria santos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Alan Browne
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x waimarie lass (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.3
7/2
T: P D Harris
R: J D Laking (58.5)
7/2
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.6
7/4F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
7/4F
3f proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
20/1
4m reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
6.5
Ragnal (5)
14/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S J Macnab (55)
14/1
3g battle paint (USA) x zahtui (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
10
11.9
30/1
T: J M Luxton
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
30/1
6g king of roses (AUS) x miss bennett (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
Race 2 - Frank McLaughlin Memorial Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:33.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Elva (8)
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
9/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x annchips (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: El Pescado,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
5/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x tonitesthenite (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.7
25/1
T: S C McCarty
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
4
2.8
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
11/2
4g redwood (GB) x luz (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
3
2/1F
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (55)
2/1F
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x where's pam (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
3.1
11/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
11/2
5m alamosa (NZ) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.2
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
20/1
8
8.1
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (57)
20/1
3g ego (NZ) x voodoo (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
13.3
40/1
T: D F Fuge
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
40/1
7g hula dann (NZ) x blue zena (NZ) (blue razor (USA))
Race 3 - Greymouth Businesses Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:08.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (57)
3/1F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x shantaine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shanpark,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
3/1
3g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Mr PP Mirabelli
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr FH Gillespie
3
0.9
3/1F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
3/1F
3f alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
4
1.9
4/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S L Wynne (57)
4/1
4m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.4
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Alan Browne
R: S Toolooa (54)
20/1
5m battle paint (USA) x stardom (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (57)
12/1
4m postponed (USA) x i'mhighlydelighted (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.6
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (57)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x ihadadream (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
13.2
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: K Mudhoo (57)
40/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 4 - Con Richards Memorial (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:06.54
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
15/4
5m road to rock (AUS) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kahu Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
8/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x makayla (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
11/2
5g guillotine (NZ) x earinaflash (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
1.5
6/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
6/4F
5
2.3
Bruzo (6)
9/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Comignaghi (56)
9/2
4g ego (NZ) x sophia (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
6
5
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
11/2
4m moshe (AUS) x long lashes (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 5 - Greymouth Star (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:06.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
11/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x finishing school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
8/1
6m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
3
2.1
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (57.5)
9/2
4g keeper (AUS) x little jess (NZ) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x nikey davone (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
3.1
10/1
T: Ms K Peters
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
10/1
6m showcasing (GB) x desert heart (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.2
14/1
T: M E Forde
R: S L Wynne (54)
14/1
7m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
7
3.3
15/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
15/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
3.4
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
4.5
3/1F
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (57.5)
3/1F
6g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
Race 6 - Jack Curragh Memorial (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:07.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
9/2
7m remind (USA) x that boelyn girl (NZ) (king's best (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (59)
4/1
7g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.9
5/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
5/2F
7m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
3.9
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (53)
12/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x chennai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
5.2
9/2
T: Steven Woodsford
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
9/2
4m ferlax (NZ) x miss marbella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
6.3
9/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58)
9/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
7.5
60/1
T: D F Fuge
R: S Toolooa (51)
60/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x la mersonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
8
9.8
30/1
T: F Stammers
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
8m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
9
10.2
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (57)
15/2
7m shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Recreation Hotel Greymouth Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:06.90
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (51.5)
15/1
8g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jakblak, Pichola,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
4/1
3
1.4
11/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
11/1
7g war chant (USA) x innsbruck (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
15/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52)
15/1
6g zacinto (GB) x mystique (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
5.7
2/1F
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: S L Wynne (54)
2/1F
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
8.1
Pamir (5)
11/2
T: J M Luxton
R: T R Moseley (54)
11/2
7
15.3
5/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
5/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
17.6
20/1
T: M E Forde
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
23.8
10/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (54)
10/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 8 - Greg Daly Real Estate (Bm65) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:33.51
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57)
7/2F
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Clifford, Fancy More, Peninsula Boy, Tesia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J D Laking (60)
7/1
6g shocking (AUS) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1
Garment (10)
40/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (52)
40/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
1.8
11/2
T: G & T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/2
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (54)
14/1
5m duporth (AUS) x twice shy (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
3.4
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
8/1
4g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
4
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
8
4.1
16/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
16/1
6m keeper (AUS) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
4.3
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
5/1
5g wanted (AUS) x tunes of glory (NZ) (maroof (USA))
10
5.1
30/1
T: Ms K Hampton
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
30/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x morlaye (NZ) (varikos (AUS))
11
5.8
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
5/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x shantaine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
6.2
30/1
T: F Stammers
R: T R Moseley (54)
30/1
7m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 9 - Vernon & Vazey (Bm82) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:32.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Forged (6)
7/2F
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
7/2F
6g road to rock (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (53)
12/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
9/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x tight genes (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
0.7
12/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (55)
12/1
5m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
0.9
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52)
20/1
6
1.5
Tabard (3)
7/2
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
7/2
6g coats choice (AUS) x sparkler (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
2.1
4/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: Ms K Williams (54)
4/1
7g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x el ardiente (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
2.5
12/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (54)
12/1
6m showcasing (GB) x valderama (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
7.8
9/2
T: T & L Prendergast
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
9/2
6g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.