Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

HASTINGS - Saturday, April 29

Race 1 - Fruitfed Supp Raceday 11/5 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
3/3
3g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Canned Heat,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
1/1F
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (58)
1/1F
3g falkirk (NZ) x miss tuff (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.5
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56)
2/2
4
2.6
Epee (2)
7/7
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: H R Andrew (55.5)
7/7
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3
9/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/9
5m shinko king (IRE) x wai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4
4/4
T: Ms D J Parry
R: N Teeluck (54.5)
4/4
7m colombia (NZ) x sanserif (NZ) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
7
4.1
6/6
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
6/6
8
4.2
8/8
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S M McKay (58.5)
8/8
7g sunray (NZ) x let's celebrate (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
9
5.7
Strut (10)
5/5
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: B R Jones (56)
5/5
3f pins (AUS) x alleyway (NZ) (oregon (USA))
Race 2 - Prodrive Golf Wellington Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
7/6
2c jimmy choux (NZ) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benny Lincoln, Pumps,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: B R Jones (57.5)
2/2
2c jimmy choux (NZ) x spinalign (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
0.4
5/7
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/7
2g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
1.4
8/8
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
8/8
2g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
5
2.4
Wishful (10)
9/9
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M McKay (55.5)
9/9
2f niagara (AUS) x de novo (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
2.6
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/3
2c dalghar (FR) x tyndinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.1
4/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
4/4
2g he's remarkable (NZ) x chasing shadows (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
8
4.1
6/5
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
6/5
2f per incanto (USA) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
7.9
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (57.5)
1/1F
2g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Livamol Autumn Stakes (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.67
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59.5)
1/1F
4g thorn park (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Langkawi, Little Wonder,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/3
T: T and M Cruz
R: M Tanaka (54.5)
3/3
3
1.9
4/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (54.5)
4/2
5m volksraad (GB) x kapastar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.7
2/4
T: A L Tait
R: R J Hannam (58)
2/4
5g big brown (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.7
Taurus (1)
5/5
T: E and J Rayner
R: J K Riddell (60)
5/5
Race 4 - Hawke's Bay Breeders (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.57
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
6/6
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/5
T: G T Hennessy
R: J Parkes (55)
5/5
5h zabeel (NZ) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.9
1/1F
T: P L McKenzie
R: L J Allpress (54)
1/1F
4g bushranger (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
7/7
T: A R Macgregor
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
7/7
7g colombia (NZ) x miss yachtie (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
5
3.1
3/2
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (54)
3/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.4
10/10
T: P S Nelson
R: L T Hemi (57)
10/10
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x allegation (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
7
3.5
9/8
T: J G Bary
R: R J Hannam (54)
9/8
8
3.6
2/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: S M McKay (57)
2/4
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
3.6
8/9
T: B C McDermott
R: N Teeluck (52)
8/9
6g gold centre (AUS) x miss shania (NZ) (oregon (USA))
10
4.4
11/11
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: H R Andrew (56)
11/11
9g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
4.6
4/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
4/3
Race 5 - Trinity Hill Mile (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.07
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/3
T: F P Campbell
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
3/3
3f falkirk (NZ) x grace park (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/12
T: P and T Ebbett
R: H R Andrew (54)
12/12
4m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (57)
1/1F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x butterfly blue (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
0.8
4/4
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (58)
4/4
5
1.3
9/9
T: P N McKay
R: D J Danis (55)
9/9
5g tavistock (NZ) x steal (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
1.8
Masu (1)
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D G Bradley (59.5)
2/2
4g red giant (USA) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
1.9
Tatters (14)
5/5
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S M McKay (55.5)
5/5
4m tavistock (NZ) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2.8
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
6/6
9
3.8
7/7
T: G D Innes
R: K J Cowan (52)
7/7
4m darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
10
3.9
14/14
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (57.5)
14/14
5g pentire (GB) x julinsky princess (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
4
11/11
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D L Turner (55.5)
11/11
12
6.8
13/13
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
13/13
8m colombia (NZ) x greenback (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
13
11.3
10/8
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (59)
10/8
14
11.6
8/10
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (59)
8/10
5g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Vertigo Catering (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.56
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Grazia (8)
6/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: D L Turner (55.5)
6/4
4m savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/9
T: P S Nelson
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
9/9
8g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.1
2/3
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (59)
2/3
6g postponed (USA) x security (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.2
Volts (9)
5/5
T: D G Greene
R: K J Cowan (50.5)
5/5
5
4
3/2
T: J R Lynds
R: L J Allpress (58)
3/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
4.6
1/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: B R Jones (58.5)
1/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
9.6
7/7
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (54)
7/7
6m high chaparral (IRE) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
11.6
8/8
T: S L Brown
R: R J Hannam (57)
8/8
5m pins (AUS) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
12
4/6
T: T and M Cruz
R: M Tanaka (59)
4/6
5g alamosa (NZ) x shezagoodcatch (NZ) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 7 - Hawke's Bay Owners Assoc.-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/3
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (58)
2/3
4g shocking (AUS) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Avery, Grand Express, Mista Razzledazzle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (58)
5/5
3g nicconi (AUS) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.9
1/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: J K Riddell (59)
1/1F
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
4
2.3
6/6
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (58)
6/6
3g keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.6
4/4
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
4/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.7
Hover (7)
9/10
T: D G Greene
R: S M McKay (57.5)
9/10
4g starcraft (NZ) x hot stash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.8
10/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
10/9
3g any suggestion (AUS) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
8
4.6
7/7
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (57)
7/7
4g shocking (AUS) x etna court (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
5.9
8/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: D L Turner (56.5)
8/8
5m iffraaj (GB) x windsorclass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
7.1
3/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
3/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
15.2
11/11
T: P R Peake
R: R C Harris (52)
11/11
4m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 8 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.16
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/5
T: S R Mercer
R: K A Smith (59.5)
5/5
3g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gasoline Alley, Magic Mystery,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/2F
T: H W Johnson
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
1/2F
5m danroad (AUS) x mulensky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.7
3/3
T: J and B Vance
R: Ms M Vance (59)
3/3
4
1.8
2/1
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (58)
2/1
3g zacinto (GB) x go to school (NZ) (golan (IRE))
5
2.3
4/4
T: A I Bambry
R: J K Riddell (60)
4/4
5g pins (AUS) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.5
6/6
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: J Parkes (56)
6/6
7
4.6
Sherpa (4)
8/10
T: A L Tait
R: R J Hannam (58.5)
8/10
5g chinese dragon (USA) x gypsy rose (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.8
9/7
T: Ms M Falconer
R: H R Andrew (54)
9/7
4m stravinsky (USA) x salsa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.9
7/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S M McKay (57.5)
7/8
4m per incanto (USA) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.4
11/11
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
11/11
11
7.5
10/9
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: K J Cowan (54)
10/9
4g postponed (USA) x la jura (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
Race 9 - Tivaci@ Waikato Stud (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.93
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/4
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (58)
4/4
4g o'reilly (NZ) x shikoba (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Surefire,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (59)
2/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x stylized (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
7.3
6/7
T: G T Hennessy
R: D J Danis (56)
6/7
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
7.8
Altius (7)
7/5
T: C W Cole
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
7/5
6g savabeel (AUS) x natural rhythm (NZ) (natural (NZ))
5
9.8
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J Parkes (57.5)
1/2F
3g zoffany (IRE) x curio jade (AUS) (varick (USA))
6
9.9
3/3
T: J G Bary
R: L J Allpress (55)
3/3
7
10.1
5/6
T: E and J Rayner
R: K J Cowan (52)
5/6
5g any suggestion (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
10.2
8/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/8
4m star witness (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
9
13.7
9/9
T: A R Macgregor
R: S J Macnab (54)
9/9
8g brilliance (USA) x fritzy girl (NZ) (cache of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.