Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge

HASTINGS - Sunday, October 22

Race 1 - Hawke's Bay Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (58.5)
3/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/3
T: G D Innes
R: L G Innes (58.5)
2/3
4g per incanto (USA) x seathepost (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
7.5
6/6
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/6
4g sufficient (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
8.5
9/8
T: Danny Crozier
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
9/8
5m road to rock (AUS) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
8.7
10/9
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/9
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x salty sal (AUS) (salt lake (USA))
7
8.8
7/7
T: Ms P Robson
R: M J McNab (58.5)
7/7
6g d'cash (AUS) x what a feeling (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
8
8.9
8/10
T: Ms R Frost
R: L T Hemi (56)
8/10
3g reliable man (GB) x clifton (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
9.9
11/11
T: A I Bambry
R: D L Turner (56.5)
11/11
4m smart missile (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
10.6
4/4
T: E and J Rayner
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/4
4g road to rock (AUS) x auxerre (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
11
10.8
5/5
T: R J Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/5
4g cape blanco (IRE) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.92
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56)
3/3
4m stravinsky (USA) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Divine Power, Playoffs,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/2
T: Ms S Cookson
R: R J Myers (60)
2/2
5m brilliance (USA) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
2.4
1/1F
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: L G Innes (59)
1/1F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x butterfly blue (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.7
4/4
T: Ms S Dougan
R: J Parkes (59)
4/4
4m danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.9
Allure (9)
6/6
T: A I Bambry
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
6/6
3f lonhro (AUS) x captivate (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
8/9
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (55)
8/9
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
7
7.1
5/5
T: P and T Ebbett
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
5/5
5m per incanto (USA) x proof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
7.2
10/10
T: F Stammers
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/10
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
9
9.1
7/7
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (56)
7/7
5m darci brahma (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
12.9
9/8
T: S R Mercer
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
9/8
8m st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Tarzino Mile (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.91
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/5
T: Ms L Tanner
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
5/5
7g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55)
2/3
4g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
4/4
T: Ms R Frost
R: C E Lammas (57)
4/4
5g tavistock (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.4
1/1F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (56)
1/1F
5
4.2
9/10
T: B E Newman
R: L T Hemi (54)
9/10
4g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
4.3
Hushed (1)
7/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
7/7
7g don eduardo (NZ) x danewhisper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.7
8/8
T: F P Campbell
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
8/8
8
4.9
3/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
3/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x karaka (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
9
5.1
6/6
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
6/6
5m high chaparral (IRE) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.8
Endure (6)
10/9
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54)
10/9
7m keeper (AUS) x leebazane (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Xmas At The Races (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.87
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Yatton,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Keilib (9)
7/6
T: P S Nelson
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/6
6g librettist (USA) x keisano (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
1
2/2
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (59.5)
2/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.5
10/8
T: Ms J Guilford
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
10/8
6m el hermano (NZ) x te akau jo (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
5
1.9
6/7
T: P and J Brosnan
R: D L Turner (58.5)
6/7
6g guillotine (NZ) x heartwell (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
2.7
3/3
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (55.5)
3/3
7
3.1
9/10
T: K T Myers
R: L T Hemi (55)
9/10
5m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
5.5
5/5
T: Ms T Keegan
R: D S Johnson (55)
5/5
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x majolica (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
7.4
8/9
T: D and E Haworth
R: S M McKay (59.5)
8/9
7g le bec fin (NZ) x cassandra (NZ) (centro (NZ))
10
8.1
11/11
T: A B Bidlake
R: S T Collett (57)
11/11
7g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (guest of honour (NZ))
11
10.8
4/4
T: T W Symes
R: M Tanaka (57)
4/4
5g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Race 5 - Sacred Falls (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.54
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/11
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
11/11
Winning siblings: Oregon Dreamer,
This nick: 44 runners; 34 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/12
T: Ms P Robson
R: S T Collett (55)
12/12
5m per incanto (USA) x red carrera (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
0.7
8/7
T: R P Caddy
R: S R Weatherley (55)
8/7
5m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr GB Walsh
4
1.5
3/5
T: G R Vile
R: D S Johnson (54)
3/5
5
1.6
5/4
T: P N McKay
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
5/4
6
3.1
7/9
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
7/9
7
3.2
Exhibit (10)
6/3
T: D M Goldsbury
R: J Parkes (55)
6/3
4m iffraaj (GB) x royal show (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
3.3
2/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: K J Cowan (57)
2/2
6g any suggestion (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
3.4
1/1F
T: J P McKay
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
1/1F
4g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
3.5
9/10
T: A I Bambry
R: L T Hemi (58)
9/10
6g pins (AUS) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
4.3
Bachata (12)
15/15
T: S L Cameron
R: R T Elliot (54)
15/15
8g pentire (GB) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
4.7
13/13
T: J G Bary
R: A B Collett (56.5)
13/13
5g shocking (AUS) x etna court (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
13
4.9
Adonis (3)
10/6
T: A I Bambry
R: G L Cooksley (59)
10/6
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
14
5
4/8
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (57.5)
4/8
5m darci brahma (NZ) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
15
18.6
14/14
T: A B Bidlake
R: J W Nason (54)
14/14
4m tiger prawn (SAF) x this is it (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 6 - Red Badge Spring Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.62
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
1/1F
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (53)
1/1F
5m stratum (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/8
T: Ms K A Little
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
8/8
6m captain rio (GB) x forever tango (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
3
2.6
3/4
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (59.5)
3/4
5g thorn park (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.8
14/14
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (53)
14/14
5
3
9/12
T: M K Oulaghan
R: A B Collett (53)
9/12
5g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
6
3.5
13/13
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (53.5)
13/13
7g stravinsky (USA) x snap (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
3.7
6/7
T: W S Gulliver
R: J Parkes (55)
6/7
7g keeninsky (NZ) x foxy boss (NZ) (oregon (USA))
8
4.6
4/5
T: W P Hillis
R: S R Weatherley (58)
4/5
9
6
10/9
T: J R Lynds
R: R J Myers (53)
10/9
7g elusive city (USA) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
6.1
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
2/2
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
11
6.4
11/10
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (53)
11/10
4m written tycoon (AUS) x wild promises (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.9
12/11
T: A and H Bull
R: K J Cowan (60)
12/11
9g darci brahma (NZ) x royal kiss (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
13
10.1
5/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
5/6
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
14
16.2
7/3
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (58)
7/3
7g pins (AUS) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 7 - Windsor Park Stud (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:12.56
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/2
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (54)
4/2
5m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Holiday Sun, Madamoiselle, Zambezi,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/6
T: P S Nelson
R: S R Weatherley (53)
5/6
9g shinko king (IRE) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
2
7/7
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A B Collett (54)
7/7
4
2.1
6/5
T: M and K Murdoch
R: H R Andrew (58.5)
6/5
5
2.2
Balham (3)
1/1F
T: D and E Haworth
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
1/1F
7g don eduardo (NZ) x fifty fifty (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
6
7.2
9/9
T: F Stammers
R: R T Elliot (53)
9/9
7g citi habit (NZ) x kelly browne (NZ) (star of luskin (AUS))
7
7.6
8/8
T: G N Nicholson
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
8/8
8g gold centre (AUS) x lady alate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
7.9
Wazuzu (11)
3/3
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54)
3/3
5g le bec fin (NZ) x breaker dawn (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
10.3
2/4
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (56.5)
2/4
6g savabeel (AUS) x the faerie queene (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 8 - Livamol Classic (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.59
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
8/8
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: J Parkes (59)
8/8
7g postponed (USA) x security (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lok'n'kay, Secured, Somewhere Safer,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1F
4g iffraaj (GB) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
0.6
14/14
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (57)
14/14
7m savabeel (AUS) x pretoria (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
0.7
13/13
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (59)
13/13
5
2.2
Mime (12)
4/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57)
4/4
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x maidjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.7
10/9
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/9
7
3.3
5/5
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
5/5
8g shinko king (IRE) x regelle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
8
3.6
11/11
T: N W Tiley
R: J L Waddell (59)
11/11
6g shinko king (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
9
4.2
2/2
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: V A Colgan (59)
2/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x volkster (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.5
6/6
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (57)
6/6
5m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.6
Rock On (10)
12/12
T: G R Vile
R: A B Collett (59)
12/12
5g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
12
7.6
7/7
T: G N Nicholson
R: R J Myers (59)
7/7
6g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
13
9.5
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: L G Innes (59)
3/3
8g teofilo (IRE) x crystal ballet (USA) (royal academy (USA))
14
10.6
9/10
T: Ms L Latta
R: D S Johnson (59)
9/10
5g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 9 - Spring Carnival Final (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.69
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Yearn (13)
2/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
2/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Her Destiny, Parvati,
This nick: 29 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/3
T: T W Mitchell
R: J K Riddell (57)
3/3
5g o'reilly (NZ) x la cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.5
Decades (10)
1/2F
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J L Waddell (57)
1/2F
4g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Cambridge Blue Agistment
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
4
1.6
6/4
T: M P Breslin
R: T N Harris (58.5)
6/4
5g alamosa (NZ) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.6
12/13
T: S F Ritchie
R: E A McCall (51)
12/13
5m shocking (AUS) x switch hitter (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.7
7/7
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (58)
7/7
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
3.5
8/9
T: S L Cameron
R: J Parkes (59)
8/9
8
4.3
13/12
T: J G Bary
R: K J Cowan (56)
13/12
6m no excuse needed (GB) x xpectacular (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
4.4
14/11
T: F P Campbell
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
14/11
4m falkirk (NZ) x grace park (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
4.5
10/10
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (54)
10/10
4m cape blanco (IRE) x splendid in spring (USA) (best of luck (USA))
11
4.6
15/15
T: J V Wallace
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
15/15
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x pesky (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
12
5.6
11/14
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
11/14
4m nadeem (AUS) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
6.6
16/16
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
16/16
6g savabeel (AUS) x cantante (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
8.4
9/8
T: F P Campbell
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/8
5m savabeel (AUS) x millililli (NZ) (pins (AUS))
15
10.2
4/5
T: Ms R Frost
R: C E Lammas (56)
4/5
16
36.5
Odisha (7)
5/6
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (58)
5/6
5m darci brahma (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.