Breednet Results

HASTINGS - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - Redwood Trophy (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.78
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8
T: B E Newman
R: C L O'Beirne (57)
15/8
5g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: P S Nelson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
14/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x kettle hill (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: G I Alton
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
5g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
4
4.5
8/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: J K Riddell (60)
8/1F
5
6.5
9/1
T: T W Symes
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/1
6g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
6.6
13/2
T: M G Ivil
R: R S Rusof (59)
13/2
4g azamour (IRE) x worship (USA) (irish river (FR))
7
6.7
80/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S M McKay (57.5)
80/1
6g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
7
14/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (58)
14/1
5g shocking (AUS) x marasie (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
8.5
20/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: W F Pinn (54)
20/1
10
8.7
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54.5)
14/1
6m shocking (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
10.2
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: T N Harris (58)
10/1
12
16
30/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: D L Turner (59)
30/1
9g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
22.5
25/1
T: Ms A Browne
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
25/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x unbridled gal (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
14
32.5
150/1
T: S R Mercer
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
150/1
9m st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
15
55.3
80/1
T: P R Peake
R: T K Allan (54)
80/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 2 - Hastings-Heart Of H.B. (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.57
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (60)
6/4
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Baby Shark, Melarita, Roldana, Urulu,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
7/1
T: W P Hillis
R: C E Lammas (57)
7/1
5m redwood (GB) x it's my sin (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.1
12/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.3
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (59)
30/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
3.8
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
14/1
5m per incanto (USA) x yeah nah (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
6
4.1
11/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (55)
11/1
5m pins (AUS) x bird (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
5.1
Mihaul (2)
5/2F
T: M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (60)
5/2F
5g iffraaj (GB) x lol (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.6
Rayas (10)
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (55.5)
20/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x imco main (ITY) (danehill (USA))
9
8.4
25/1
T: E and D Browne
R: J K Riddell (59)
25/1
7g mastercraftsman (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
10
13.9
30/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57.5)
30/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Preakness, Belmont Spec Mdn (1200m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.05
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (57)
8/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
9/10
3g helmet (AUS) x shortblackmini (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.9
40/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S R Weatherley (55)
40/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x slievenamon marie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
3.1
5/1F
T: A W Pike
R: R S Rusof (54.5)
5/1F
3g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (57)
30/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x boulevardofdreams (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: R J Myers (57)
8/1
5g faltaat (USA) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
4.8
60/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (55.5)
60/1
4m super easy (NZ) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
4.9
12/1
T: D J Caskey
R: L J Allpress (55)
12/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x keltic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
5.1
Balanto (11)
100/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: W F Pinn (52)
100/1
4m per incanto (USA) x balatro (NZ) (chianti (IRE))
10
5.2
40/1
T: G L Georgetti
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
40/1
6m shinko king (IRE) x chestnut (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
5.6
Thelma (8)
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (55)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x masquerade (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
6.9
60/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: J K Riddell (57)
60/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x once more (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
8.9
50/1
T: Tennielle Bishop
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
50/1
6g chianti (IRE) x lugano (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
Race 4 - Paul Bayes Livestock (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.72
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Cameron (58.5)
8/1
4g power (GB) x assertiveobsession (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smiling Assassin,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Ms L Brennan
R: T N Harris (60)
5/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.7
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x utmost caution (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3
14/1
T: J C Collett
R: R J Myers (58)
14/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x dream belle (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
4.8
10/1
T: G D Innes
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
10/1
6
5
10/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (57.5)
10/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x miss tuff (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.1
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.2
20/1
T: P and T Ebbett
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
6
Big Ben (10)
30/1
T: Ms O Duffy
R: R S Rusof (57.5)
30/1
6g handsome ransom (AUS) x excerpts (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.2
Durham (9)
12/1
T: C Connors
R: D G Bradley (58)
12/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
11
8.5
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L G Innes (59.5)
25/1
12
8.7
12/1
T: L W Somervell
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
12/1
13
9.2
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
30/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
12.5
60/1
T: Ms S Cookson
R: T L Taiaroa (50)
60/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x luminary (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 5 - Sir Colin Meads Trophy (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
8/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Lead,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
16/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2
66/1
T: P N McKay
R: C E Lammas (56)
66/1
3c o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.1
6/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
6/4F
3c shamexpress (NZ) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
5
2.2
9/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59.5)
9/2
3c nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
2.3
12/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (56)
12/1
3g equiano (FR) x nimbletoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.3
60/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: R J Myers (54)
60/1
3f niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
8
4.1
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (55.5)
7/2
3f showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
7.1
12/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
12/1
3g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
10
11.6
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: L J Allpress (56)
40/1
Race 6 - Reliable Man Trophy (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.66
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (60.5)
9/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: C K Phelan
R: A C Goindasamy (49)
9/4
6g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
3
1
60/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: D G Bradley (53.5)
60/1
8m chinese dragon (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.2
12/1
T: G N Nicholson
R: S J Macnab (51)
12/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x grove nymph (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
1.5
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (53)
8/1
6m red giant (USA) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
1.9
6/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
6/1F
7
2.9
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
6g domesday (AUS) x fastnet lady (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
11/1
9
4.5
20/1
T: A M Bull
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
20/1
10g darci brahma (NZ) x royal kiss (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.5
Ringo (8)
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
12/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x akris (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.5
Zacada (2)
14/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (60.5)
14/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
12
20/1
T: G J Old
R: W F Pinn (50)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
14.5
80/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L G Innes (56.5)
80/1
7g pentire (GB) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 7 - Tarzino Trophy (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
13/4
4m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (59)
9/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.9
60/1
T: J W Richards
R: R J Myers (57)
60/1
6m lookin at lucky (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.7
7/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
7/1
5h iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2
16/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x eudora (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.1
60/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
60/1
5h iffraaj (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.1
12/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: S M McKay (59)
12/1
7h zabeel (NZ) x tootsie (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
2.2
10/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
10/1
4g dalghar (FR) x extra celestial (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.5
6/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
6/1F
10
3.6
30/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: G L Cooksley (59)
30/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x regelle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
11
5.1
25/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (57)
25/1
7m el hermano (NZ) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
5.4
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57)
20/1
6m street sense (USA) x cape princess (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
5.6
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T N Harris (59)
40/1
14
8.6
20/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: L G Innes (59)
20/1
8g eighth wonder (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
15
13.1
50/1
T: M and M Pitman
R: S R Weatherley (59)
50/1
6g al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
Race 8 - Swiss Ace Trophy (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:19.05
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Hartley (14)
13/4
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (58)
13/4
4g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Beauden (11)
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (58)
13/2
4g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
50/1
T: Angela Greig
R: J K Riddell (58)
50/1
4
1.9
10/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Parkes (58.5)
10/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2
16/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
16/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.4
Soroc (10)
25/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
25/1
7
2.9
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (59)
12/1
4m power (GB) x octapussy (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.4
Lubaya (16)
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: D G Bradley (56)
8/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
3.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R S Rusof (59.5)
20/1
5g pour moi (IRE) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: Timothy Johnson (57.5)
20/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
11
4.4
60/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (56)
60/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
4.7
50/1
T: J V Wallace
R: S M McKay (58.5)
50/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x pesky (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
13
4.8
5/1F
T: L W Somervell
R: G L Cooksley (58.5)
5/1F
14
6.3
25/1
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: L J Allpress (59)
25/1
6m brilliance (USA) x whatronnielikes (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
15
7.3
Itsagem (18)
100/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
100/1
9m falkirk (NZ) x marcasite (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
16
11.1
16/1
T: J C Collett
R: V A Colgan (58)
16/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 9 - Vet Services Hb (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.60
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
12/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
12/1
5g remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Custodian, Masterzed, The Rebel Knight,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr PB Payne
2
0.1
5/1
T: Jason Price
R: S M McKay (60)
5/1
4g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
4/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x posavina (NZ) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
1.8
My Zed (14)
10/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (57)
10/1
4m zed (NZ) x my o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.9
11/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L G Innes (60)
11/1
5g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
2.7
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: D L Turner (59)
25/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x screen siren (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3
20/1
T: A I Bambry
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
20/1
7g pins (AUS) x martini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
3.2
Adonis (1)
50/1
T: A I Bambry
R: G L Cooksley (60)
50/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x veil (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
3.5
Glimpse (13)
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: C E Lammas (57)
20/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x taitanium (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
4.3
Parvina (15)
3/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
3/1F
4m iffraaj (GB) x ebony pearl (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
12
5.5
40/1
T: G F Brick
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
40/1
6g danroad (AUS) x it's spring again (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
7.5
66/1
T: I G Wyeth
R: R S Rusof (56)
66/1
4m zed (NZ) x isabel castile (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
14
9
80/1
T: Anne Davies
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
80/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x lutaana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
10.3
60/1
T: S L Crawford
R: T N Harris (58)
60/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x second attempt (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
16
15.1
50/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
50/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x valkyrie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.