Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 26
Tauranga
Saturday, September 25
Awapuni
Matamata
Friday, September 24
Gore
Thursday, September 23
Wanganui
Wednesday, September 22
Cambridge
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

HASTINGS - Saturday, October 5

Race 1 - Punter Of The Year (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:21.13
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (58)
5/2F
6g northern meteor (AUS) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
7/1
3
0.2
10/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
10/1
5g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
0.4
4/1
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
7m shocking (AUS) x evaline (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
0.5
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
16/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x del mondo (USA) (more than ready (USA))
6
0.6
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (58.5)
20/1
7
0.8
10/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (58)
10/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
0.9
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
25/1
8g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
2.9
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
3.7
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
11/1
6m ekraar (USA) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
11
17
14/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L G Innes (55.5)
14/1
4m ekraar (USA) x happiness rules (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 2 - Mardigras Events (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.88
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (56)
15/1
5m makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midships,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (55.5)
15/2
4g per incanto (USA) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
1.4
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (54)
13/2
4
2.7
5/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
5/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x toposhforu (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (59)
11/2
4h o'reilly (NZ) x giant mystique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
3.3
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (54)
10/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive girl (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (54.5)
25/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x hickory hills (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
60/1
7g shinko king (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
11
11/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/8F
4m savabeel (AUS) x discreet evening (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
Race 3 - Tumu Itm (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.76
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Stumpy (8)
16/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (58)
16/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x stravinskys affair (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Rock 'N' Affair,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
8/1
5m rios (NZ) x mums apparition (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.3
Masque (5)
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.7
9/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C M Burdan (56)
9/1
4g niagara (AUS) x la tourneau (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: J Parkes (59)
20/1
4g super easy (NZ) x nikki's bride (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
10/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.3
7/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: T N Harris (59.5)
7/1
5g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
8
4.1
16/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: C J Grylls (57)
16/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
4.2
10/1
T: G C McKay
R: C L O'Beirne (57.5)
10/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x sandra dee (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
6.5
20/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (58)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x whistle on a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
8.3
7/4F
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (57)
7/4F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x hot rocks (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
Race 4 - Hastings-Heart Of H.B.Spec Mdn (1400m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.64
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/1F
4g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: L T Hemi (59)
12/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
3.6
3/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D A Mansour (57)
3/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x zarvana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.7
30/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: R J Myers (54)
30/1
3f proisir (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: C W Johnson (57)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
6
4.6
80/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
80/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x queen sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.7
Malik (8)
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
16/1
4g makfi (GB) x millenium star (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.2
30/1
T: T Devcich
R: C J Grylls (58)
30/1
5g civics (AUS) x i can sing (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
5.3
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
50/1
3g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.1
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x irish beauty (NZ) (stratum (AUS))
11
6.3
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: L J Allpress (56)
25/1
12
13.1
100/1
T: G D Innes
R: J L Waddell (57)
100/1
13
16.6
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M Cameron (54)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x showing off (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - Hawke's Bay Guineas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.65
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/13F
T: C M Chipperfield
R: T N Harris (56.5)
4/13F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: J G Bary
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/1
3g atlante (AUS) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
10.1
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
16/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x corsage (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
10.2
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: D A Mansour (54.5)
20/1
3f atlante (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
10.3
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (56.5)
30/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
10.8
66/1
T: G N Richardson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
66/1
3g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
11.2
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
10/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
11.6
30/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
13.1
Serena (11)
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
40/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x beach road (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
10
14.6
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
25/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x etain (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
20.1
66/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (56.5)
66/1
3g rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Stella Artois (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.69
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Yamuna (12)
5/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: Ms D Guy
R: T N Harris (59)
9/4F
3
3.8
Zamax (4)
7/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
7/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
4
5.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (59)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.1
20/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: M Singh (58.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x courte noire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6.2
Tuigirl (14)
15/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: R J Myers (55.5)
15/1
4m niagara (AUS) x miss tui (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
7
7.7
30/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: M T Coleman (59.5)
30/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
8
7.8
13/4
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (60)
13/4
9
9.3
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
10
10.1
Stilton (10)
11/1
T: G N Richardson
R: L H Satherley (57)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
10.2
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: L J Allpress (56)
20/1
4m niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
Race 7 - Dan D'Esposito Memorial (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.02
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (60)
9/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: American At Sea, Jeanneau, Sea Dragon,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
9/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
0.8
16/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (58.5)
16/1
4
1.8
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (60.5)
9/2
5
2
20/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
20/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x awesome (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
2.1
15/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R J Myers (58.5)
15/1
7g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.1
12/1
T: J P Mc Kay
R: D S Johnson (55)
12/1
6g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
3.9
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
6m duelled (AUS) x rosa marada (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
5.2
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58)
8/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.7
40/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
40/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x zilt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.2
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58)
16/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x she's snubbed (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
8.7
Glimpse (12)
60/1
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (56)
60/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x taitanium (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
13
10.5
66/1
T: S C Ivil
R: C L O'Beirne (55.5)
66/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 8 - Livamol Classic (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:05.45
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/13F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/13F
5m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation, Tutukaka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
Peso (3)
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: R J Myers (59)
25/1
8g colombia (NZ) x all magic (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
3
3.7
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
40/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
7
40/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: J L Waddell (59)
40/1
7g per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
5
7.1
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
7.3
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x bohemian blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
10.3
80/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (59)
80/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
11.8
40/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: T N Harris (57)
40/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
9
12.1
66/1
T: P R Moseley
R: R J Hannam (59)
66/1
6g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
14.9
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: L G Innes (57)
30/1
5m skilled (AUS) x villa igea (AUS) (papal power (USA))
11
15.7
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
16.1
50/1
T: G R Vile
R: C W Johnson (59)
50/1
8g zed (NZ) x star guest (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
17.9
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
4g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Red Badge Spring Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.17
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
Winning siblings: Centre Cross, Victory Drive,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
5/1
3
0.7
Hanger (10)
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (54.5)
9/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
0.8
Magnum (3)
15/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/2
7g per incanto (USA) x sound lover (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
5
1.8
Heni (7)
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (55.5)
20/1
9m towkay (AUS) x bahhzaar (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
T: W P Hillis
R: V A Colgan (60)
16/1
7
2.9
9/4F
T: F T Ritchie
R: M Cameron (55)
9/4F
4g dawn approach (IRE) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
3.2
60/1
T: F P Campbell
R: D A Hirini (57)
60/1
9
3.7
11/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (54)
11/1
7g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
4.7
60/1
T: T J Perry
R: L T Hemi (54)
60/1
7m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
5.2
12/1
T: C A Bambry
R: R J Hannam (53)
12/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x the dazzler (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 10 - Bostock Spring Carnival (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.65
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
15/1
7g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carillion, Wood On Fire,
This nick: 34 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
1
Hartley (10)
5/2
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (57.5)
5/2
5g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.8
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C M Burdan (55)
12/1
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x maidjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.2
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
5/2F
4g nadeem (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.5
20/1
T: C Gibbs & M Bradley
R: C L O'Beirne (56.5)
20/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.6
Felaar (1)
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (61)
12/1
6g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
3.7
Toms (5)
10/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: L J Allpress (59)
10/1
6g towkay (AUS) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M T Coleman (54)
30/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x spray (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
9
4.6
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.1
11/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D A Mansour (58)
11/1
11
7.6
50/1
T: A J Meadows
R: S M Mc Kay (59.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.